Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds

2017 Vuelta a Espana Classifications


STAGE 21 RESULTS

1. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 3:06:25
2. Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
3. Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
4. Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac
5. Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Bahrain-Merida
6. Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-Scott
7. Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
8. Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
9. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
10. Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ
11. Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
12. Juan José Lobato (Spa) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
13. Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
14. Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
15. Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
17. Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing Team
18. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
19. Sebastián Molano (Col) Manzana Postobon
20. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
72. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Dimension Data +14s
119. Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data +58s
136. Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data +1:22

FINAL OVERALL CLASSIFICATION (Sept 10)

1. Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 82:30:2
2. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida +2:15
3. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin +2:51
4. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb +3:15
5. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Trek-Segafredo +3:18
6. Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky +6:59
7. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac +8:27
8. Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team +9:13
9. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo +11:18
10. Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team +15:50
11. Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott +16:46
12. Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates +17:41
13. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team +21:41
14. Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team +22:00
15. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +22:59
16. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Team Sky +28:00
17. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale +31:21
18. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team +42:16
19. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal +59:01
20. Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates +1:02:58
35. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Dimension Data +1:42:33
82. Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data +3:18:23
90. Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data +3:32:57

POINTS CLASSIFICATION

1. Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 158
2. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 156
3. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 128
4. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Trek-Segafredo 105
5. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 97
6. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 93
7. Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 90
8. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 70
9. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 61
10. Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott 61

MOUNTAINS CLASSIFICATION

1. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 67
2. Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 47
3. Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 35
4. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 33
5. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 30
6. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 28
7. Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 28
8. Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport 28
9. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Trek-Segafredo 27
10. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 25

TEAMS CLASSIFICATION

1. Astana Pro Team 247:16:21
2. Movistar Team +6:16
3. Team Sky +8:12
4. Uae Team Emirates +49:02
5. Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo +1:07:28
6. Orica - Scott +1:35:21
7. Bahrain - Merida +2:02:09
8. Caja Rural - Seguros Rga +2:07:45
9. Bmc Racing Team +2:10:38
10. Quick - Step Floors +2:28:01
21. Team Dimension Data +6:54:12

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming