Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Napoli coach Maurizio Sarri warned his side are heading to Turin on Sunday determined to end Juventus' long reign as the kings of Italian...
19 April, 16:04 - The only major European league with anything resembling a genuine title race reaches a potentially decisive...
19 April, 00:29 - Napoli kept their title hopes alive with a win over Udinese on Wednesday as champions Juventus' path to a...
18 April, 12:25 - Inter Milan coach Luciano Spalletti has chided teenager Yann Karamoh for showboating in Tuesday's 4-0 win...
17 April, 23:09 - Mauro Icardi helped Inter Milan ease past Cagliari 4-0 to move third in Serie A on Tuesday, putting the...
17 April, 17:16 - The controversy over Juventus goalkeeper Buffon's furious reaction to the penalty awarded to Real Madrid in...
17 April, 06:00 - Napoli's dwindling Serie A title hopes are hanging on a win over Udinese on Wednesday before this weekend's...
16 April, 14:48 - Juventus closed in on a seventh straight Serie A title with a 3-0 win over Sampdoria on Sunday, pulling six...
15 April, 23:20 - Juventus galloped towards a seventh straight Serie A title with a 3-0 win over Sampdoria on Sunday, pulling...

Competitions

Win the new Nissan Qashqai.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Saturday 21 April 2018
15:00SPAL v Roma
18:00Sassuolo v Fiorentina
20:45Milan v Benevento
Sunday 22 April 2018
12:30Cagliari v Bologna
15:00Udinese v Crotone
15:00Chievo v Internazionale
15:00Atalanta v Torino
Sunday 22 April 2018
15:00Lazio v Sampdoria
20:45Juventus v Napoli
Monday 23 April 2018
20:45Genoa v Hellas Verona
Saturday 28 April 2018
18:00Roma v Chievo
20:45Internazionale v Juventus
Wednesday 18 April 2018
Torino 1 - 1 Milan
Napoli 4 - 2 Udinese
Hellas Verona 0 - 1 Sassuolo
SPAL 0 - 0 Chievo
Sampdoria 1 - 0 Bologna
Roma 2 - 1 Genoa
Crotone 1 - 1 Juventus
Fiorentina 3 - 4 Lazio
Wednesday 18 April 2018
Benevento 0 - 3 Atalanta
Tuesday 17 April 2018
Internazionale 4 - 0 Cagliari
Sunday 15 April 2018
Lazio 0 - 0 Roma
Juventus 3 - 0 Sampdoria
Bologna 2 - 0 Hellas Verona
Milan 0 - 0 Napoli
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Juventus33274285
2Napoli33256281
3Roma33197764
4Lazio33197764
5Internazionale331712463
6Milan33159954
7Atalanta331410952
8Sampdoria331561251
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - April 20
European Rugby Challenge Cup - Semi Final 1: Gloucester Rugby vs Newcastle Falcons
PGA Tour - Valero Texas Open Day 2
PLTV: Premier League Today - 20 April
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal