Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Zimbabwe have rewarded Cosafa Cup-winning coach Sunday Chidzambwa by retaining him for the 2018 African Nations Championship qualifying...
30 May, 09:12 - Struggling Dynamos started showing some signs of improvement over the weekend when they defeated high flying...
30 May, 09:08 - On Sunday league defending champions and Caf Champions League representatives Caps United, played to a one...
30 May, 09:06 - On Sunday referee Brighton Chimene, awarded Platinum FC a last minute penalty which Petros Mhari scored...
04 May, 13:58 - Harare City are winless in the current PSL season with five games played after losing 1-0 to ZPC Kariba on...
02 May, 01:10 - Former Warriors defender Rodwell Dhlakama has been appointed head coach for Chapungu FC for this season.
27 April, 23:33 - After a slow start to the season the defending champions Caps United believe that it is still too early to...
27 April, 23:26 - Bulawayo side Highlanders won their second game of the season after beating ZPC Kariba 3-2 and coach Erol...
24 April, 15:27 - It seems money will be a determining factor for the Zimbabwe Football association (ZIFA), to hire the desired...
Results
Fixtures
Log
Sunday 17 September 2017
15:00Dynamos FC v CAPS United
Saturday 25 November 2017
15:00Highlanders FC v CAPS United
15:00Bulawayo City v Bantu Rovers
15:00Chapungu FC v FC Platinum
15:00Ngezi Platinum v Triangle United
15:00Tsholotsho FC v Black Rhinos FC
15:00Shabanie Mine FC v Yadah FC
Saturday 25 November 2017
15:00Harare City v How Mine FC
15:00ZPC Kariba v Hwange FC
15:00Dynamos FC v Chicken Inn
Sunday 19 November 2017
CAPS United 0 - 0 Bulawayo City
Black Rhinos FC 1 - 0 ZPC Kariba
Triangle United 3 - 0 Tsholotsho FC
Hwange FC 2 - 0 Harare City
Chicken Inn 0 - 0 Chapungu FC
Yadah FC 2 - 1 Highlanders FC
How Mine FC 2 - 3 Shabanie Mine FC
Saturday 18 November 2017
FC Platinum 2 - 1 Ngezi Platinum
Bantu Rovers 2 - 3 Dynamos FC
Thursday 16 November 2017
Highlanders FC 1 - 0 How Mine FC
Wednesday 15 November 2017
Harare City 0 - 1 Black Rhinos FC
Chapungu FC 2 - 0 Bantu Rovers
Shabanie Mine FC 1 - 0 Hwange FC
PosTeamPWDLPts
1FC Platinum331912269
2Dynamos FC33207667
3Ngezi Platinum33197764
4Chicken Inn33187861
5CAPS United331512657
6Highlanders FC331371346
7How Mine FC331371346
8Black Rhinos FC331291245
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - November 23
European Tour HL - UBS Hong Kong Open Day 1
Aus Cricket - Commonwealth Bank Test Series - Ashes - Australia v England 1st Test Day 2
UEFA EL: - Matchday 5: Astana v Villarreal
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will win the 2017 CAF Confederation Cup?
SuperSport United
TP Mazembe