Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Power Dynamos have confirmed that midfielder Julius Situmbeko has left the club to join Zanaco after both clubs met to conclude the...
13 July, 08:36 - Zimbabwe have rewarded Cosafa Cup-winning coach Sunday Chidzambwa by retaining him for the 2018 African...
30 May, 09:12 - Struggling Dynamos started showing some signs of improvement over the weekend when they defeated high flying...
30 May, 09:08 - On Sunday league defending champions and Caf Champions League representatives Caps United, played to a one...
30 May, 09:06 - On Sunday referee Brighton Chimene, awarded Platinum FC a last minute penalty which Petros Mhari scored...
04 May, 13:58 - Harare City are winless in the current PSL season with five games played after losing 1-0 to ZPC Kariba on...
02 May, 01:10 - Former Warriors defender Rodwell Dhlakama has been appointed head coach for Chapungu FC for this season.
27 April, 23:33 - After a slow start to the season the defending champions Caps United believe that it is still too early to...
27 April, 23:26 - Bulawayo side Highlanders won their second game of the season after beating ZPC Kariba 3-2 and coach Erol...

Competitions

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Sunday 16 July 2017
15:00Dynamos FC v CAPS United
Thursday 27 July 2017
15:00Triangle United v Chapungu FC
15:00Black Rhinos FC v Ngezi Platinum
15:00Bulawayo City v Highlanders FC
Saturday 29 July 2017
15:00ZPC Kariba v Yadah FC
15:00Tsholotsho FC v How Mine FC
Saturday 29 July 2017
15:00Harare City v CAPS United
15:00Bantu Rovers v FC Platinum
Sunday 30 July 2017
15:00Chapungu FC v Black Rhinos FC
15:00Shabanie Mine FC v Highlanders FC
15:00Ngezi Platinum v Hwange FC
15:00Chicken Inn v Bulawayo City
15:00Dynamos FC v Triangle United
Wednesday 26 July 2017
How Mine FC 0 - 0 ZPC Kariba
Yadah FC 1 - 0 Harare City
FC Platinum 3 - 1 Dynamos FC
Hwange FC 4 - 0 Tsholotsho FC
CAPS United 0 - 0 Shabanie Mine FC
Chicken Inn 1 - 0 Bantu Rovers
Saturday 22 July 2017
Bulawayo City - CAPS United
Saturday 22 July 2017
Bulawayo City - CAPS United
Wednesday 19 July 2017
CAPS United 1 - 3 How Mine FC
CAPS United 1 - 3 How Mine FC
Sunday 16 July 2017
Dynamos FC - CAPS United
Sunday 09 July 2017
Chicken Inn 0 - 0 Dynamos FC
PosTeamPWDLPts
1FC Platinum1788132
2Chicken Inn17102532
3How Mine FC1895432
4Black Rhinos FC1694331
5Ngezi Platinum1794431
6Dynamos FC1693430
7Highlanders FC1584328
8ZPC Kariba1884628

Sports Talk

Dr Errol Sweeney
I recently watched the Asia Trophy competition on television. The tournament consisted of four...
Abiye Opuamah
Romelu Lukaku finally put pen to paper in a 75-million-pound deal that took him from Everton to...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
It was the summer of 2003 and a few weeks after the 2002-03 premier league season ended with...
Segun Odegbami
These are not the best of times for Nigerian football and for those in the business in Nigeria.
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - July 26
Ladies PGA Tour HL - Marathon Classic presented by Owens Corning and O-I Day 4
ICC Women's Cricket World Cup HL - SF2 Australia v India
PLTV: Goals of the Season - HL 13/14
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who is your favourite to win the Carling Black Label Cup?
Orlando Pirates
Kaizer Chiefs