Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Ulinzi Stars marksman Stephen Waruru has been crowned Sportpesa Player of the Month for April.
15 June, 18:10 - Brazilian Jose “Ze Maria” Fereira has resigned as Gor Mahia’s head coach with immediate effect.
12 June, 13:58 - Gor Mahia were crowned the champions of the inaugural SportPesa Super Cup when they beat arch rivals AFC...
22 May, 09:45 - Football Kenya Federation (FKF) has banned Muhoroni Stadium from hosting any FKF sanctioned football matches...
15 May, 09:40 - Victor Wanyama has described Totttenham Hotspurs’ win over Manchester United as a good ending to a great...
13 May, 22:02 - Kenyan Premier League newcomers Kariobangi Sharks claimed their third successive win after a 1-0 victory over...
13 May, 12:22 - Tusker left back Shafik Batambuze has agreed terms to join newly promoted Tanzanian side Singida United in...
10 May, 23:41 - Fifteen-time Kenyan Premier League champions Gor Mahia are back to the top of the Kenyan Premier League...
10 May, 16:17 - Kenyan Premier League side Thika United has appointed former Kenyan international Nicholas Muyoti as head...

Competitions

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Saturday 19 August 2017
12:00Sofapaka FC v Nakumatt
13:00Thika United v Nzoia United
13:00Chemelil Sugar v Posta Rangers
13:00Muhoroni Youth v Gor Mahia
14:15Mathare United v Zoo Kericho
Saturday 26 August 2017
13:00Nakumatt v Nzoia United
13:00Muhoroni Youth v Chemelil Sugar
Saturday 26 August 2017
13:00Sofapaka FC v Posta Rangers
Sunday 27 August 2017
13:00Zoo Kericho v Western Stima
13:00Gor Mahia v AFC Leopards
13:00Sony Sugar v Kariobangi Sharks
13:00Bandari FC v Mathare United
13:00Kakamega Homeboyz v Tusker
Wednesday 20 September 2017
Muhoroni Youth 1 - 1 Nakumatt
Bandari FC 0 - 0 Tusker
Bandari FC 0 - 3 Tusker
Muhoroni Youth 1 - 1 Nakumatt
AFC Leopards 2 - 0 Thika United
Kariobangi Sharks 2 - 2 Posta Rangers
Sunday 17 September 2017
Posta Rangers 0 - 0 Ulinzi Stars
Sunday 17 September 2017
Thika United 0 - 0 Gor Mahia
Nzoia United 3 - 1 Muhoroni Youth
Tusker 1 - 0 Mathare United
AFC Leopards 0 - 0 Kakamega Homeboyz
Bandari FC 3 - 0 Zoo Kericho
Chemelil Sugar 2 - 0 Nakumatt
Western Stima 1 - 2 Sony Sugar
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Gor Mahia22145347
2Tusker24125741
3Sofapaka FC23108538
4Kariobangi Sharks24108638
5Kakamega Homeboyz24911438
6Ulinzi Stars23107637
7Posta Rangers24812436
8Nzoia United2497834

Sports Talk

Abiye Opuamah
It’s early days yet and any plaudit worth his salt will tell you how imprudent it is to be making...
Dr Errol Sweeney
The alleged incident that I’m referring to occurred in a recent Absa Premiership game at the King...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
It was the summer of 2003 and a few weeks after the 2002-03 premier league season ended with...
Segun Odegbami
These are not the best of times for Nigerian football and for those in the business in Nigeria.
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - September 22
Sharks Gone Wild - Ep 3
UCI Road World Championships - Women Junior Road Race
PLTV - Sunday Review - Matchday 5
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Should Arsenal sack Arsene Wenger?
Yes
No