Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds

Action Attractions | Friday, October 20, 2017

Please note: These schedules are subject to change at short notice.
Search:
SuperSport One
Friday, October 20, 2017
TimeSportStatusDetails
12:45 - 13:15RugbyWorld Rugby Show Ep 142
13:15 - 15:30RugbySA Rugby Under-20 Championship Final: Down Touch Griffons v Limpopo Blue Bulls
15:30 - 15:35RugbyCurrie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 14: Vodacom Blue Bulls v Steval Pumas
15:35 - 15:40RugbyCurrie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 14: Cell C Sharks v DHL Western Province
15:40 - 15:45RugbyCurrie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 14: Xerox Golden Lions v Toyota Free State Cheetahs
15:45 - 18:30RugbyCurrie Cup - First Division Final: Down Touch Griffons v Leopards
18:30 - 18:35RugbyCurrie Cup - Premier Division Wrap Round 14
18:35 - 18:40RugbySA Rugby Under-20 Championship Blitz HL Final: Down Touch Griffons v Limpopo Blue Bulls
18:40 - 20:40RugbyCurrie Cup - First Division Final: Down Touch Griffons v Leopards
20:40 - 22:45RugbyEuropean Rugby Champions Cup Round 2: Scarlets v Bath Rugby
22:45 - 00:30RugbyIRB Rugby World Cup Final: England v South Africa
SuperSport Two
Friday, October 20, 2017
TimeSportStatusDetails
11:55 - 20:30CricketPAK Cricket - ODI Series Pakistan v Sri Lanka 4th ODI
20:30 - 22:15RugbyIRB Rugby World Cup Final: England v South Africa
22:15 - 23:45RugbySpringbok Saga Ep 13 - 2007
23:45 - 00:45CricketPAK Cricket - ODI Series HL Pakistan v Sri Lanka 4th ODI
SuperSport Three
Friday, October 20, 2017
TimeSportStatusDetails
13:00 - 13:30PLTV NewsPLTV - News 20 October
13:30 - 14:30FootballUEFA EL: Matchday HL Matchday 3
14:30 - 16:00PLTV Football TodayPLTV: Premier League Today 20 October
16:00 - 16:30PLTV Magazine ShowPLTV - Fantasy Premier League Ep 11
16:30 - 17:00PLTV Fan ZonePLTV: Fan Zone 20 October
17:00 - 19:00FootballPLTV - Match of the Week Matchday 8
19:00 - 19:30PLTV NewsPLTV - News 20 October
19:30 - 20:00PLTV Magazine ShowPLTV - Premier League Preview Ep 9
20:00 - 23:30FootballPremier League Matchday 9: West Ham United v Brighton & Hove Albion
23:30 - 00:00PLTV Fan ZonePLTV: Fan Zone 20 October
SuperSport Four
Friday, October 20, 2017
TimeSportStatusDetails
13:00 - 13:10FootballSuper Diski - ABSA Premiership Weekly Goals Week 8
13:10 - 15:10FootballSuper Diski - ABSA Premiership Kaizer Chiefs v Orlando Pirates
15:10 - 17:00FootballSuper Diski - ABSA Premiership Kaizer Chiefs v Orlando Pirates
17:00 - 18:00FootballPSL TV - Sweat, Suits and Glory Ep 2
18:00 - 19:00FootballSuper Diski: NFD HL Show Ep 10
19:00 - 19:10FootballSuper Diski - ABSA Premiership Blitz HL Mamelodi Sundowns v Kaizer Chiefs
19:10 - 19:20FootballSuper Diski - ABSA Premiership Blitz HL Orlando Pirates v Platinum Stars
19:20 - 19:30FootballSuper Diski - ABSA Premiership Blitz HL AmaZulu FC v Polokwane City
19:30 - 21:30FootballSuper Diski - ABSA Premiership Orlando Pirates v Kaizer Chiefs
21:30 - 22:00FootballSuper Diski - ABSA Premiership Woza Nazo Show - Soweto Derby
22:00 - 23:50FootballSuper Diski - ABSA Premiership Orlando Pirates v Kaizer Chiefs
23:50 - 00:00FootballSuper Diski - ABSA Premiership Weekly Goals Week 8
SuperSport Five
Friday, October 20, 2017
TimeSportStatusDetails
11:50 - 13:40FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Ostersund v Athletic Bilbao
13:40 - 15:30FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Everton v Lyon
15:30 - 17:20FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Red Star Belgrade v Arsenal
17:20 - 17:30CSI ProgrammingLet's Play Ep 565
17:30 - 18:00SailingThe World Sailing Show Ep 10
18:00 - 19:00Variety SportSports Unlimited Ep 38
19:00 - 19:30GolfVodacom Origins of Golf Ep 5 - Sishen Golf Club
19:30 - 20:00FootballUEFA Champions League Magazine MD3 Review
20:00 - 21:00FootballUEFA EL: Matchday HL Matchday 3
21:00 - 22:30HockeyHockey Asia Cup 7th/8th Place: Oman v China
22:30 - 00:00HockeyHockey Asia Cup 5th/6th Place: Japan v Bangladesh
SuperSport Six
Friday, October 20, 2017
TimeSportStatusDetails
13:00 - 13:55MotorsportMonster Energy NASCAR Cup Series HL Alabama 500
13:55 - 14:55MotorsportFIA World Endurance Championship HL Ep 7: Fuji
14:55 - 15:55MotorsportAbsolute F1 Ep 19 - United States
15:55 - 16:45MotorsportF1 Driver Presser United States
16:45 - 19:00MotorsportF1: United States GP Practice 1
19:00 - 19:30MotorsportMobil 1 The Grid Ep 18
19:30 - 20:00Boxing SA OnlyBoxing World Weekly Ep 210
20:00 - 20:05MotorcyclingFIM Superbike World Championship Blitz HL France Race 2
20:05 - 20:10MotorcyclingMotoGP: Blitz HL Motul GP of Japan Moto2
20:10 - 20:15MotorcyclingMotoGP: Blitz HL Motul GP of Japan MotoGP:
20:15 - 20:45MotorcyclingPaddock Pass Ep 28
20:45 - 23:00MotorsportF1: United States GP Practice 2
23:00 - 23:30MotorsportMobil 1 The Grid Ep 18
23:30 - 00:00MotorsportTCR International Series Ep 9: China, Zeijang Circuit
SuperSport Seven
Friday, October 20, 2017
TimeSportStatusDetails
12:40 - 14:30FootballLaLiga Santander Matchday 8: Girona v Villarreal
14:30 - 15:00FootballLaLiga Santander Preview Show Ep 9
15:00 - 15:30FootballLaLiga Santander Chronicles Ep 7
15:30 - 16:00FootballLaLiga Santander HL Matchday 8: Getafe v Real Madrid
16:00 - 16:30FootballLaLiga Santander HL Matchday 8: Atletico Madrid v Barcelona
16:30 - 17:00FootballLaLiga World Ep 10
17:00 - 18:00FootballLaLiga Santander Review Show Matchday 8
18:00 - 19:50FootballLaLiga Santander Matchday 8: Getafe v Real Madrid
19:50 - 21:40FootballLaLiga Santander Matchday 8: Atletico Madrid v Barcelona
21:40 - 23:30FootballLaLiga Santander Matchday 8: Alaves v Real Sociedad
23:30 - 00:00FootballLaLiga Santander Chronicles Ep 7
SuperSport Eight
Friday, October 20, 2017
TimeSportStatusDetails
13:00 - 13:30FishingInside Angling Ep 112 - Port St Johns
13:30 - 15:30HockeyHockey Asia Cup 5th/6th Place: Japan v Bangladesh
15:30 - 17:00HockeyHockey Asia Cup Super 4's: Malaysia v India
17:00 - 17:30Motorcycling2WheelsTV Ep 37
17:30 - 18:00BasketballBNL Courtside Ep 10
18:00 - 20:30BasketballBNL Egoli Magic v Western Cape Mountaineers
20:30 - 22:30BasketballBNL Tshwane Suns v Soweto Panthers
22:30 - 23:30MotorsportNASCAR America Ep 64
23:30 - 00:30Extreme SportsNitro Circus Crazy Train South African Safari
SuperSport Nine
Friday, October 20, 2017
TimeSportStatusDetails
13:00 - 16:30FootballKenya GoTV Shield Final: AFC Leopards v Kariobangi Sharks
16:30 - 18:30FootballKenya GoTV Shield 3rd Place Playoff: Sony Sugar v Vihiga United
18:30 - 20:30FootballKenya GoTV Shield Final: AFC Leopards v Kariobangi Sharks
20:30 - 21:30FootballSoccer Africa Ep 727
21:30 - 22:00FootballMbabane Swallows TV Ep 2
22:00 - 23:00Variety SportAfrica Sport On Ep 108
23:00 - 23:30KabaddiVivo Pro Kabaddi League HL Day 72: Match 1 - Telegu Titans v Bengal Warriors
23:30 - 00:00KabaddiVivo Pro Kabaddi League HL Day 72: Match 2 - Puneri Paltan v Gujarat Fortune Giants
SuperSport Ten
Friday, October 20, 2017
TimeSportStatusDetails
12:30 - 13:30FootballSoccer Africa Ep 727
13:30 - 14:30FootballPLTV - Sunday Review Matchday 8
14:30 - 15:00FootballSuper Diski - ABSA Premiership Woza Nazo Show - Soweto Derby
15:00 - 15:30GamingDaily Download Ep 224
15:30 - 17:15FootballSuper Diski - ABSA Premiership AmaZulu FC v Polokwane City
17:15 - 19:00FootballSuper Diski - ABSA Premiership Orlando Pirates v Platinum Stars
19:00 - 19:15FootballLaLiga Santander Goals Matchday 8
19:15 - 19:30FootballPremier League Goals Matchday 8
19:30 - 20:00MotorsportKings of Dirt Ep 20 - Liquorland National Enduro Championships Round # 6
20:00 - 22:20WWEWWE Raw® Ep 1273
22:20 - 22:50FootballSiwelele - The Bloemfontein Celtic Show Ep 99
22:50 - 23:00FootballSuper Diski - ABSA Premiership Blitz HL Mamelodi Sundowns v Kaizer Chiefs
23:00 - 00:00Variety SportThursday Night Live...with Marawa Ep 265
SuperSport Blitz (channel 200)
Friday, October 20, 2017
TimeSportStatusDetails
13:00 - 13:30NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
13:30 - 14:00NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
14:00 - 14:30NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
14:30 - 15:00NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
15:00 - 15:30NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
15:30 - 16:00NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
16:00 - 16:30NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
16:30 - 17:00NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
17:00 - 17:30NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
17:30 - 18:00NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
18:00 - 19:00NewsSky Sports News October 20
19:00 - 19:30NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
19:30 - 20:00NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
20:00 - 20:30NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
20:30 - 21:00NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
21:00 - 21:30NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
21:30 - 22:00NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
22:00 - 22:30NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
22:30 - 23:00NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
23:00 - 23:30NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
23:30 - 00:00NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
Maximo 1
Friday, October 20, 2017
TimeSportStatusDetails
12:30 - 14:20FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Everton v Lyon
14:20 - 16:10FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: AC Milan v AEK
16:10 - 16:20FootballUEFA Champions League Maximo Blitz HL Matchday 3: Leipzig v Porto
16:20 - 16:30FootballUEFA Champions League Maximo Blitz HL Matchday 3: Real Madrid v Tottenham Hotspur
16:30 - 16:40FootballUEFA Champions League Maximo Blitz HL Matchday 3: Benfica v Man Utd
16:40 - 16:50FootballUEFA Champions League Maximo Blitz HL Matchday 3: Juventus v Sporting
16:50 - 18:40MotorsportF1: United States GP Practice 1
18:40 - 19:10Variety SportGillette World Sport Ep 40
19:10 - 20:45FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Braga v Ludogorets
20:45 - 23:00FootballPremier League Matchday 9: West Ham United v Brighton & Hove Albion
23:00 - 00:50FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Dynamo Kyiv v Young Boys
SuperSport CSN
Friday, October 20, 2017
TimeSportStatusDetails
12:45 - 13:15RugbyWorld Rugby Show Ep 142
13:15 - 15:30RugbySA Rugby Under-20 Championship Final: Down Touch Griffons v Limpopo Blue Bulls
15:30 - 15:35RugbyCurrie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 14: Vodacom Blue Bulls v Steval Pumas
15:35 - 15:40RugbyCurrie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 14: Cell C Sharks v DHL Western Province
15:40 - 15:45RugbyCurrie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 14: Xerox Golden Lions v Toyota Free State Cheetahs
15:45 - 18:30RugbyCurrie Cup - First Division Final: Down Touch Griffons v Leopards
18:30 - 18:35RugbyCurrie Cup - Premier Division Wrap Round 14
18:35 - 18:40RugbySA Rugby Under-20 Championship Blitz HL Final: Down Touch Griffons v Limpopo Blue Bulls
18:40 - 20:30RugbyMitre 10 Cup SF1: Wellington v Northland
20:30 - 20:35RugbyCurrie Cup - Premier Division Wrap Round 14
20:35 - 20:40RugbySA Rugby Under-20 Championship Blitz HL Final: Down Touch Griffons v Limpopo Blue Bulls
20:40 - 22:45RugbyEuropean Rugby Champions Cup Round 2: Scarlets v Bath Rugby
22:45 - 23:45GolfEuropean Tour HL Andalucia Valderrama Masters hosted by the Sergio Garcia Foundation Day 2
23:45 - 00:15SailingThe World Sailing Show Ep 10
SuperSport Eleven
Friday, October 20, 2017
TimeSportStatusDetails
12:00 - 14:00GolfEuropean Tour Andalucia Valderrama Masters hosted by the Sergio Garcia Foundation Day 2 - AM
14:00 - 15:00GolfPGA Tour HL THE CJ CUP @ NINE BRIDGES Day 2
15:00 - 15:30GolfSunshine Tour: Weekly Ep 34
15:30 - 18:30GolfEuropean Tour Andalucia Valderrama Masters hosted by the Sergio Garcia Foundation Day 2 - PM
18:30 - 19:00GolfGolfing World Ep 40
19:00 - 19:30GolfSunshine Tour: Weekly Ep 34
19:30 - 20:30GolfPGA Tour HL THE CJ CUP @ NINE BRIDGES Day 2
20:30 - 20:35GolfEuropean Tour Blitz HL Andalucia Valderrama Masters hosted by the Sergio Garcia Foundation Day 2
20:35 - 20:40GolfPGA Tour Blitz HL THE CJ CUP @ NINE BRIDGES Day 2
20:40 - 21:40GolfEuropean Tour HL Andalucia Valderrama Masters hosted by the Sergio Garcia Foundation Day 2
21:40 - 22:10GolfSA Inter Provincial Tournament HL HL
22:10 - 22:40GolfWorld Golf Championships Preview HSBC Champions
SuperSport Twelve
Friday, October 20, 2017
TimeSportStatusDetails
11:30 - 13:20FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Nice v Lazio
13:20 - 15:10FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Villarreal v Slavia Praha
15:10 - 17:00FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Vardar v Real Sociedad
17:00 - 18:50FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Red Star Belgrade v Arsenal
18:50 - 20:40FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Everton v Lyon
20:40 - 22:30FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: AC Milan v AEK
22:30 - 00:20FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Ostersund v Athletic Bilbao
Ginx Esports TV (channel 240)
Friday, October 20, 2017
TimeSportStatusDetails
13:00 - 14:00GamingThe First Hour Ep 508: Splatoon 2
14:00 - 15:00GamingGames Room Ep 21
15:00 - 15:30GamingDaily Download Ep 224
15:30 - 16:00GamingTop 10 Ep 207
16:00 - 17:00GamingThe First Hour Destiny 2 Special
17:00 - 18:00GamingGames Room Ep 22
18:00 - 18:30GamingThe Ginx Vault Retro Games
18:30 - 19:00GamingThe Ginx Vault Retro Games
19:00 - 20:00GamingThe First Hour Ep 508: Splatoon 2
20:00 - 20:30GamingDaily Download Ep 224
20:30 - 21:00GamingTop 10 Ep 206
21:00 - 22:00GamingGGM Countdown Ep 206
22:00 - 23:00GamingThe First Hour Ep 505: Crash Bandikoot
23:00 - 00:00GamingThe First Hour Ep 506: Hearthstone