Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
AC Milan have completed the signing of centre back Leonardo Bonucci from Italian champions Juventus on a five-year contract
20 July, 14:11 - Italian police are investigating football clubs for allegedly getting young African players false papers in a...
19 July, 23:00 - Albania have named former Real Madrid, AS Roma and Italy defender Christian Panucci as their new coach to...
19 July, 11:49 - AC Milan full back Mattia De Sciglio is undergoing a medical at Juventus ahead of a potential move to the...
18 July, 18:08 - Former Italy international striker Antonio Cassano pulled a remarkable about-turn on Tuesday, backtracking on...
18 July, 13:27 - Arsenal goalkeeper Wojciech Szczesny is set to seal a move to Juventus after the Italian champions revealed...
17 July, 20:26 - Francesco Totti confirmed his retirement on Monday, the Roma legend announcing "a new adventure" in his...
17 July, 08:47 - AC Milan have signed Argentine midfielder Lucas Biglia on a three-year deal from Serie A rivals Lazio for an...
14 July, 16:29 - Italy international defender Leonardo Bonucci is on the verge of a shock transfer to AC Milan from Italian...

Competitions

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Log
Sunday 28 May 2017
Fiorentina 2 - 2 Pescara
Internazionale 5 - 2 Udinese
Palermo 2 - 1 Empoli
Crotone 3 - 1 Lazio
Torino 5 - 3 Sassuolo
Sampdoria 2 - 4 Napoli
Roma 3 - 2 Genoa
Cagliari 2 - 1 Milan
Saturday 27 May 2017
Atalanta 1 - 0 Chievo
Bologna 1 - 2 Juventus
Monday 22 May 2017
Pescara 2 - 0 Palermo
Sunday 21 May 2017
Lazio 1 - 3 Internazionale
Sassuolo 6 - 2 Cagliari
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Juventus38294591
2Roma38283787
3Napoli38268486
4Atalanta38219872
5Lazio382171070
6Milan381891163
7Internazionale381951462
8Fiorentina3816121060

Sports Talk

Dr Errol Sweeney
I recently watched the Asia Trophy competition on television. The tournament consisted of four...
Abiye Opuamah
Romelu Lukaku finally put pen to paper in a 75-million-pound deal that took him from Everton to...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
It was the summer of 2003 and a few weeks after the 2002-03 premier league season ended with...
Segun Odegbami
These are not the best of times for Nigerian football and for those in the business in Nigeria.
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - July 22
Currie Cup - Premier Division - Round 1: Tafel Lager Griquas v Vodacom Blue Bulls
Toyota Cadence - Ep 3
Premier League Asia Trophy - 3rd v 4th play-off: West Bromwich Albion v Crystal Palace
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who is your favourite to win the Carling Black Label Cup?
Orlando Pirates
Kaizer Chiefs