Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Botswana have taken a full strength 20-man squad to Dar-es-Salaam for their friendly against Tanzania on Saturday, including two players...
16 August, 08:25 - MacLean Letshwiti has succeeded Tebego Sebego as president of Botswana Football Association after winning the...
12 March, 15:32 - The Botswana Premier League has ben forced to issue an apology after an embarrassing printing hiccup saw the...
06 October, 21:22 - Francistown will be hosting an international match for the second successive month as Botswana take their...
08 July, 09:08 - A second top Botswana Premier League side have announced they will be camping in South Africa for their...
01 July, 13:06 - Experienced Botswana midfielder Mogogi Gabonamong has been unveiled as a new signing by Township Rollers.
14 October, 09:44 - Former BidVest Wits and Mpumalanga Black Aces midfielder Ofentse Nato has announced his retirement from...
03 September, 11:00 - Polokwane City veteran goalkeeper Modiri Marumo has reunited with the Zebras’ squad after two years of...
03 September, 10:59 - Zebras’ striker Jerome Ramatlhakwana is aware of the threat that Tunisia pose ahead of their 2015 African...

Competitions

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Saturday 08 October 2016
16:00Galaxy FC v Black Forest
Wednesday 22 February 2017
16:00Nico United v Miscellaneous
Wednesday 03 May 2017
17:00Security Systems v Sankoyo Bush Bucks
17:00Galaxy FC v Police XI
Saturday 27 May 2017
16:00Orapa United v Gaborone United
Saturday 27 May 2017
16:00Green Lovers v Miscellaneous
16:00BDF XI v Extension Gunners
16:00Gilport Lions v Black Forest
16:00Nico United v Mahalapye Hotspurs
16:00Security Systems v Centre Chiefs
16:00Sankoyo Bush Bucks v Police XI
16:00Township Rollers v Galaxy FC
Saturday 27 May 2017
Township Rollers 1 - 0 Jwaneng Galaxy
Sankoyo Bush Bucks 0 - 0 Police XI
Green Lovers FC 0 - 5 Miscellaneous SC
Nico United 4 - 1 Mahalapye Hotspurs
Thursday 25 May 2017
Orapa United 0 - 1 Gaborone United
Security Systems FC 4 - 2 Mochudi Centre Chiefs
Botswana Defense Force XI 0 - 0 Extension Gunners
Thursday 25 May 2017
Gilport Lions 0 - 0 Black Forest FC
Saturday 20 May 2017
Miscellaneous SC 0 - 1 Security Systems FC
Jwaneng Galaxy 1 - 3 Gaborone United
Black Forest FC 0 - 2 Township Rollers
Mochudi Centre Chiefs 1 - 0 Orapa United
Nico United 3 - 1 Sankoyo Bush Bucks
Extension Gunners 0 - 0 Green Lovers FC
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Township Rollers30199266
2Jwaneng Galaxy301610458
3Orapa United301312551
4Extension Gunners301114547
5Gaborone United301210846
6Security Systems FC30129945
7Mochudi Centre Chiefs301181141
8Botswana Defense Force XI3010101040

Sports Talk

Dr Errol Sweeney
I recently watched the Asia Trophy competition on television. The tournament consisted of four...
Abiye Opuamah
Romelu Lukaku finally put pen to paper in a 75-million-pound deal that took him from Everton to...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
It was the summer of 2003 and a few weeks after the 2002-03 premier league season ended with...
Segun Odegbami
These are not the best of times for Nigerian football and for those in the business in Nigeria.
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - July 26
Ladies PGA Tour HL - Marathon Classic presented by Owens Corning and O-I Day 4
ICC Women's Cricket World Cup HL - SF2 Australia v India
PLTV: Goals of the Season - HL 13/14
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who is your favourite to win the Carling Black Label Cup?
Orlando Pirates
Kaizer Chiefs