Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds

Sunfoil Series 2017/18: Averages


As at 10 October, 2017:

Leading Batting Averages
  Name Team M Inns NO Runs HS Avg SR 100 50
1 RS Second Kni 3 3 2 387 203* 387,00 73,01 2 1
2 PWA Mulder Lio 3 3 2 276 127* 276,00 54,22 1 2
3 WL Coetsee Kni 2 2 1 167 105* 167,00 70,76 1 1
4 HM Amla Cob 1 2 0 245 189 122,50 59,17 1 1
5 AK Markram Ttn 1 2 0 206 119 103,00 77,44 1 1
6 TB de Bruyn Kni 2 2 0 195 195 97,50 75,00 1 0
7 F du Plessis Ttn 1 1 0 96 96 96,00 70,58 0 1
8 DJ White War 1 2 1 94 94 94,00 41,22 0 1
9 F Behardien Ttn 3 5 2 274 78 91,33 57,20 0 3
10 K Zondo Dol 3 4 2 181 102* 90,50 46,64 1 0
11 PJ van Biljon Kni 2 2 0 161 105 80,50 56,49 1 1
12 D Elgar Ttn 1 2 0 160 139 80,00 82,05 1 0
13 VB van Jaarsveld Dol 3 5 1 282 68 70,50 68,44 0 5
14 K Verreynne Cob 3 5 2 194 85 64,66 49,74 0 1
15 HE van der Dussen Lio 3 5 2 187 75 62,33 40,82 0 2
16 KD Petersen Kni 3 4 1 186 141 62,00 55,68 1 0
17 MZ Hamza Cob 2 3 0 181 111 60,33 62,84 1 0
18 NJ van den Bergh Lio 3 4 1 176 94 58,66 53,98 0 2
19 MP Siboto Ttn 3 4 2 117 50* 58,50 53,18 0 1
20 J-JT Smuts War 3 6 0 350 117 58,33 75,75 1 3
(Qualification: 1 completed innings)
Leading Bowling Averages
  Name Team M Overs Mdns Runs Wkts Avg RPO BB 5I 10M
1 J-JT Smuts War 3 83,1 29 167 10 16,70 2,00 4-38 0 0
2 KD Petersen Kni 3 9 0 55 3 18,33 6,11 3-49 0 0
3 OA Ramela Lio 3 14 1 58 3 19,33 4,14 2-49 0 0
4 SA Mothoa Ttn 3 54,3 15 147 7 21,00 2,69 2-10 0 0
5 MP Siboto Ttn 3 81 18 234 11 21,27 2,88 5-51 1 0
= 6 SR Harmer War 1 54 6 183 8 22,87 3,38 4-84 0 0
SC van Schalkwyk Kni 2 60 11 183 8 22,87 3,05 5-30 1 0
8 S Muthusamy Dol 3 74,2 13 242 10 24,20 3,25 4-64 0 0
9 M Pretorius Ttn 2 48,4 9 175 7 25,00 3,59 3-30 0 0
10 RR Richards Ttn 1 29 5 107 4 26,75 3,68 2-41 0 0
11 M Morkel Ttn 1 42 13 134 5 26,80 3,19 3-44 0 0
12 R Frylinck Dol 3 75 18 236 8 29,50 3,14 4-71 0 0
13 S von Berg Ttn 2 101,3 19 269 9 29,88 2,65 3-84 0 0
14 T Bokako War 1 19 2 92 3 30,66 4,84 2-38 0 0
15 M de Lange Kni 1 31,2 6 95 3 31,66 3,03 3-95 0 0
16 OEG Baartman Kni 2 49 5 195 6 32,50 3,97 3-79 0 0
17 D Paterson Cob 2 67 14 198 6 33,00 2,95 3-31 0 0
18 AA Nortje War 3 87,4 20 286 8 35,75 3,26 3-45 0 0
19 PWA Mulder Lio 3 70 16 229 6 38,16 3,27 4-70 0 0
20 BE Hendricks Lio 2 67 11 236 6 39,33 3,52 2-37 0 0
(Qualification: 3 wickets)

Leading Wicket-keepers Leading Fielders
  Name Team M Ct St Total   Name Team M Ct
1 RS Second Kni 3 11 0 11 1 SSB Magala War 3 5
= 2 C Fortuin War 3 6 3 9 = 2 T de Zorzi Ttn 3 4
H Klaasen Ttn 2 9 0 9 DA Miller Kni 3 4
= 4 M Mosehle Lio 3 7 0 7 = 4 F Behardien Ttn 3 3
MN van Wyk Dol 3 6 1 7 R Frylinck Dol 3 3

AG Puttick Cob 3 3
HE van der Dussen Lio 3 3

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of Cricket South Africa

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming