Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds

Sunfoil Series 2017/18: Averages


As at 27 October, 2017:

Leading Batting Averages
  Name Team M Inns NO Runs HS Avg SR 100 50
1 RS Second Kni 5 6 3 507 203* 169,00 65,84 2 2
2 D Elgar Ttn 3 5 1 456 237* 114,00 70,58 2 0
3 AK Markram Ttn 3 5 1 439 119 109,75 70,80 1 4
4 PWA Mulder Lio 5 6 3 311 127* 103,66 55,14 1 2
5 DJ Vilas Dol 3 5 2 310 161 103,33 73,63 1 2
6 F Behardien Ttn 3 5 2 274 78 91,33 57,20 0 3
7 CN Ackermann War 3 5 1 356 187* 89,00 58,84 2 1
8 C Chetty Dol 4 7 2 406 142* 81,20 51,06 2 0
9 TB de Bruyn Kni 4 5 1 266 195 66,50 71,89 1 0
10 HE van der Dussen Lio 5 9 3 396 114 66,00 48,88 1 3
11 PJ Malan Cob 5 7 0 446 195 63,71 60,76 2 1
12 KD Petersen Kni 5 7 1 381 141 63,50 49,60 2 1
13 MZ Hamza Cob 4 5 0 303 111 60,60 62,60 1 1
14 VB van Jaarsveld Dol 5 9 1 480 100 60,00 61,61 1 5
15 MY Vallie War 5 9 2 406 150 58,00 54,20 1 3
16 LL Mnyanda Kni 2 3 0 167 69 55,66 50,45 0 2
17 S von Berg Ttn 4 6 3 166 63* 55,33 54,07 0 1
18 JL Ontong Cob 5 7 0 369 128 52,71 62,75 1 3
19 K Zondo Dol 5 8 2 309 102* 51,50 46,25 1 0
20 SJ Erwee Dol 3 6 0 306 151 51,00 65,66 2 0
(Qualification: 3 completed innings)
Leading Bowling Averages
  Name Team M Overs Mdns Runs Wkts Avg RPO BB 5I 10M
1 LT Ngidi Ttn 1 28 9 83 9 9,22 2,96 6-37 1 0
2 BC Fortuin Lio 3 80,2 16 197 11 17,90 2,45 6-78 1 0
3 MP Siboto Ttn 5 138,1 35 363 17 21,35 2,62 5-51 1 0
4 SC van Schalkwyk Kni 2 60 11 183 8 22,87 3,05 5-30 1 0
5 SA Mothoa Ttn 5 108,3 33 276 12 23,00 2,54 3-30 0 0
6 CP Savage Dol 3 42 4 154 6 25,66 3,66 4-74 0 0
7 J-JT Smuts War 5 125,1 30 306 11 27,81 2,44 4-38 0 0
8 R McLaren Kni 2 52 12 168 6 28,00 3,23 5-60 1 0
9 M Pretorius Ttn 3 75,4 16 269 9 29,88 3,55 3-30 0 0
10 S Muthusamy Dol 5 134 27 391 13 30,07 2,91 4-64 0 0
11 GC Viljoen Lio 2 63,5 14 194 6 32,33 3,03 2-54 0 0
12 D Paterson Cob 2 67 14 198 6 33,00 2,95 3-31 0 0
13 S von Berg Ttn 4 182,3 32 504 15 33,60 2,76 3-42 0 0
14 PWA Mulder Lio 5 86 20 273 8 34,12 3,17 4-70 0 0
15 MAR Cohen Cob 2 56,1 5 251 7 35,85 4,46 5-107 1 0
16 SR Harmer War 3 119 13 449 12 37,41 3,77 4-84 0 0
17 R Frylinck Dol 4 102 25 317 8 39,62 3,10 4-71 0 0
18 SSB Magala War 4 100,2 7 357 8 44,62 3,55 4-80 0 0
19 OEG Baartman Kni 4 90 12 369 8 46,12 4,10 3-79 0 0
20 T Shamsi War/Ttn 2 104,2 18 377 8 47,12 3,61 3-37 0 0
(Qualification: 4 wickets)

Leading Wicket-keepers Leading Fielders
  Name Team M Ct St Total   Name Team M Ct
1 H Klaasen Ttn 4 17 0 17 1 RR Hendricks Lio 5 7
2 RS Second Kni 5 15 0 15 2 S von Berg Ttn 4 6
= 3 MN van Wyk Dol 5 9 1 10 = 3 H Davids Ttn 5 5
K Verreynne Cob 5 9 1 10 SSB Magala War 4 5
= 5 C Fortuin War 3 6 3 9 = 5 T de Zorzi Ttn 3 4
M Mosehle Lio 4 9 0 9 DA Miller Kni 3 4

HE van der Dussen Lio 5 4
= 8 F Behardien Ttn 3 3
R Frylinck Dol 4 3
E Leie Kni 4 3
PWA Mulder Lio 5 3
S Muthusamy Dol 5 3
KD Petersen Kni 5 3
AG Puttick Cob 3 3
CP Savage Dol 3 3
JF Smith Cob 3 3

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming