Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds

Action Attractions | Friday, October 20, 2017

Please note: These schedules are subject to change at short notice.
Search:
SuperSport One
Friday, October 20, 2017
TimeSportStatusDetails
00:15 - 00:45RugbySA Rugby Legends Ep 10
00:45 - 01:45RugbyFIRSTXV Ep 35
01:45 - 02:15Variety SportShowcase Ep 38
02:15 - 04:00RugbyEuropean Rugby Challenge Cup Round 2: Gloucester Rugby v Agen
04:00 - 08:00GolfPGA Tour THE CJ CUP @ NINE BRIDGES Day 2
08:00 - 08:30RugbyThe Breakdown Ep 33
08:30 - 10:45RugbyMitre 10 Cup SF1: Wellington v Northland
10:45 - 12:40RugbyCurrie Cup - First Division Final: Leopards v Down Touch Griffons
12:40 - 12:45RugbyCurrie Cup - Premier Division Wrap Round 14
12:45 - 13:15RugbyWorld Rugby Show Ep 142
13:15 - 15:30RugbySA Rugby Under-20 Championship Final: Down Touch Griffons v Limpopo Blue Bulls
15:30 - 15:35RugbyCurrie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 14: Vodacom Blue Bulls v Steval Pumas
15:35 - 15:40RugbyCurrie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 14: Cell C Sharks v DHL Western Province
15:40 - 15:45RugbyCurrie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 14: Xerox Golden Lions v Toyota Free State Cheetahs
15:45 - 18:30RugbyCurrie Cup - First Division Final: Down Touch Griffons v Leopards
18:30 - 18:35RugbyCurrie Cup - Premier Division Wrap Round 14
18:35 - 18:40RugbySA Rugby Under-20 Championship Blitz HL Final: Down Touch Griffons v Limpopo Blue Bulls
18:40 - 20:40RugbyCurrie Cup - First Division Final: Down Touch Griffons v Leopards
20:40 - 22:45RugbyEuropean Rugby Champions Cup Round 2: Scarlets v Bath Rugby
22:45 - 00:35RugbyMitre 10 Cup SF1: Wellington v Northland
SuperSport Two
Friday, October 20, 2017
TimeSportStatusDetails
00:00 - 00:15CricketIt's Knight Time Ep 1
00:15 - 01:15CricketInside Edge Ep 22
01:15 - 02:10CricketSA Cricket - Momentum ODI HL South Africa v Bangladesh 1st ODI
02:10 - 02:25CricketCobras World Ep 1
02:25 - 04:25CyclingParis Tours 111th Edition
04:25 - 04:55CyclingToyota Cadence Ep 16
04:55 - 06:45RugbyIRB Rugby World Cup QF 3 - South Africa v Fiji
06:45 - 08:35RugbyIRB Rugby World Cup SF2 - South Africa v Argentina
08:35 - 10:25RugbyIRB Rugby World Cup Final: England v South Africa
10:25 - 11:55RugbySpringbok Saga Ep 13 - 2007
11:55 - 20:30CricketPAK Cricket - ODI Series Pakistan v Sri Lanka 4th ODI
20:30 - 22:15RugbyIRB Rugby World Cup Final: England v South Africa
22:15 - 23:45RugbySpringbok Saga Ep 13 - 2007
23:45 - 00:45CricketPAK Cricket - ODI Series HL Pakistan v Sri Lanka 4th ODI
SuperSport Three
Friday, October 20, 2017
TimeSportStatusDetails
00:50 - 02:40FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Villarreal v Slavia Praha
02:40 - 04:30FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: AC Milan v AEK
04:30 - 04:35FootballUEFA EL: Blitz HL Matchday 3: Red Star Belgrade v Arsenal
04:35 - 04:40FootballUEFA EL: Blitz HL Matchday 3: Everton v Lyon
04:40 - 04:45FootballUEFA EL: Blitz HL Matchday 3: Ostersund v Athletic Bilbao
04:45 - 04:50FootballUEFA EL: Blitz HL Matchday 3: Villarreal v Slavia Praha
04:50 - 04:55FootballUEFA EL: Blitz HL Matchday 3: Nice v Lazio
04:55 - 05:00FootballUEFA EL: Blitz HL Matchday 3: AC Milan v AEK
05:00 - 06:00FootballUEFA EL: Matchday HL Matchday 3
06:00 - 06:05FootballUEFA EL: Blitz HL Matchday 3: Red Star Belgrade v Arsenal
06:05 - 06:10FootballUEFA EL: Blitz HL Matchday 3: Everton v Lyon
06:10 - 06:15FootballUEFA EL: Blitz HL Matchday 3: Ostersund v Athletic Bilbao
06:15 - 06:20FootballUEFA EL: Blitz HL Matchday 3: Villarreal v Slavia Praha
06:20 - 06:25FootballUEFA EL: Blitz HL Matchday 3: Nice v Lazio
06:25 - 06:30FootballUEFA EL: Blitz HL Matchday 3: AC Milan v AEK
06:30 - 06:35FootballUEFA EL: Blitz HL Matchday 3: Zorya v Hertha Berlin
06:35 - 06:40FootballUEFA EL: Blitz HL Matchday 3: Dynamo Kyiv v Young Boys
06:40 - 06:45FootballUEFA EL: Blitz HL Matchday 3: Vardar v Real Sociedad
06:45 - 06:50FootballUEFA EL: Blitz HL Matchday 3: Hoffenheim v Istanbul Basaksehir
06:50 - 06:55FootballUEFA EL: Blitz HL Matchday 3: Marseille v Vitoria
06:55 - 07:00FootballUEFA EL: Blitz HL Matchday 3: Braga v Ludogorets
07:00 - 08:50FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Red Star Belgrade v Arsenal
08:50 - 10:40FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Everton v Lyon
10:40 - 12:30FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: AC Milan v AEK
12:30 - 12:35FootballUEFA EL: Blitz HL Matchday 3: Red Star Belgrade v Arsenal
12:35 - 12:40FootballUEFA EL: Blitz HL Matchday 3: Everton v Lyon
12:40 - 12:45FootballUEFA EL: Blitz HL Matchday 3: Ostersund v Athletic Bilbao
12:45 - 12:50FootballUEFA EL: Blitz HL Matchday 3: Villarreal v Slavia Praha
12:50 - 12:55FootballUEFA EL: Blitz HL Matchday 3: Nice v Lazio
12:55 - 13:00FootballUEFA EL: Blitz HL Matchday 3: AC Milan v AEK
13:00 - 13:30PLTV NewsPLTV - News 20 October
13:30 - 14:30FootballUEFA EL: Matchday HL Matchday 3
14:30 - 16:00PLTV Football TodayPLTV: Premier League Today 20 October
16:00 - 16:30PLTV Magazine ShowPLTV - Fantasy Premier League Ep 11
16:30 - 17:00PLTV Fan ZonePLTV: Fan Zone 20 October
17:00 - 19:00FootballPLTV - Match of the Week Matchday 8
19:00 - 19:30PLTV NewsPLTV - News 20 October
19:30 - 20:00PLTV Magazine ShowPLTV - Premier League Preview Ep 9
20:00 - 23:30FootballPremier League Matchday 9: West Ham United v Brighton & Hove Albion
23:30 - 00:00PLTV Fan ZonePLTV: Fan Zone 20 October
SuperSport Four
Friday, October 20, 2017
TimeSportStatusDetails
00:00 - 01:00Variety SportThursday Night Live...with Marawa Ep 265
01:00 - 01:30FootballPSL TV - Love PSL Ep 395
01:30 - 02:30FootballSoccer Africa Ep 727
02:30 - 03:00FootballSundowns - The Sky's The Limit Ep 130
03:00 - 04:50FootballSuper Diski - ABSA Premiership Orlando Pirates v Platinum Stars
04:50 - 05:00CSI ProgrammingLet's Play Ep 565
05:00 - 06:00RugbyPhaka Ep 78
06:00 - 06:30FootballSiwelele - The Bloemfontein Celtic Show Ep 99
06:30 - 07:00FootballSuper Diski - ABSA Premiership Woza Nazo Show - Soweto Derby
07:00 - 08:00Variety SportThursday Night Live...with Marawa Ep 265
08:00 - 08:30FootballPSL TV - Love PSL Ep 395
08:30 - 09:30FootballSoccer Africa Ep 727
09:30 - 11:20FootballSuper Diski - ABSA Premiership Orlando Pirates v Platinum Stars
11:20 - 11:25FootballFootball Variety - South Africa Chippa United Off The Field
11:25 - 11:30FootballSuper Diski - ABSA Premiership Best Goals August and September
11:30 - 12:00FootballSiwelele - The Bloemfontein Celtic Show Ep 99
12:00 - 13:00Variety SportThursday Night Live...with Marawa Ep 265
13:00 - 13:10FootballSuper Diski - ABSA Premiership Weekly Goals Week 8
13:10 - 15:10FootballSuper Diski - ABSA Premiership Kaizer Chiefs v Orlando Pirates
15:10 - 17:00FootballSuper Diski - ABSA Premiership Kaizer Chiefs v Orlando Pirates
17:00 - 18:00FootballPSL TV - Sweat, Suits and Glory Ep 2
18:00 - 19:00FootballSuper Diski: NFD HL Show Ep 10
19:00 - 19:10FootballSuper Diski - ABSA Premiership Blitz HL Mamelodi Sundowns v Kaizer Chiefs
19:10 - 19:20FootballSuper Diski - ABSA Premiership Blitz HL Orlando Pirates v Platinum Stars
19:20 - 19:30FootballSuper Diski - ABSA Premiership Blitz HL AmaZulu FC v Polokwane City
19:30 - 21:30FootballSuper Diski - ABSA Premiership Orlando Pirates v Kaizer Chiefs
21:30 - 22:00FootballSuper Diski - ABSA Premiership Woza Nazo Show - Soweto Derby
22:00 - 23:50FootballSuper Diski - ABSA Premiership Orlando Pirates v Kaizer Chiefs
23:50 - 00:00FootballSuper Diski - ABSA Premiership Weekly Goals Week 8
SuperSport Five
Friday, October 20, 2017
TimeSportStatusDetails
00:50 - 02:40FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Dynamo Kyiv v Young Boys
02:40 - 04:30FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Hoffenheim v Istanbul Basaksehir
04:30 - 06:20FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Zorya v Hertha Berlin
06:20 - 08:10FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Nice v Lazio
08:10 - 10:00FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: AC Milan v AEK
10:00 - 11:50FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Villarreal v Slavia Praha
11:50 - 13:40FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Ostersund v Athletic Bilbao
13:40 - 15:30FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Everton v Lyon
15:30 - 17:20FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Red Star Belgrade v Arsenal
17:20 - 17:30CSI ProgrammingLet's Play Ep 565
17:30 - 18:00SailingThe World Sailing Show Ep 10
18:00 - 19:00Variety SportSports Unlimited Ep 38
19:00 - 19:30GolfVodacom Origins of Golf Ep 5 - Sishen Golf Club
19:30 - 20:00FootballUEFA Champions League Magazine MD3 Review
20:00 - 21:00FootballUEFA EL: Matchday HL Matchday 3
21:00 - 22:30HockeyHockey Asia Cup 7th/8th Place
22:30 - 00:00HockeyHockey Asia Cup 5th/6th Place
SuperSport Six
Friday, October 20, 2017
TimeSportStatusDetails
00:20 - 01:40MotorsportFIA Formula 2 Championship HL Jerez de la Frontera Race 2
01:40 - 02:40MotorsportFIA World Endurance Championship HL Ep 7: Fuji
02:40 - 02:45MotorcyclingMotoGP: Blitz HL Motul GP of Japan Moto2
02:45 - 02:50MotorcyclingMotoGP: Blitz HL Motul GP of Japan MotoGP:
02:50 - 03:20MotorsportMobil 1 The Grid Ep 18
03:20 - 03:50Variety SportWOF - World of Freesports Ep 41 - FAI Gordon Bennett Cup and FAI Paragliding World Championships
03:50 - 04:50Variety SportTrans World Sport Ep 1590
04:50 - 05:20Variety SportShowcase Ep 38
05:20 - 05:50Variety SportGillette World Sport Ep 40
05:50 - 05:55MotorcyclingMotoGP: Blitz HL Motul GP of Japan Moto2
05:55 - 06:00MotorcyclingMotoGP: Blitz HL Motul GP of Japan MotoGP:
06:00 - 06:30MotorsportMobil 1 The Grid Ep 18
06:30 - 07:00MotorsportF1 Driver Presser United States
07:00 - 07:30MotorsportChantilly Arts & Elegance Richard Mille HL
07:30 - 08:00MotorsportMichelin Le Mans Cup Ep 5: Spa Francorchamps, Belgium
08:00 - 08:30Variety SportWOF - World of Freesports Ep 41 - FAI Gordon Bennett Cup and FAI Paragliding World Championships
08:30 - 09:00Mountain BikingRoc d' Azur HL HL
09:00 - 09:30CyclingToyota Cadence Ep 16
09:30 - 10:00MotorcyclingPaddock Pass Ep 27
10:00 - 10:05MotorcyclingFIM Superbike World Championship Blitz HL France Race 2
10:05 - 10:10MotorcyclingMotoGP: Blitz HL Motul GP of Japan Moto2
10:10 - 10:15MotorcyclingMotoGP: Blitz HL Motul GP of Japan MotoGP:
10:15 - 11:15MotorsportAbsolute F1 Ep 19 - United States
11:15 - 12:15MotorsportEuropean Le Mans Series HL Ep 5: Spa Francorchamps, Belgium
12:15 - 12:45MotorsportTCR International Series Ep 9: China, Zeijang Circuit
12:45 - 13:15MotorsportMobil 1 The Grid Ep 18
13:15 - 14:15MotorsportMonster Energy NASCAR Cup Series HL Alabama 500
14:15 - 15:15MotorsportFIA World Endurance Championship HL Ep 7: Fuji
15:15 - 16:15MotorsportAbsolute F1 Ep 19 - United States
16:15 - 16:45MotorsportF1 Driver Presser United States
16:45 - 19:00MotorsportF1: United States GP Practice 1
19:00 - 19:30MotorsportMobil 1 The Grid Ep 18
19:30 - 20:00Boxing SA OnlyBoxing World Weekly Ep 210
20:00 - 20:05MotorcyclingFIM Superbike World Championship Blitz HL France Race 2
20:05 - 20:10MotorcyclingMotoGP: Blitz HL Motul GP of Japan Moto2
20:10 - 20:15MotorcyclingMotoGP: Blitz HL Motul GP of Japan MotoGP:
20:15 - 20:45MotorcyclingPaddock Pass Ep 28
20:45 - 23:00MotorsportF1: United States GP Practice 2
23:00 - 23:30MotorsportMobil 1 The Grid Ep 18
23:30 - 00:00MotorsportTCR International Series Ep 9: China, Zeijang Circuit
SuperSport Seven
Friday, October 20, 2017
TimeSportStatusDetails
01:00 - 01:30FootballLaLiga Santander Chronicles Ep 7
01:30 - 02:00FootballLaLiga Santander Preview Show Ep 9
02:00 - 03:50FootballLaLiga Santander Matchday 8: Las Palmas v Celta Vigo
03:50 - 05:40FootballLaLiga Santander Matchday 8: Alaves v Real Sociedad
05:40 - 05:45FootballLaLiga Santander Blitz HL Matchday 8: Athletic Bilbao v Sevilla
05:45 - 06:00FootballLaLiga Santander Goals Matchday 8
06:00 - 06:30FootballLaLiga Santander Preview Show Ep 9
06:30 - 07:00FootballLaLiga Santander Chronicles Ep 7
07:00 - 07:05FootballLaLiga Santander Blitz HL Matchday 8: Espanyol v Levante
07:05 - 07:10FootballLaLiga Santander Blitz HL Matchday 8: Athletic Bilbao v Sevilla
07:10 - 07:15FootballLaLiga Santander Blitz HL Matchday 8: Getafe v Real Madrid
07:15 - 07:20FootballLaLiga Santander Blitz HL Matchday 8: Alaves v Real Sociedad
07:20 - 07:25FootballLaLiga Santander Blitz HL Matchday 8: Atletico Madrid v Barcelona
07:25 - 07:30FootballLaLiga Santander Blitz HL Matchday 8: Eibar v Deportivo La Coruna
07:30 - 07:35FootballLaLiga Santander Blitz HL Matchday 8: Girona v Villarreal
07:35 - 07:40FootballLaLiga Santander Blitz HL Matchday 8: Malaga v Leganes
07:40 - 07:45FootballLaLiga Santander Blitz HL Matchday 8: Real Betis v Valencia
07:45 - 07:50FootballLaLiga Santander Blitz HL Matchday 8: Las Palmas v Celta Vigo
07:50 - 09:00FootballLaLiga 123 HL Ep 10
09:00 - 10:50FootballLaLiga Santander Matchday 8: Real Betis v Valencia
10:50 - 12:40FootballLaLiga Santander Matchday 8: Athletic Bilbao v Sevilla
12:40 - 14:30FootballLaLiga Santander Matchday 8: Girona v Villarreal
14:30 - 15:00FootballLaLiga Santander Preview Show Ep 9
15:00 - 15:30FootballLaLiga Santander Chronicles Ep 7
15:30 - 16:00FootballLaLiga Santander HL Matchday 8: Getafe v Real Madrid
16:00 - 16:30FootballLaLiga Santander HL Matchday 8: Atletico Madrid v Barcelona
16:30 - 17:00FootballLaLiga World Ep 10
17:00 - 18:00FootballLaLiga Santander Review Show Matchday 8
18:00 - 19:50FootballLaLiga Santander Matchday 8: Getafe v Real Madrid
19:50 - 21:40FootballLaLiga Santander Matchday 8: Atletico Madrid v Barcelona
21:40 - 23:30FootballLaLiga Santander Matchday 8: Alaves v Real Sociedad
23:30 - 00:00FootballLaLiga Santander Chronicles Ep 7
SuperSport Eight
Friday, October 20, 2017
TimeSportStatusDetails
00:00 - 01:45RugbyEuropean Rugby Challenge Cup Round 2: Gloucester Rugby v Agen
01:45 - 02:45RugbyFIRSTXV Ep 35
02:45 - 03:00CSI ProgrammingSports Trust Week 20
03:00 - 04:30HockeyHockey Asia Cup Super 4's: Korea v Pakistan
04:30 - 06:00HockeyHockey Asia Cup 5th-8th Place SF2: China v Bangladesh
06:00 - 10:00GolfLadies PGA Tour Swinging Skirts LPGA Taiwan Championship Day 2
10:00 - 10:30GolfGolfing World Ep 40
10:30 - 11:00GolfSunshine Tour: Weekly Ep 34
11:00 - 13:00HockeyHockey Asia Cup 7th/8th Place
13:00 - 13:30FishingInside Angling Ep 112 - Port St Johns
13:30 - 15:30HockeyHockey Asia Cup 5th/6th Place
15:30 - 17:00HockeyHockey Asia Cup 7th/8th Place
17:00 - 17:30Motorcycling2WheelsTV Ep 37
17:30 - 18:00BasketballBNL Courtside Ep 10
18:00 - 20:30BasketballBNL Egoli Magic v Western Cape Mountaineers
20:30 - 22:30BasketballBNL Tshwane Suns v Soweto Panthers
22:30 - 23:30MotorsportNASCAR America Ep 64
23:30 - 00:30Extreme SportsNitro Circus Crazy Train South African Safari
SuperSport Nine
Friday, October 20, 2017
TimeSportStatusDetails
01:30 - 03:30FootballFIFA U/17 World Cup Round of 16: Ghana v Niger
03:30 - 05:30FootballFIFA U/17 World Cup Round of 16: Mali v Iraq
05:30 - 06:00FootballBola Yapa Zed Ep 40
06:00 - 06:15FootballPremier League Goals Matchday 8
06:15 - 07:45WrestlingImpact Wrestling Ep 1064
07:45 - 10:45WrestlingImpact Pay Per View One Night Only: GFW AMPED Anthology Part 3
10:45 - 13:00FootballKenya GoTV Shield 3rd Place Playoff: Sony Sugar v Vihiga United
13:00 - 16:30FootballKenya GoTV Shield Final: AFC Leopards v Kariobangi Sharks
16:30 - 18:30FootballKenya GoTV Shield 3rd Place Playoff: Sony Sugar v Vihiga United
18:30 - 20:30FootballKenya GoTV Shield Final: AFC Leopards v Kariobangi Sharks
20:30 - 21:30FootballSoccer Africa Ep 727
21:30 - 22:00FootballMbabane Swallows TV Ep 2
22:00 - 23:00Variety SportAfrica Sport On Ep 108
23:00 - 23:30KabaddiVivo Pro Kabaddi League HL Day 72: Match 1 - Telegu Titans v Bengal Warriors
23:30 - 00:00KabaddiVivo Pro Kabaddi League HL Day 72: Match 2 - Puneri Paltan v Gujarat Fortune Giants
SuperSport Ten
Friday, October 20, 2017
TimeSportStatusDetails
00:00 - 00:30BasketballBNL Courtside Ep 10
00:30 - 01:30Variety SportTrans World Sport Ep 1590
01:30 - 02:00Variety SportGillette World Sport Ep 40
02:00 - 02:30Variety SportShowcase Ep 38
02:30 - 03:00Award ShowKZN Sports Awards HL
03:00 - 03:30Mountain BikingAdvendurance TV Ep 19 - Nissan Trailseeker GP 4, Hazeldeen
03:30 - 04:00Mountain BikingYork Timber MTB Rally HL
04:00 - 04:30TriathlonStoke-on-Trent Triathlon HL
04:30 - 05:00Extreme SportsNitro Circus Ep 407 - United Kingdom
05:00 - 05:30Extreme SportsNitro Circus Ep 408 - Scotland / Amsterdam
05:30 - 06:00BasketballBNL Courtside Ep 10
06:00 - 06:30NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
06:30 - 07:00Mountain BikingAdvendurance TV Ep 19 - Nissan Trailseeker GP 4, Hazeldeen
07:00 - 08:00AviationRed Bull Air Race Indianapolis Race 1
08:00 - 09:00AviationRed Bull Air Race Indianapolis Race 2
09:00 - 09:30MotorsportTCR International Series Ep 9: China, Zeijang Circuit
09:30 - 10:00Mountain BikingAdvendurance TV Ep 19 - Nissan Trailseeker GP 4, Hazeldeen
10:00 - 10:30Mountain BikingYork Timber MTB Rally HL
10:30 - 11:30RugbyPhaka Ep 78
11:30 - 12:30Variety SportThursday Night Live...with Marawa Ep 265
12:30 - 13:30FootballSoccer Africa Ep 727
13:30 - 14:30FootballPLTV - Sunday Review Matchday 8
14:30 - 15:00FootballSuper Diski - ABSA Premiership Woza Nazo Show - Soweto Derby
15:00 - 15:30GamingDaily Download Ep 224
15:30 - 17:15FootballSuper Diski - ABSA Premiership AmaZulu FC v Polokwane City
17:15 - 19:00FootballSuper Diski - ABSA Premiership Orlando Pirates v Platinum Stars
19:00 - 19:15FootballLaLiga Santander Goals Matchday 8
19:15 - 19:30FootballPremier League Goals Matchday 8
19:30 - 20:00MotorsportKings of Dirt Ep 20 - Liquorland National Enduro Championships Round # 6
20:00 - 22:20WWEWWE Raw® Ep 1273
22:20 - 22:50FootballSiwelele - The Bloemfontein Celtic Show Ep 99
22:50 - 23:00FootballSuper Diski - ABSA Premiership Blitz HL Mamelodi Sundowns v Kaizer Chiefs
23:00 - 00:00Variety SportThursday Night Live...with Marawa Ep 265
SuperSport Blitz (channel 200)
Friday, October 20, 2017
TimeSportStatusDetails
00:00 - 00:30NewsBlitz Bulletin October 19
00:30 - 01:00NewsBlitz Bulletin October 19
01:00 - 01:30NewsBlitz Bulletin October 19
01:30 - 02:00NewsBlitz Bulletin October 19
02:00 - 02:30NewsBlitz Bulletin October 19
02:30 - 03:00NewsBlitz Bulletin October 19
03:00 - 03:30NewsBlitz Bulletin October 19
03:30 - 04:00NewsBlitz Bulletin October 19
04:00 - 04:30NewsBlitz Bulletin October 19
04:30 - 05:00NewsBlitz Bulletin October 19
05:00 - 05:30NewsBlitz Bulletin October 19
05:30 - 06:00NewsBlitz Bulletin October 19
06:00 - 07:00NewsSky Sports News October 20
07:00 - 07:30NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
07:30 - 08:00NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
08:00 - 08:30NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
08:30 - 09:00NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
09:00 - 09:30NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
09:30 - 10:00NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
10:00 - 10:30NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
10:30 - 11:00NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
11:00 - 11:30NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
11:30 - 12:00NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
12:00 - 13:00NewsSky Sports News October 20
13:00 - 13:30NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
13:30 - 14:00NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
14:00 - 14:30NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
14:30 - 15:00NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
15:00 - 15:30NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
15:30 - 16:00NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
16:00 - 16:30NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
16:30 - 17:00NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
17:00 - 17:30NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
17:30 - 18:00NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
18:00 - 19:00NewsSky Sports News October 20
19:00 - 19:30NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
19:30 - 20:00NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
20:00 - 20:30NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
20:30 - 21:00NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
21:00 - 21:30NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
21:30 - 22:00NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
22:00 - 22:30NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
22:30 - 23:00NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
23:00 - 23:30NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
23:30 - 00:00NewsBlitz Bulletin October 20
Maximo 1
Friday, October 20, 2017
TimeSportStatusDetails
00:50 - 02:40FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Villarreal v Slavia Praha
02:40 - 04:30FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: AC Milan v AEK
04:30 - 05:30Variety Sport100% Maximo Ep 474
05:30 - 06:00Variety SportForça Angola Ep 60
06:00 - 06:10FootballUEFA Champions League Maximo Blitz HL Matchday 3: Leipzig v Porto
06:10 - 06:20FootballUEFA Champions League Maximo Blitz HL Matchday 3: Real Madrid v Tottenham Hotspur
06:20 - 06:30FootballUEFA Champions League Maximo Blitz HL Matchday 3: Benfica v Man Utd
06:30 - 06:40FootballUEFA Champions League Maximo Blitz HL Matchday 3: Juventus v Sporting
06:40 - 06:50FootballUEFA Champions League Maximo Blitz HL Matchday 3: Anderlecht v Paris Saint-Germain
06:50 - 07:00FootballUEFA Champions League Maximo Blitz HL Matchday 3: Leipzig v Porto
07:00 - 08:50FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Braga v Ludogorets
08:50 - 10:40FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Marseille v Vitoria
10:40 - 12:30FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Red Star Belgrade v Arsenal
12:30 - 14:20FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Everton v Lyon
14:20 - 16:10FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: AC Milan v AEK
16:10 - 16:20FootballUEFA Champions League Maximo Blitz HL Matchday 3: Leipzig v Porto
16:20 - 16:30FootballUEFA Champions League Maximo Blitz HL Matchday 3: Real Madrid v Tottenham Hotspur
16:30 - 16:40FootballUEFA Champions League Maximo Blitz HL Matchday 3: Benfica v Man Utd
16:40 - 16:50FootballUEFA Champions League Maximo Blitz HL Matchday 3: Juventus v Sporting
16:50 - 18:40MotorsportF1: United States GP Practice 1
18:40 - 19:10Variety SportGillette World Sport Ep 40
19:10 - 20:45FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Braga v Ludogorets
20:45 - 23:00FootballPremier League Matchday 9: West Ham United v Brighton & Hove Albion
23:00 - 00:50FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Dynamo Kyiv v Young Boys
SuperSport CSN
Friday, October 20, 2017
TimeSportStatusDetails
00:00 - 00:30MotorsportMobil 1 The Grid Ep 18
00:30 - 01:30MotorsportFIA World Endurance Championship HL Ep 7: Fuji
01:30 - 03:20MotorsportSupercars Championship Ep 12 - Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000
03:20 - 03:50GolfSunshine Tour: HL Kings Cup
03:50 - 03:55GolfEuropean Tour Blitz HL Andalucia Valderrama Masters hosted by the Sergio Garcia Foundation Day 1
03:55 - 04:00GolfPGA Tour Blitz HL THE CJ CUP @ NINE BRIDGES Day 1
04:00 - 08:00GolfPGA Tour THE CJ CUP @ NINE BRIDGES Day 2
08:00 - 08:30RugbyThe Breakdown Ep 33
08:30 - 10:45RugbyMitre 10 Cup SF1: Wellington v Northland
10:45 - 11:45CricketSA Cricket - Momentum ODI HL South Africa v Bangladesh 2nd ODI
11:45 - 12:45MotorsportAbsolute F1 Ep 19 - United States
12:45 - 13:15RugbyWorld Rugby Show Ep 142
13:15 - 15:30RugbySA Rugby Under-20 Championship Final: Down Touch Griffons v Limpopo Blue Bulls
15:30 - 15:35RugbyCurrie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 14: Vodacom Blue Bulls v Steval Pumas
15:35 - 15:40RugbyCurrie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 14: Cell C Sharks v DHL Western Province
15:40 - 15:45RugbyCurrie Cup - Premier Division Blitz HL Round 14: Xerox Golden Lions v Toyota Free State Cheetahs
15:45 - 18:30RugbyCurrie Cup - First Division Final: Down Touch Griffons v Leopards
18:30 - 18:35RugbyCurrie Cup - Premier Division Wrap Round 14
18:35 - 18:40RugbySA Rugby Under-20 Championship Blitz HL Final: Down Touch Griffons v Limpopo Blue Bulls
18:40 - 20:30RugbyMitre 10 Cup SF1: Wellington v Northland
20:30 - 20:35RugbyCurrie Cup - Premier Division Wrap Round 14
20:35 - 20:40RugbySA Rugby Under-20 Championship Blitz HL Final: Down Touch Griffons v Limpopo Blue Bulls
20:40 - 22:45RugbyEuropean Rugby Champions Cup Round 2: Scarlets v Bath Rugby
22:45 - 23:45GolfEuropean Tour HL Andalucia Valderrama Masters hosted by the Sergio Garcia Foundation Day 2
23:45 - 00:15SailingThe World Sailing Show Ep 10
SuperSport Eleven
Friday, October 20, 2017
TimeSportStatusDetails
11:00 - 12:00GolfEuropean Tour HL Andalucia Valderrama Masters hosted by the Sergio Garcia Foundation Day 1
12:00 - 14:00GolfEuropean Tour Andalucia Valderrama Masters hosted by the Sergio Garcia Foundation Day 2 - AM
14:00 - 15:00GolfPGA Tour HL THE CJ CUP @ NINE BRIDGES Day 2
15:00 - 15:30GolfSunshine Tour: Weekly Ep 34
15:30 - 18:30GolfEuropean Tour Andalucia Valderrama Masters hosted by the Sergio Garcia Foundation Day 2 - PM
18:30 - 19:00GolfGolfing World Ep 40
19:00 - 19:30GolfSunshine Tour: Weekly Ep 34
19:30 - 20:30GolfPGA Tour HL THE CJ CUP @ NINE BRIDGES Day 2
20:30 - 20:35GolfEuropean Tour Blitz HL Andalucia Valderrama Masters hosted by the Sergio Garcia Foundation Day 2
20:35 - 20:40GolfPGA Tour Blitz HL THE CJ CUP @ NINE BRIDGES Day 2
20:40 - 21:40GolfEuropean Tour HL Andalucia Valderrama Masters hosted by the Sergio Garcia Foundation Day 2
21:40 - 22:10GolfSA Inter Provincial Tournament HL HL
22:10 - 22:40GolfWorld Golf Championships Preview HSBC Champions
SuperSport Twelve
Friday, October 20, 2017
TimeSportStatusDetails
06:00 - 07:50FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Dynamo Kyiv v Young Boys
07:50 - 09:40FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Zorya v Hertha Berlin
09:40 - 11:30FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Hoffenheim v Istanbul Basaksehir
11:30 - 13:20FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Nice v Lazio
13:20 - 15:10FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Villarreal v Slavia Praha
15:10 - 17:00FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Vardar v Real Sociedad
17:00 - 18:50FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Red Star Belgrade v Arsenal
18:50 - 20:40FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Everton v Lyon
20:40 - 22:30FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: AC Milan v AEK
22:30 - 00:20FootballUEFA EL: Matchday 3: Ostersund v Athletic Bilbao
Ginx Esports TV (channel 240)
Friday, October 20, 2017
TimeSportStatusDetails
00:00 - 01:00GamingThis Week in Esports Ep 207
01:00 - 02:00GamingGGM Countdown Ep 206
02:00 - 03:00GamingThe First Hour Ep 504: Vainglory
03:00 - 09:00GamingGames Set To Music Chill Out
09:00 - 09:30GamingDaily Download Ep 223
09:30 - 10:30GamingThe First Hour Ep 502: Arms
10:30 - 11:00GamingThe Ginx Vault Retro Games
11:00 - 12:00GamingThis Week in Esports Ep 207
12:00 - 12:30GamingDaily Download Ep 223
12:30 - 13:00GamingTop 10 Ep 208
13:00 - 14:00GamingThe First Hour Ep 508: Splatoon 2
14:00 - 15:00GamingGames Room Ep 21
15:00 - 15:30GamingDaily Download Ep 224
15:30 - 16:00GamingTop 10 Ep 207
16:00 - 17:00GamingThe First Hour Destiny 2 Special
17:00 - 18:00GamingGames Room Ep 22
18:00 - 18:30GamingThe Ginx Vault Retro Games
18:30 - 19:00GamingThe Ginx Vault Retro Games
19:00 - 20:00GamingThe First Hour Ep 508: Splatoon 2
20:00 - 20:30GamingDaily Download Ep 224
20:30 - 21:00GamingTop 10 Ep 206
21:00 - 22:00GamingGGM Countdown Ep 206
22:00 - 23:00GamingThe First Hour Ep 505: Crash Bandikoot
23:00 - 00:00GamingThe First Hour Ep 506: Hearthstone