Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Zimbabwe have rewarded Cosafa Cup-winning coach Sunday Chidzambwa by retaining him for the 2018 African Nations Championship qualifying...
30 May, 09:12 - Struggling Dynamos started showing some signs of improvement over the weekend when they defeated high flying...
30 May, 09:08 - On Sunday league defending champions and Caf Champions League representatives Caps United, played to a one...
30 May, 09:06 - On Sunday referee Brighton Chimene, awarded Platinum FC a last minute penalty which Petros Mhari scored...
04 May, 13:58 - Harare City are winless in the current PSL season with five games played after losing 1-0 to ZPC Kariba on...
02 May, 01:10 - Former Warriors defender Rodwell Dhlakama has been appointed head coach for Chapungu FC for this season.
27 April, 23:33 - After a slow start to the season the defending champions Caps United believe that it is still too early to...
27 April, 23:26 - Bulawayo side Highlanders won their second game of the season after beating ZPC Kariba 3-2 and coach Erol...
24 April, 15:27 - It seems money will be a determining factor for the Zimbabwe Football association (ZIFA), to hire the desired...

Competitions

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Sunday 16 July 2017
15:00Dynamos FC v CAPS United
Wednesday 23 August 2017
15:00Highlanders FC v Tsholotsho FC
15:00CAPS United v Black Rhinos FC
Sunday 17 September 2017
15:00Dynamos FC v CAPS United
Thursday 21 September 2017
15:00Hwange FC v CAPS United
Sunday 17 September 2017
Dynamos FC 0 - 1 CAPS United
Dynamos FC 0 - 1 CAPS United
Sunday 10 September 2017
Bantu Rovers 1 - 3 CAPS United
Triangle United 1 - 1 Hwange FC
Dynamos FC 1 - 1 Highlanders FC
Saturday 09 September 2017
Chapungu FC 1 - 1 Shabanie Mine FC
Saturday 09 September 2017
Tsholotsho FC 0 - 0 ZPC Kariba
Chicken Inn 1 - 2 Yadah FC
Black Rhinos FC 1 - 1 Bulawayo City
FC Platinum 1 - 0 How Mine FC
Friday 08 September 2017
Ngezi Platinum 2 - 1 Harare City
Thursday 07 September 2017
Hwange FC 3 - 0 Bantu Rovers
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Chicken Inn25163651
2FC Platinum25149251
3Dynamos FC24154549
4Ngezi Platinum25154649
5ZPC Kariba25116839
6How Mine FC25107837
7CAPS United2398635
8Black Rhinos FC25961033

Sports Talk

Abiye Opuamah
It’s early days yet and any plaudit worth his salt will tell you how imprudent it is to be making...
Dr Errol Sweeney
Fifa have decreed that the World Cup Qualifier (WCQ) between South Africa and Senegal be replayed.
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
It was the summer of 2003 and a few weeks after the 2002-03 premier league season ended with...
Segun Odegbami
These are not the best of times for Nigerian football and for those in the business in Nigeria.
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - September 20
Currie Cup - Premier Division - Round 10: Xerox Golden Lions v Vodacom Blue Bulls
Inside Edge - Ep 18
PLTV - News - 20 September
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Should Arsenal sack Arsene Wenger?
Yes
No