Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds

Momentum One-Day Cup 2016/17: Averages


Final standing as at April 1, 2017:

Leading Batting Averages
  Name Team M Inns NO Runs HS Avg SR 100 50
1 H Davids Ttn 8 8 0 673 163 84.12 101.96 3 3
2 DA Miller Kni 7 6 1 355 123* 71.00 114.88 2 2
3 AK Markram Ttn 9 9 0 508 183 56.44 104.31 2 0
4 J-JT Smuts War 13 12 1 581 173* 52.81 86.84 2 2
5 RE Levi Cob 8 8 0 412 106 51.50 136.87 1 4
6 JA Morkel Ttn 11 10 3 351 117 50.14 119.79 1 1
7 K Zondo Dol 10 10 3 349 74 49.85 80.97 0 1
8 VB van Jaarsveld Dol 10 10 0 444 108 44.40 105.71 1 4
9 RR Hendricks Lio 10 10 1 396 142* 44.00 98.01 2 0
10 DA Hendricks Lio 8 7 1 263 98 43.83 76.67 0 2
11 TM Bodibe Kni 5 4 0 174 93 43.50 77.67 0 1
12 JD Vandiar Ttn 7 7 0 296 153 42.28 95.79 1 2
13 MN van Wyk Dol 10 10 0 410 111 41.00 80.23 1 3
14 D Wiese Ttn 7 6 2 159 46 39.75 128.22 0 0
15 DJ Vilas Cob 10 10 1 352 88 39.11 95.65 0 2
16 KD Petersen Kni/Cob 8 7 0 253 83 36.14 73.76 0 3
17 RS Second Kni 12 11 0 396 104 36.00 74.01 1 1
18 PJ van Biljon Kni 12 11 0 394 90 35.81 83.29 0 2
19 GL Cloete War 13 12 0 429 70 35.75 64.80 0 4
20 MY Vallie War 13 11 4 243 93* 34.71 76.89 0 1
(Qualification: 4 completed innings)

Leading Bowling Averages
  Name Team M Overs Mdns Runs Wkts Avg RPO BB 4I
1 CH Morris Ttn 3 23 0 92 6 15.33 4.00 3-30 0
2 Imran Tahir Dol 4 28 0 124 8 15.50 4.42 4-31 1
3 S von Berg Ttn 6 48.1 0 278 15 18.53 5.77 4-40 2
4 CJ Dala Ttn 9 56.3 1 299 16 18.68 5.29 3-21 0
5 D du Preez Kni 9 74.4 11 323 15 21.53 4.32 4-31 1
6 T Shamsi Ttn 6 53.5 2 262 12 21.83 4.86 5-74 1
7 R Frylinck Dol 10 75 4 356 16 22.25 4.74 4-43 1
8 LB Williams Cob 5 39.1 3 233 10 23.30 5.94 4-74 1
9 AK Markram Ttn 9 36 0 192 8 24.00 5.33 2-28 0
10 E Leie Cob 4 38 0 219 9 24.33 5.76 4-56 1
11 M Budaza Kni 9 56 1 323 13 24.84 5.76 4-43 2
12 P Subrayen Dol 6 43 0 199 8 24.87 4.62 2-26 0
13 M de Lange Kni 10 84 11 363 14 25.92 4.32 4-35 1
14 K Nipper Dol 7 38.1 1 183 7 26.14 4.79 4-32 1
15 LT Ngidi Ttn 8 53 6 300 11 27.27 5.66 3-32 0
16 J-JT Smuts War 13 81.1 4 399 14 28.50 4.91 4-4 2
17 CA Ingram War 13 54.2 1 288 10 28.80 5.30 3-56 0
18 SC van Schalkwyk Kni 12 97 6 467 16 29.18 4.81 3-37 0
19 BE Hendricks Lio 8 71 2 430 14 30.71 6.05 3-40 0
20 D Wiese Ttn 7 36.5 0 223 7 31.85 6.05 3-53 0
(Qualification: 6 wickets)


Leading Wicket-keepers Leading Fielders
  Name Team M Ct St Total   Name Team M Ct
1 HG Kuhn Ttn 10 24 3 27 1 CN Ackermann War 12 12
2 RS Second Kni 12 19 1 20 2 PJ van Biljon Kni 12 7
3 M Mosehle Lio 10 8 0 8 = 3 BS Makhanya Dol 10 6
4 DJ Vilas Cob 10 5 1 6 A Mgijima Cob 10 6
= 5 GL Cloete War 13 4 1 5 AM Phangiso Lio 7 6
MN van Wyk Dol 10 4 1 5 AR Swanepoel Kni 12 6
D Wiese Ttn 7 6
K Zondo Dol 10 6
= 9 C Chetty Dol 5 5
M de Lange Kni 10 5
RR Hendricks Lio 10 5
CA Ingram War 13 5
DA Miller Kni 7 5
JA Morkel Ttn 11 5
P Subrayen Dol 6 5
HE van der Dussen Lio 10 5
VB van Jaarsveld Dol 10 5
SC van Schalkwyk Kni 12 5
B-D Walters War 9 5

Supplied by Andrew Samson
Official Statistician of the Cricket South Africa

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming