Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Ulinzi Stars marksman Stephen Waruru has been crowned Sportpesa Player of the Month for April.
15 June, 18:10 - Brazilian Jose “Ze Maria” Fereira has resigned as Gor Mahia’s head coach with immediate effect.
12 June, 13:58 - Gor Mahia were crowned the champions of the inaugural SportPesa Super Cup when they beat arch rivals AFC...
22 May, 09:45 - Football Kenya Federation (FKF) has banned Muhoroni Stadium from hosting any FKF sanctioned football matches...
15 May, 09:40 - Victor Wanyama has described Totttenham Hotspurs’ win over Manchester United as a good ending to a great...
13 May, 22:02 - Kenyan Premier League newcomers Kariobangi Sharks claimed their third successive win after a 1-0 victory over...
13 May, 12:22 - Tusker left back Shafik Batambuze has agreed terms to join newly promoted Tanzanian side Singida United in...
10 May, 23:41 - Fifteen-time Kenyan Premier League champions Gor Mahia are back to the top of the Kenyan Premier League...
10 May, 16:17 - Kenyan Premier League side Thika United has appointed former Kenyan international Nicholas Muyoti as head...

Competitions

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Saturday 19 August 2017
12:00Sofapaka FC v Nakumatt
13:00Thika United v Nzoia United
13:00Chemelil Sugar v Posta Rangers
13:00Muhoroni Youth v Gor Mahia
14:15Mathare United v Zoo Kericho
Saturday 26 August 2017
13:00Nakumatt v Nzoia United
13:00Muhoroni Youth v Chemelil Sugar
Saturday 26 August 2017
13:00Sofapaka FC v Posta Rangers
Sunday 27 August 2017
13:00Zoo Kericho v Western Stima
13:00Gor Mahia v AFC Leopards
13:00Sony Sugar v Kariobangi Sharks
13:00Bandari FC v Mathare United
13:00Kakamega Homeboyz v Tusker
Tuesday 17 October 2017
Gor Mahia 3 - 1 Kariobangi Sharks
Ulinzi Stars 0 - 1 AFC Leopards
Sunday 15 October 2017
Kakamega Homeboyz 1 - 2 Nakumatt
Western Stima 1 - 1 Thika United
Tusker 4 - 0 Muhoroni Youth
Sony Sugar 2 - 2 Nzoia United
Saturday 14 October 2017
Bandari FC 1 - 2 Sofapaka FC
Mathare United 1 - 0 Gor Mahia
AFC Leopards 0 - 2 Posta Rangers
Zoo Kericho 0 - 0 Ulinzi Stars
Kariobangi Sharks 2 - 2 Chemelil Sugar
Wednesday 11 October 2017
Tusker 0 - 0 Kariobangi Sharks
Western Stima 1 - 1 Nakumatt
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Gor Mahia27185459
2Tusker27136845
3Sofapaka FC27128744
4Kakamega Homeboyz281111644
5Ulinzi Stars281110743
6Posta Rangers27914441
7Kariobangi Sharks291011841
8Nzoia United27910837
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - October 17
UEFA Champions League - Matchday 3: Spartak Moscow v Sevilla
UEFA Champions League - Matchday 3: APOEL v Borussia Dortmund
UEFA Champions League - Matchday 3: Real Madrid v Tottenham Hotspur
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who is your 2017 Fifa Best player of the year?
Cristiano Ronaldo (POR / Real Madrid)
Lionel Messi (ARG - Barcelona)
Neymar (BRA - Barca/PSG)