Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds

Action Attractions | Rugby

Please note: These schedules are subject to change at short notice.
Search:
Monday, August 21, 2017
TimeChannelStatusDetails
16:25 - 18:15SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 6: Tafel Lager Griquas v Steval Pumas
17:30 - 19:00CSNSA U19 International Series SA Schools v England
17:30 - 19:00SS8SA U19 International Series SA Schools v England
18:15 - 18:25SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 1: South Africa v Argentina
18:15 - 18:25SS10The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 1: South Africa v Argentina
18:25 - 18:35SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 1: Australia v New Zealand
18:25 - 18:30SS10Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 6: DHL Western Province v Xerox Golden Lions
18:30 - 18:35SS10Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 6: Vodacom Blue Bulls v Toyota Free State Cheetahs
18:35 - 18:40SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 6: DHL Western Province v Xerox Golden Lions
18:35 - 18:40SS10Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 6: Tafel Lager Griquas v Steval Pumas
18:40 - 18:45SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 6: Vodacom Blue Bulls v Toyota Free State Cheetahs
18:45 - 18:50SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 6: Tafel Lager Griquas v Steval Pumas
18:50 - 19:00SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 1: South Africa v Argentina
19:00 - 19:30SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship HL Round 1: Australia v New Zealand
19:30 - 20:00CSNWorld Rugby Show Ep 133
19:30 - 20:00SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship HL Round 1: South Africa v Argentina
20:00 - 21:00CSNSuperRugby Ep 230
20:00 - 21:00SS1SuperRugby Ep 230
21:00 - 22:50SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 1: South Africa v Argentina
22:50 - 23:00SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 1: Australia v New Zealand
23:15 - 23:25SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 1: South Africa v Argentina
23:25 - 23:35SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 1: Australia v New Zealand
23:35 - 23:40SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 6: DHL Western Province v Xerox Golden Lions
23:40 - 23:45SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 6: Vodacom Blue Bulls v Toyota Free State Cheetahs
23:45 - 23:50SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 6: Tafel Lager Griquas v Steval Pumas
Tuesday, August 22, 2017
TimeChannelStatusDetails
00:00 - 01:00SS1SuperRugby Ep 230
01:00 - 02:50SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 1: South Africa v Argentina
02:00 - 03:30CSNSA U19 International Series SA Schools v England
02:50 - 04:40SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 1: Australia v New Zealand
03:30 - 05:00CSNSA U19 International Series France v Wales
04:40 - 04:45SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 6: DHL Western Province v Xerox Golden Lions
04:45 - 04:50SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 6: Vodacom Blue Bulls v Toyota Free State Cheetahs
04:50 - 04:55SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 6: Tafel Lager Griquas v Steval Pumas
05:00 - 06:00CSNSuperRugby Ep 230
05:00 - 06:00SS1SuperRugby Ep 230
06:00 - 07:50SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 1: South Africa v Argentina
06:00 - 07:50SS5Mitre 10 Cup Week 1: North Harbour v Otago
06:15 - 06:20SS6Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 6: DHL Western Province v Xerox Golden Lions
06:20 - 06:25SS6Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 6: Vodacom Blue Bulls v Toyota Free State Cheetahs
06:25 - 06:30SS6Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 6: Tafel Lager Griquas v Steval Pumas
06:30 - 06:40CSNThe Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 1: Australia v New Zealand
06:40 - 06:50CSNThe Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 1: South Africa v Argentina
06:50 - 07:20CSNSA Rugby Legends Ep 8
07:20 - 09:10CSNCurrie Cup - Premier Division Round 6: DHL Western Province v Xerox Golden Lions
07:50 - 09:40SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 1: Australia v New Zealand
07:50 - 09:40SS5Mitre 10 Cup Week 1: Tasman v Canterbury
09:10 - 11:00CSNCurrie Cup - Premier Division Round 6: Vodacom Blue Bulls v Toyota Free State Cheetahs
09:40 - 10:10SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 6: Tafel Lager Griquas v Steval Pumas
09:40 - 11:30SS5Mitre 10 Cup Week 1: Taranaki v Waikato
10:10 - 10:40SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 6: DHL Western Province v Xerox Golden Lions
10:40 - 11:10SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 6: Vodacom Blue Bulls v Toyota Free State Cheetahs
11:00 - 12:50CSNThe Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 1: South Africa v Argentina
11:10 - 12:10SS1SuperRugby Ep 230
11:30 - 13:20SS5Mitre 10 Cup Week 1: Counties Manukau v Auckland
12:10 - 12:20SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 1: South Africa v Argentina
12:20 - 12:25SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 6: DHL Western Province v Xerox Golden Lions
12:25 - 12:30SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL Australia v Japan
12:30 - 12:35SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL Canada v New Zealand
12:35 - 12:40SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL Italy v Spain
12:40 - 12:45SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL Wales v Hong Kong
12:45 - 12:50SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL England v USA
12:50 - 14:50CSNWomen's Rugby World Cup 9th Place SF1 - Italy v Japan
12:50 - 14:50SS1Women's Rugby World Cup 9th Place SF1 - Italy v Japan
13:20 - 15:10SS5Mitre 10 Cup Week 1: Manawatu v Wellington
14:50 - 17:00CSNWomen's Rugby World Cup 5th Place SF1 - Ireland v Australia
14:50 - 17:00SS1Women's Rugby World Cup 5th Place SF1 - Ireland v Australia
15:10 - 15:20SS8The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 1: South Africa v Argentina
15:20 - 17:30SS8Women's Rugby World Cup 9th Place SF2 - Spain v Hong Kong
17:00 - 17:30CSNThe Breakdown Ep 27
17:00 - 17:30SS1The Breakdown Ep 27
17:30 - 17:40CSNThe Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 1: Australia v New Zealand
17:30 - 17:40SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 1: South Africa v Argentina
17:30 - 17:40SS8The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 1: Australia v New Zealand
17:40 - 17:50CSNThe Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 1: South Africa v Argentina
17:40 - 17:50SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 1: Australia v New Zealand
17:40 - 17:50SS8The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 1: South Africa v Argentina
17:50 - 20:00CSNWomen's Rugby World Cup SF1 - New Zealand v USA
17:50 - 20:00SS1Women's Rugby World Cup SF1 - New Zealand v USA
17:50 - 20:00SS8Women's Rugby World Cup 5th Place SF2 - Canada v Wales
19:00 - 20:00SS10Phaka Ep 70
20:30 - 21:30SS8Phaka Ep 70
20:35 - 22:45CSNWomen's Rugby World Cup SF2 - England v France
20:35 - 22:45SS1Women's Rugby World Cup SF2 - England v France
22:45 - 00:35CSNThe Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 1: South Africa v Argentina
22:45 - 23:15SS1The Breakdown Ep 27
23:15 - 23:45SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship HL Round 1: South Africa v Argentina
23:30 - 01:15SS8Women's Rugby World Cup SF1 - New Zealand v USA
23:45 - 00:15SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship HL Round 1: Australia v New Zealand
Wednesday, August 23, 2017
TimeChannelStatusDetails
00:15 - 00:45SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 6: Tafel Lager Griquas v Steval Pumas
00:45 - 01:15SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 6: DHL Western Province v Xerox Golden Lions
01:15 - 01:45SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 6: Vodacom Blue Bulls v Toyota Free State Cheetahs
01:15 - 03:00SS8Women's Rugby World Cup SF2 - England v France
02:15 - 04:05SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 1: South Africa v Argentina
02:35 - 03:05CSNThe Breakdown Ep 27
03:00 - 04:45SS8Women's Rugby World Cup 5th Place SF1 - Ireland v Australia
04:05 - 05:55SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 1: Australia v New Zealand
05:00 - 06:00SS10Phaka Ep 70
05:00 - 06:00SS4Phaka Ep 70
06:00 - 06:30SS1The Breakdown Ep 27
06:30 - 07:00SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship HL Round 1: South Africa v Argentina
07:00 - 07:30SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship HL Round 1: Australia v New Zealand
08:00 - 09:45CSNWomen's Rugby World Cup 9th Place SF1 - Italy v Japan
08:00 - 09:45SS1Women's Rugby World Cup 9th Place SF1 - Italy v Japan
09:45 - 11:30CSNWomen's Rugby World Cup 5th Place SF1 - Ireland v Australia
09:45 - 11:30SS1Women's Rugby World Cup 5th Place SF1 - Ireland v Australia
11:30 - 13:15CSNWomen's Rugby World Cup SF1 - New Zealand v USA
11:30 - 13:15SS1Women's Rugby World Cup SF1 - New Zealand v USA
13:15 - 15:00CSNWomen's Rugby World Cup SF2 - England v France
13:15 - 15:00SS1Women's Rugby World Cup SF2 - England v France
14:30 - 15:30SS8Phaka Ep 70
15:00 - 15:10SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 1: Australia v New Zealand
15:10 - 17:00SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 1: South Africa v Argentina
17:30 - 18:00CSNThe Cheetah Chase Ep 78
17:30 - 18:00SS1The Cheetah Chase Ep 78
18:00 - 18:05SS5Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL 9th Place SF1 - Italy v Japan
18:05 - 18:10SS5Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL 9th Place SF2 - Spain v Hong Kong
18:10 - 18:15SS5Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL 5th Place SF1 - Ireland v Australia
18:15 - 18:20SS5Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL 5th Place SF2 - Canada v Wales
18:20 - 18:25SS5Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL SF1 - New Zealand v USA
18:25 - 18:30SS5Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL SF2 - England v France
18:45 - 19:00CSNPremier Interschools Preview Oakdale Landbou v Boland Landbou
19:00 - 19:30SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship HL Round 1: South Africa v Argentina
19:00 - 19:30SS10Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 6: DHL Western Province v Xerox Golden Lions
19:30 - 19:40SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 1: Australia v New Zealand
19:30 - 20:00SS10Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 6: Vodacom Blue Bulls v Toyota Free State Cheetahs
19:40 - 19:45SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Wrap Round 6
19:45 - 20:00SS1Premier Interschools Preview Oakdale Landbou v Boland Landbou
20:00 - 21:00CSNFIRSTXV Ep 27
20:00 - 21:00SS1FIRSTXV Ep 27
20:00 - 20:30SS10Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 6: Tafel Lager Griquas v Steval Pumas
20:30 - 22:20SS10The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 1: South Africa v Argentina
23:30 - 23:40SS10The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 1: South Africa v Argentina
Thursday, August 24, 2017
TimeChannelStatusDetails
01:00 - 01:30SS1The Cheetah Chase Ep 78
01:30 - 02:30SS1FIRSTXV Ep 27
04:00 - 05:50SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 1: Australia v New Zealand
05:50 - 06:00SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 1: South Africa v Argentina
06:00 - 06:30CSNCurrie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 6: Tafel Lager Griquas v Steval Pumas
06:00 - 07:00SS1FIRSTXV Ep 27
06:30 - 07:00CSNCurrie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 6: DHL Western Province v Xerox Golden Lions
07:00 - 07:30CSNCurrie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 6: Vodacom Blue Bulls v Toyota Free State Cheetahs
07:00 - 07:30SS1The Cheetah Chase Ep 78
07:30 - 08:00CSNThe Cheetah Chase Ep 78
07:30 - 07:35SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL 9th Place SF1 - Italy v Japan
07:35 - 07:40SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL 9th Place SF2 - Spain v Hong Kong
07:40 - 07:45SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL 5th Place SF1 - Ireland v Australia
07:45 - 07:50SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL 5th Place SF2 - Canada v Wales
07:50 - 07:55SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL SF1 - New Zealand v USA
07:55 - 08:00SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL SF2 - England v France
08:00 - 08:30SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship HL Round 1: South Africa v Argentina
08:30 - 09:00SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship HL Round 1: Australia v New Zealand
09:00 - 09:30SS1The Breakdown Ep 27
09:30 - 11:30CSNMitre 10 Cup Week 2: Southland v North Harbour
09:30 - 11:30SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 2: Southland v North Harbour
09:30 - 11:30SS8Mitre 10 Cup Week 2: Southland v North Harbour
11:30 - 13:20SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 6: DHL Western Province v Xerox Golden Lions
13:20 - 15:10SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 6: Vodacom Blue Bulls v Toyota Free State Cheetahs
14:45 - 15:45SS4Phaka Ep 70
15:10 - 17:00SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 6: Tafel Lager Griquas v Steval Pumas
15:30 - 15:45SS10Premier Interschools Preview Oakdale Landbou v Boland Landbou
17:00 - 18:00SS1FIRSTXV Ep 27
18:00 - 19:45SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 2: Southland v North Harbour
19:45 - 20:00SS1Premier Interschools Preview Oakdale Landbou v Boland Landbou
22:45 - 23:45SS8FIRSTXV Ep 27
Friday, August 25, 2017
TimeChannelStatusDetails
01:00 - 01:30SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship HL Round 1: Australia v New Zealand
01:30 - 02:00SS1The Breakdown Ep 27
02:00 - 02:15SS1Premier Interschools Preview Oakdale Landbou v Boland Landbou
02:30 - 03:30SS10FIRSTXV Ep 27
03:45 - 04:00SS1Premier Interschools Preview Oakdale Landbou v Boland Landbou
04:10 - 04:15SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Wrap Round 6
04:15 - 06:00SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 2: Southland v North Harbour
05:00 - 06:00SS4Phaka Ep 70
06:00 - 06:10SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 1: South Africa v Argentina
06:10 - 06:40SS1The Breakdown Ep 27
06:40 - 07:40SS1FIRSTXV Ep 27
06:50 - 07:20SS10Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 6: DHL Western Province v Xerox Golden Lions
07:10 - 07:40CSNThe Breakdown Ep 27
07:20 - 07:50SS10Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 6: Vodacom Blue Bulls v Toyota Free State Cheetahs
07:40 - 09:40CSNMitre 10 Cup Week 2: Bay of Plenty v Hawke's Bay
07:40 - 09:40SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 2: Bay of Plenty v Hawke's Bay
07:50 - 08:20SS10Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 6: Tafel Lager Griquas v Steval Pumas
09:40 - 11:45CSNMitre 10 Cup Week 2: Waikato v Counties Manukau
09:40 - 11:45SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 2: Waikato v Counties Manukau
11:45 - 13:30SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 2: Bay of Plenty v Hawke's Bay
13:30 - 15:15SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 2: Waikato v Counties Manukau
15:15 - 15:30SS1Premier Interschools Preview Oakdale Landbou v Boland Landbou
15:30 - 16:00SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 6: Tafel Lager Griquas v Steval Pumas
16:00 - 16:30SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 6: DHL Western Province v Xerox Golden Lions
16:00 - 16:30SS10The Cheetah Chase Ep 78
16:30 - 17:00SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 6: Vodacom Blue Bulls v Toyota Free State Cheetahs
17:00 - 18:00SS1FIRSTXV Ep 27
18:00 - 18:30SS1World Rugby Show Ep 134
18:30 - 21:00CSNCurrie Cup - Premier Division Round 7: Steval Pumas v Vodacom Blue Bulls
18:30 - 21:00SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 7: Steval Pumas v Vodacom Blue Bulls
21:00 - 22:45SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 2: Bay of Plenty v Hawke's Bay
22:45 - 00:30SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 2: Waikato v Counties Manukau
Saturday, August 26, 2017
TimeChannelStatusDetails
00:30 - 01:00SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 7: Steval Pumas v Vodacom Blue Bulls
04:10 - 04:40SS1World Rugby Show Ep 134
04:40 - 04:45SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 7: Steval Pumas v Vodacom Blue Bulls
04:45 - 05:00SS1Premier Interschools Preview Oakdale Landbou v Boland Landbou
06:00 - 06:05SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 7: Steval Pumas v Vodacom Blue Bulls
06:05 - 06:35SS1World Rugby Show Ep 134
06:35 - 06:40SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 7: Steval Pumas v Vodacom Blue Bulls
06:40 - 08:45CSNMitre 10 Cup Week 2: Auckland v Northland
06:40 - 08:45SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 2: Auckland v Northland
08:45 - 08:50CSNCurrie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 7: DHL Western Province v Cell C Sharks
08:45 - 08:50SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 7: DHL Western Province v Cell C Sharks
08:50 - 09:00CSNThe Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 1: Australia v New Zealand
08:50 - 09:00SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 1: Australia v New Zealand
09:00 - 12:00CSNThe Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 2: New Zealand v Australia
09:00 - 12:00SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 2: New Zealand v Australia
11:50 - 11:55SS10FNB Classic Rugby Clashes Build-up Rondebosch v Bishops
11:55 - 13:45SS10FNB Classic Rugby Clashes Rondebosch v Bishops
12:00 - 12:30SS1World Rugby Show Ep 134
12:30 - 14:15SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 7: Steval Pumas v Vodacom Blue Bulls
12:50 - 14:45SS8Women's Rugby World Cup 11th Place
13:50 - 13:55SS10Premier Interschools Build-up Oakdale Landbou v Boland Landbou
13:55 - 15:30SS10Premier Interschools Rugby Oakdale Landbou v Boland Landbou
14:15 - 14:45SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship HL Round 2: New Zealand v Australia
14:45 - 17:00MNETCurrie Cup - Premier Division Round 7: DHL Western Province v Cell C Sharks
14:45 - 17:00SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 7: DHL Western Province v Cell C Sharks
17:00 - 19:15MNETCurrie Cup - Premier Division Round 7: Toyota Free State Cheetahs v Xerox Golden Lions
17:00 - 19:15SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 7: Toyota Free State Cheetahs v Xerox Golden Lions
17:45 - 17:50SS11Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL 11th Place
17:50 - 20:00SS11Women's Rugby World Cup 7th Place
18:00 - 20:00SS8Women's Rugby World Cup 3rd Place
19:15 - 19:25SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 2: New Zealand v Australia
19:25 - 19:30SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 7: Steval Pumas v Vodacom Blue Bulls
19:30 - 20:00SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 7: DHL Western Province v Cell C Sharks
20:00 - 20:30SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 7: Toyota Free State Cheetahs v Xerox Golden Lions
20:30 - 23:45SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 2: Argentina v South Africa
20:35 - 22:45SS2Top 14 Round 1 - Bordeaux-Bègles v Clermont
20:35 - 23:00SS8Women's Rugby World Cup Final
21:15 - 23:45MNETThe Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 2: Argentina v South Africa
23:00 - 00:50SS11Women's Rugby World Cup 9th Place
23:45 - 23:55SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 2: New Zealand v Australia
23:55 - 00:25SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 7: DHL Western Province v Cell C Sharks
Sunday, August 27, 2017
TimeChannelStatusDetails
00:15 - 00:20SS10FNB Classic Rugby Clashes Build-up Rondebosch v Bishops
00:20 - 01:45SS10FNB Classic Rugby Clashes Rondebosch v Bishops
00:25 - 00:55SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 7: Toyota Free State Cheetahs v Xerox Golden Lions
00:50 - 02:40SS11Women's Rugby World Cup 5th Place
00:55 - 01:25SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship HL Round 2: Argentina v South Africa
01:45 - 01:50SS10Premier Interschools Build-up Oakdale Landbou v Boland Landbou
01:50 - 03:15SS10Premier Interschools Rugby Oakdale Landbou v Boland Landbou
02:30 - 04:15SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 2: Auckland v Northland
02:40 - 04:25SS11Women's Rugby World Cup 11th Place
04:15 - 06:00SS1Top 14 Round 1 - Bordeaux-Bègles v Clermont
04:25 - 06:10SS11Women's Rugby World Cup 3rd Place
06:00 - 06:30SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship HL Round 2: Argentina v South Africa
06:10 - 08:00SS11The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 2: Argentina v South Africa
06:30 - 08:30CSNMitre 10 Cup Week 2: Canterbury v Otago
06:30 - 08:30SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 2: Canterbury v Otago
06:30 - 08:00SS10FNB Classic Rugby Clashes Rondebosch v Bishops
08:00 - 09:25SS10Premier Interschools Rugby Oakdale Landbou v Boland Landbou
08:00 - 10:00SS11Women's Rugby World Cup Final
08:30 - 10:20SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 2: Argentina v South Africa
09:25 - 09:55SS10World Rugby Show Ep 134
10:00 - 11:50SS11The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 2: Argentina v South Africa
10:20 - 12:10SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 2: New Zealand v Australia
11:50 - 12:20SS11The Castle Lager Rugby Championship HL Round 2: New Zealand v Australia
12:10 - 12:20SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 2: Argentina v South Africa
12:20 - 12:30SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 2: New Zealand v Australia
12:20 - 12:30SS11The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 2: Argentina v South Africa
12:30 - 12:35SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 7: Steval Pumas v Vodacom Blue Bulls
12:35 - 12:40SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 7: DHL Western Province v Cell C Sharks
12:40 - 12:45SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 7: Toyota Free State Cheetahs v Xerox Golden Lions
12:45 - 12:55SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 2: Argentina v South Africa
12:55 - 13:00SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL Final
17:00 - 19:00SS11Top 14 Round 1 - Toulon v Pau
23:30 - 01:00SS10FNB Classic Rugby Clashes Rondebosch v Bishops
Monday, August 28, 2017
TimeChannelStatusDetails
00:00 - 01:45SS1Top 14 Round 1 - Toulon v Pau
01:00 - 02:30SS10Premier Interschools Rugby Oakdale Landbou v Boland Landbou
01:45 - 03:30SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 2: Canterbury v Otago
04:30 - 05:00SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship HL Round 2: New Zealand v Australia
05:00 - 05:30SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship HL Round 2: Argentina v South Africa
05:30 - 06:00SS1The Cheetah Chase Ep 78
06:00 - 06:10SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 2: Argentina v South Africa
06:10 - 06:20SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 2: New Zealand v Australia
06:20 - 06:25SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 7: Steval Pumas v Vodacom Blue Bulls
06:25 - 06:30SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 7: DHL Western Province v Cell C Sharks
06:30 - 06:35SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 7: Toyota Free State Cheetahs v Xerox Golden Lions
06:35 - 07:05SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship HL Round 2: Argentina v South Africa
06:40 - 06:50SS10The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 2: Argentina v South Africa
06:50 - 06:55SS10Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 7: Steval Pumas v Vodacom Blue Bulls
06:55 - 07:00SS10Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 7: DHL Western Province v Cell C Sharks
07:00 - 07:05SS10Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 7: Toyota Free State Cheetahs v Xerox Golden Lions
07:05 - 07:35SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship HL Round 2: New Zealand v Australia
07:35 - 07:40SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL 11th Place
07:40 - 07:45SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL 9th Place
07:45 - 07:50SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL 7th Place
07:50 - 07:55SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL 5th Place
07:55 - 08:00SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL 3rd Place
08:00 - 08:05SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL Final
08:05 - 08:35SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship HL Round 2: Argentina v South Africa
08:35 - 09:05SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship HL Round 2: New Zealand v Australia
09:05 - 09:35SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 7: Steval Pumas v Vodacom Blue Bulls
09:35 - 10:05SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 7: DHL Western Province v Cell C Sharks
10:05 - 10:35SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 7: Toyota Free State Cheetahs v Xerox Golden Lions
10:35 - 10:45SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 2: Argentina v South Africa
10:45 - 12:35SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 2: New Zealand v Australia
12:35 - 14:25SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 2: Argentina v South Africa
14:25 - 14:55SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 7: Steval Pumas v Vodacom Blue Bulls
14:55 - 15:25SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 7: DHL Western Province v Cell C Sharks
15:25 - 15:55SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 7: Toyota Free State Cheetahs v Xerox Golden Lions
15:55 - 16:05SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 2: Argentina v South Africa
16:05 - 16:35SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship HL Round 2: New Zealand v Australia
16:35 - 17:05SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship HL Round 2: Argentina v South Africa
17:05 - 17:10SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 7: DHL Western Province v Cell C Sharks
17:10 - 19:00SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 2: Argentina v South Africa
19:00 - 19:30SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship HL Round 2: New Zealand v Australia
19:30 - 20:00CSNWorld Rugby Show Ep 134
19:30 - 20:00SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship HL Round 2: Argentina v South Africa
20:00 - 21:00CSNSuperRugby Ep 231
20:00 - 21:00SS1SuperRugby Ep 231
21:00 - 21:30SS1Top 14 HL Round 1
Tuesday, August 29, 2017
TimeChannelStatusDetails
00:00 - 01:00SS1SuperRugby Ep 231
01:05 - 01:15SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 2: Argentina v South Africa
01:15 - 01:25SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 2: New Zealand v Australia
01:25 - 01:30SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 7: Toyota Free State Cheetahs v Xerox Golden Lions
01:30 - 03:15SS1Top 14 Round 1 - Bordeaux-Bègles v Clermont
03:15 - 05:00SS1Top 14 Round 1 - Toulon v Pau
04:00 - 04:30SS10World Rugby Show Ep 134
05:00 - 06:00CSNSuperRugby Ep 231
05:00 - 06:00SS1SuperRugby Ep 231
06:00 - 06:30SS1Top 14 HL Round 1
06:30 - 07:00SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 7: Steval Pumas v Vodacom Blue Bulls
07:00 - 07:30SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 7: DHL Western Province v Cell C Sharks
07:30 - 08:00SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 7: Toyota Free State Cheetahs v Xerox Golden Lions
08:00 - 08:30CSNThe Castle Lager Rugby Championship HL Round 2: Argentina v South Africa
08:00 - 08:30SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship HL Round 2: Argentina v South Africa
08:30 - 09:00CSNTop 14 HL Round 1
08:30 - 08:35SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL 9th Place
08:30 - 08:35SS8FNB Classic Rugby Clashes Build-up Rondebosch v Bishops
08:35 - 08:40SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL 7th Place
08:35 - 10:00SS8FNB Classic Rugby Clashes Rondebosch v Bishops
08:40 - 08:45SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL 5th Place
08:45 - 08:50SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL 3rd Place
08:50 - 08:55SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL Final
08:55 - 10:40SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 7: Steval Pumas v Vodacom Blue Bulls
09:00 - 10:45CSNCurrie Cup - Premier Division Round 7: Steval Pumas v Vodacom Blue Bulls
10:00 - 10:05SS8Premier Interschools Build-up Oakdale Landbou v Boland Landbou
10:05 - 11:30SS8Premier Interschools Rugby Oakdale Landbou v Boland Landbou
10:40 - 12:25SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 7: DHL Western Province v Cell C Sharks
10:45 - 12:30CSNCurrie Cup - Premier Division Round 7: DHL Western Province v Cell C Sharks
12:25 - 14:10SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 7: Toyota Free State Cheetahs v Xerox Golden Lions
12:30 - 14:15CSNCurrie Cup - Premier Division Round 7: Toyota Free State Cheetahs v Xerox Golden Lions
14:10 - 15:35SS1FNB Classic Rugby Clashes Rondebosch v Bishops
14:15 - 14:20CSNFNB Classic Rugby Clashes Build-up Rondebosch v Bishops
14:20 - 15:45CSNFNB Classic Rugby Clashes Rondebosch v Bishops
15:35 - 17:00SS1Premier Interschools Rugby Oakdale Landbou v Boland Landbou
15:45 - 15:50CSNPremier Interschools Build-up Oakdale Landbou v Boland Landbou
15:50 - 17:15CSNPremier Interschools Rugby Oakdale Landbou v Boland Landbou
16:00 - 16:30SS8Top 14 HL Round 1
17:00 - 17:30SS1The Breakdown Ep 28
17:30 - 18:00CSNTop 14 HL Round 1
17:30 - 18:00SS1Top 14 HL Round 1
18:00 - 18:30CSNThe Breakdown Ep 28
18:00 - 19:00SS1SuperRugby Ep 231
18:00 - 19:00SS10Phaka Ep 71
19:00 - 20:00SS1Phaka Ep 71
19:30 - 20:00SS10The Breakdown Ep 28
20:30 - 21:00SS1The Breakdown Ep 28
21:00 - 22:50SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 2: Argentina v South Africa
22:50 - 00:40SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 2: New Zealand v Australia
23:30 - 00:00CSNThe Breakdown Ep 28
Wednesday, August 30, 2017
TimeChannelStatusDetails
00:40 - 02:25SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 2: Bay of Plenty v Hawke's Bay
02:25 - 04:10SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 2: Waikato v Counties Manukau
04:10 - 05:55SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 2: Auckland v Northland
05:00 - 06:00SS10Phaka Ep 71
05:00 - 06:00SS4Phaka Ep 71
05:30 - 06:00CSNThe Breakdown Ep 28
05:55 - 06:00SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL Final
06:00 - 06:30SS1The Breakdown Ep 28
06:30 - 07:00SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship HL Round 2: New Zealand v Australia
07:00 - 07:10SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 2: Argentina v South Africa
07:10 - 07:15SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL Final
07:15 - 09:00SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 2: Canterbury v Otago
09:00 - 09:30CSNThe Breakdown Ep 28
09:00 - 09:30SS1The Breakdown Ep 28
09:30 - 11:30CSNMitre 10 Cup Week 3: Auckland v Waikato
09:30 - 11:30SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 3: Auckland v Waikato
11:30 - 13:20SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 2: Argentina v South Africa
13:20 - 15:10SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 2: New Zealand v Australia
15:00 - 16:00SS8Phaka Ep 71
15:10 - 15:15SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 7: Steval Pumas v Vodacom Blue Bulls
15:15 - 15:20SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 7: DHL Western Province v Cell C Sharks
15:20 - 15:25SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 7: Toyota Free State Cheetahs v Xerox Golden Lions
15:25 - 15:30SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL 11th Place
15:30 - 15:35SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL 9th Place
15:35 - 15:40SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL 7th Place
15:40 - 15:45SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL 5th Place
15:45 - 15:50SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL 3rd Place
15:50 - 15:55SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL Final
18:50 - 19:00SS10The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Blitz HL Round 2: Argentina v South Africa
19:00 - 19:30SS10Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 7: Steval Pumas v Vodacom Blue Bulls
19:30 - 20:00CSNTop 14 HL Round 1
19:30 - 20:00SS1Top 14 HL Round 1
19:30 - 20:00SS10Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 7: DHL Western Province v Cell C Sharks
20:00 - 21:00CSNFIRSTXV Ep 28
20:00 - 21:00SS1FIRSTXV Ep 28
20:00 - 20:30SS10Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 7: Toyota Free State Cheetahs v Xerox Golden Lions
22:00 - 23:50SS10The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 2: Argentina v South Africa
Thursday, August 31, 2017
TimeChannelStatusDetails
00:00 - 00:30SS8Top 14 HL Round 1
00:30 - 01:30SS8FIRSTXV Ep 28
01:00 - 02:45CSNMitre 10 Cup Week 3: Auckland v Waikato
01:00 - 01:30SS1Top 14 HL Round 1
01:30 - 03:15SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 3: Auckland v Waikato
01:30 - 01:35SS10FNB Classic Rugby Clashes Build-up Rondebosch v Bishops
01:35 - 03:00SS10FNB Classic Rugby Clashes Rondebosch v Bishops
02:45 - 03:45CSNFIRSTXV Ep 28
03:00 - 03:05SS10Premier Interschools Build-up Oakdale Landbou v Boland Landbou
03:05 - 04:30SS10Premier Interschools Rugby Oakdale Landbou v Boland Landbou
03:15 - 04:15SS1FIRSTXV Ep 28
04:15 - 04:45SS1The Breakdown Ep 28
04:30 - 05:00SS10Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 7: Steval Pumas v Vodacom Blue Bulls
04:45 - 04:50SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL 11th Place
04:50 - 04:55SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL 9th Place
04:55 - 05:00SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL 7th Place
05:00 - 05:05SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL 5th Place
05:00 - 05:30SS10Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 7: DHL Western Province v Cell C Sharks
05:05 - 05:10SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL 3rd Place
05:10 - 05:15SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Blitz HL Final
05:15 - 05:20SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 7: Steval Pumas v Vodacom Blue Bulls
05:20 - 05:25SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 7: DHL Western Province v Cell C Sharks
05:25 - 05:30SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 7: Toyota Free State Cheetahs v Xerox Golden Lions
05:30 - 06:00SS1Top 14 HL Round 1
05:30 - 06:00SS10Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 7: Toyota Free State Cheetahs v Xerox Golden Lions
06:00 - 07:00SS1FIRSTXV Ep 28
07:00 - 07:05SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 7: Steval Pumas v Vodacom Blue Bulls
07:05 - 07:10SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 7: DHL Western Province v Cell C Sharks
07:10 - 07:15SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 7: Toyota Free State Cheetahs v Xerox Golden Lions
07:15 - 07:45SS1The Breakdown Ep 28
07:45 - 09:30SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 3: Auckland v Waikato
09:30 - 11:30CSNMitre 10 Cup Week 3: Bay of Plenty v Wellington
09:30 - 11:30SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 3: Bay of Plenty v Wellington
11:30 - 12:00SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 7: Steval Pumas v Vodacom Blue Bulls
12:00 - 12:30SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 7: DHL Western Province v Cell C Sharks
12:30 - 13:00SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 7: Toyota Free State Cheetahs v Xerox Golden Lions
13:35 - 15:25SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 2: New Zealand v Australia
14:45 - 15:45SS4Phaka Ep 71
15:25 - 17:15SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 2: Argentina v South Africa
17:15 - 19:00SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 3: Auckland v Waikato
19:00 - 20:00SS1FIRSTXV Ep 28
20:00 - 21:45SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 3: Bay of Plenty v Wellington
21:00 - 22:00SS8FIRSTXV Ep 28
21:45 - 23:45SS1Women's Rugby World Cup Final
Friday, September 01, 2017
TimeChannelStatusDetails
00:00 - 01:00SS10FIRSTXV Ep 28
01:20 - 03:10SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 2: New Zealand v Australia
03:10 - 05:00SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship Round 2: Argentina v South Africa
05:00 - 05:30SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship HL Round 2: New Zealand v Australia
05:00 - 06:00SS4Phaka Ep 71
05:30 - 06:00SS1The Castle Lager Rugby Championship HL Round 2: Argentina v South Africa
06:30 - 07:00SS1The Breakdown Ep 27
07:00 - 08:00CSNFIRSTXV Ep 28
07:00 - 08:00SS1FIRSTXV Ep 28
08:00 - 09:00SS10Phaka Ep 71
09:00 - 09:30CSNThe Breakdown Ep 27
09:00 - 09:30SS10Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 7: Toyota Free State Cheetahs v Xerox Golden Lions
09:30 - 11:30CSNMitre 10 Cup Week 3: Hawke's Bay v Canterbury
09:30 - 11:30SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 3: Hawke's Bay v Canterbury
09:30 - 10:00SS10Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 7: Steval Pumas v Vodacom Blue Bulls
10:00 - 10:30SS10Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 7: DHL Western Province v Cell C Sharks
11:00 - 12:00SS8Phaka Ep 71
13:00 - 14:00CSNFIRSTXV Ep 28
13:30 - 14:00SS1World Rugby Show Ep 135
14:15 - 16:00SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 3: Hawke's Bay v Canterbury
14:30 - 15:00CSNWorld Rugby Show Ep 135
16:45 - 17:45SS8FIRSTXV Ep 28
17:00 - 17:30SS1World Rugby Show Ep 135
17:45 - 20:15SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 8: Vodacom Blue Bulls v Tafel Lager Griquas
18:00 - 20:15CSNCurrie Cup - Premier Division Round 8: Vodacom Blue Bulls v Tafel Lager Griquas
23:30 - 00:00SS5World Rugby Show Ep 135
Saturday, September 02, 2017
TimeChannelStatusDetails
00:00 - 01:45SS5Mitre 10 Cup Week 3: Hawke's Bay v Canterbury
01:45 - 03:30SS5Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 8: Vodacom Blue Bulls v Tafel Lager Griquas
06:00 - 06:05SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 8: Vodacom Blue Bulls v Tafel Lager Griquas
06:55 - 09:00SS1Buildcorp NRC Round 1 - Brisbane City v Fiji
07:00 - 09:00CSNBuildcorp NRC Round 1 - Brisbane City v Fiji
09:00 - 09:30CSNWorld Rugby Show Ep 135
09:30 - 11:30CSNMitre 10 Cup Week 3: Taranaki v Counties Manukau
09:30 - 11:30SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 3: Taranaki v Counties Manukau
11:30 - 12:00CSNTop 14 HL Round 1
12:00 - 13:45SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 8: Vodacom Blue Bulls v Tafel Lager Griquas
13:45 - 16:00MNETCurrie Cup - Premier Division Round 8: Xerox Golden Lions v Steval Pumas
13:45 - 16:00SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 8: Xerox Golden Lions v Steval Pumas
16:00 - 18:15MNETCurrie Cup - Premier Division Round 8: Cell C Sharks v Toyota Free State Cheetahs
16:00 - 18:15SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Round 8: Cell C Sharks v Toyota Free State Cheetahs
18:50 - 20:35SS5Top 14 Round 2 - Agen v Racing 92
20:35 - 22:45SS5Top 14 Round 2 - Toulouse v Pau
Sunday, September 03, 2017
TimeChannelStatusDetails
02:15 - 04:00SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 3: Taranaki v Counties Manukau
04:30 - 06:30CSNMitre 10 Cup Week 3: Waikato v Tasman
04:30 - 06:30SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 3: Waikato v Tasman
06:00 - 06:05SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 8: Vodacom Blue Bulls v Tafel Lager Griquas
06:05 - 06:10SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 8: Xerox Golden Lions v Steval Pumas
06:10 - 06:15SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 8: Cell C Sharks v Toyota Free State Cheetahs
06:30 - 07:00SS10World Rugby Show Ep 135
06:55 - 09:00SS1Buildcorp NRC Round 1 - Western Sydney Rams v NSW Country Eagles
07:00 - 09:00CSNBuildcorp NRC Round 1 - Western Sydney Rams v NSW Country Eagles
09:00 - 09:30SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 8: Vodacom Blue Bulls v Tafel Lager Griquas
09:30 - 10:00SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 8: Xerox Golden Lions v Steval Pumas
10:00 - 10:30SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 8: Cell C Sharks v Toyota Free State Cheetahs
13:00 - 14:45SS1Mitre 10 Cup Week 3: Waikato v Tasman
14:45 - 16:30SS1Buildcorp NRC Round 1 - Western Sydney Rams v NSW Country Eagles
16:30 - 17:00SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 8: Vodacom Blue Bulls v Tafel Lager Griquas
17:00 - 17:30SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 8: Xerox Golden Lions v Steval Pumas
17:30 - 18:00SS1Currie Cup - Premier Division HL Round 8: Cell C Sharks v Toyota Free State Cheetahs
20:00 - 21:45SS5Top 14 Round 2 - Toulouse v Pau
21:45 - 23:30SS5Top 14 Round 2 - Agen v Racing 92