Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)

Action Attractions | Sunday, July 05, 2015

Please note: These schedules are subject to change at short notice.
Search:
SuperSport 1 / HD (channel 201)
Sunday, July 05, 2015
TimeSportStatusDetails
06:00 - 06:30RugbyRwc Selectors Ep 2
06:30 - 07:00NewsBlitz Bulletin July 5
07:00 - 09:00RugbyVodacom Super Rugby Final - Hurricanes v Highlanders
09:00 - 09:05RugbyAbsa Currie Cup: First Division Blitz H\L Qualifier - Orc Griquas v Down Touch Griffons
09:05 - 09:15RugbyVodacom Super Rugby Blitz H\L Final - Hurricanes v Highlanders
09:15 - 11:00RugbyAbsa Currie Cup: First Division Qualifier - Orc Griquas v Down Touch Griffons
11:00 - 11:30RugbyVodacom Super Rugby H\L Final - Hurricanes v Highlanders
11:30 - 12:30GolfPGA Tour H\L The Greenbrier Classic Day 3
12:30 - 13:30GolfEuropean Tour H\L Alstom Open De France Day 3
13:30 - 18:00GolfEuropean Tour Alstom Open De France Day 4
18:00 - 19:00GolfPGA Tour H\L The Greenbrier Classic Day 3
19:00 - 00:00GolfPGA Tour The Greenbrier Classic Day 4
SuperSport 2 / HD (channel 202)
Sunday, July 05, 2015
TimeSportStatusDetails
06:00 - 07:00TennisWimbledon H\L Day 6 - Sgl 3rd Round
07:00 - 07:30CricketICC Cricket 360 Week 157
07:30 - 08:30TennisWimbledon H\L Day 6 - Sgl 3rd Round
08:30 - 13:00CricketBang Cricket - T20 International Bangladesh v South Africa 1st T20
13:00 - 14:00CricketBang Cricket - T20 International H\L Bangladesh v South Africa 1st T20
14:00 - 15:00CricketBang Cricket - T20 International H\L Bangladesh v South Africa 1st T20
15:00 - 16:00CricketBang Cricket - T20 International H\L Bangladesh v South Africa 1st T20
16:00 - 17:00TennisWimbledon H\L Day 6 - Sgl 3rd Round
17:00 - 21:30CricketBang Cricket - T20 International Bangladesh v South Africa 1st T20
21:30 - 22:30TennisWimbledon H\L Day 6 - Sgl 3rd Round
22:30 - 23:30CricketBang Cricket - T20 International H\L Bangladesh v South Africa 1st T20
23:30 - 00:00CricketICC Cricket 360 Week 157
SuperSport 3 / HD (channel 203)
Sunday, July 05, 2015
TimeSportStatusDetails
06:25 - 06:30FootballCopa America Blitz H\L 3rd/4th Place Play Off: Peru v Paraguay
06:30 - 06:35FootballCopa America Blitz H\L Final: Chile v Argentina
06:35 - 06:40FootballCopa America Blitz H\L 3rd/4th Place Play Off: Peru v Paraguay
06:40 - 06:45FootballCopa America Blitz H\L Final: Chile v Argentina
06:45 - 06:50FootballCopa America Blitz H\L 3rd/4th Place Play Off: Peru v Paraguay
06:50 - 06:55FootballCopa America Blitz H\L Final: Chile v Argentina
06:55 - 07:00FootballCopa America Blitz H\L 3rd/4th Place Play Off: Peru v Paraguay
07:00 - 07:15FootballCopa America SuperSport H\L Final: Chile v Argentina
07:15 - 07:30FootballCopa America SuperSport H\L 3rd/4th Place Play Off: Peru v Paraguay
07:30 - 10:00FootballCopa America Final: Chile v Argentina
10:00 - 12:00FootballCopa America 3rd/4th Place Play Off: Peru v Paraguay
12:00 - 14:30FootballCopa America Final: Chile v Argentina
14:30 - 16:30FootballCopa America 3rd/4th Place Play Off: Peru v Paraguay
16:30 - 16:45FootballCopa America SuperSport H\L Uruguay v Jamaica
16:45 - 17:00FootballCopa America SuperSport H\L Argentina v Paraguay
17:00 - 17:15FootballCopa America SuperSport H\L Colombia v Venezuela
17:15 - 17:30FootballCopa America SuperSport H\L Brazil v Peru
17:30 - 17:45FootballCopa America SuperSport H\L Chile v Mexico
17:45 - 18:00FootballCopa America SuperSport H\L Argentina v Uruguay
18:00 - 18:15FootballCopa America SuperSport H\L Brazil v Colombia
18:15 - 18:30FootballCopa America SuperSport H\L Peru v Venezuela
18:30 - 18:45FootballCopa America SuperSport H\L Mexico v Ecuador
18:45 - 19:00FootballCopa America SuperSport H\L Chile v Bolivia
19:00 - 19:15FootballCopa America SuperSport H\L Uruguay v Paraguay
19:15 - 19:30FootballCopa America SuperSport H\L Argentina v Jamaica
19:30 - 19:45FootballCopa America SuperSport H\L Colombia v Peru
19:45 - 20:00FootballCopa America SuperSport H\L Brazil v Venezuela
20:00 - 20:15FootballCopa America SuperSport H\L QF 1: Chile v Uruguay
20:15 - 20:30FootballCopa America SuperSport H\L QF 2: Bolivia v Peru
20:30 - 20:45FootballCopa America SuperSport H\L QF 3: Argentina v Colombia
20:45 - 21:00FootballCopa America SuperSport H\L QF 4: Brazil v Paraguay
21:00 - 21:15FootballCopa America SuperSport H\L SF 1: Chile v Peru
21:15 - 21:30FootballCopa America SuperSport H\L SF 2: Argentina v Paraguay
21:30 - 21:45FootballCopa America SuperSport H\L Final: Chile v Argentina
21:45 - 22:00FootballCopa America SuperSport H\L 3rd/4th Place Play Off: Peru v Paraguay
22:00 - 00:00FootballCopa America Final: Chile v Argentina
SuperSport 4 / HD (channel 204)
Sunday, July 05, 2015
TimeSportStatusDetails
06:00 - 08:00FootballNedbank Cup: Final: Amazulu v Bidvest Wits
08:00 - 08:15FootballSuper Diski - Absa Premiership H\L Bloemfontein Celtic v University Of Pretoria
08:15 - 08:30FootballSuper Diski - Absa Premiership H\L Orlando Pirates v Platinum Stars
08:30 - 08:45FootballSuper Diski - Absa Premiership H\L Kaizer Chiefs v Amazulu Fc
08:45 - 09:00FootballSuper Diski - Absa Premiership H\L Orlando Pirates v Platinum Stars
09:00 - 10:00FootballAfter The Game Ep 1
10:00 - 12:00FootballNedbank Cup: Final: SuperSport United v Mamelodi Sundowns
12:00 - 15:00FootballNedbank Cup: Final: SuperSport United v Kaizer Chiefs
15:00 - 17:00FootballCopa America Final: Chile v Argentina
17:00 - 19:00FootballNedbank Cup: Final: Orlando Pirates v Bidvest Wits
19:00 - 20:00FootballAfter The Game Ep 1
20:00 - 22:50FootballNedbank Cup: Final: Mamelodi Sundowns v Ajax Cape Town
22:50 - 23:00CSI ProgrammingLet's Play Ep 485
23:00 - 23:15FootballSuper Diski - Absa Premiership H\L Moroka Swallows v Maritzburg United
23:15 - 23:30FootballSuper Diski - Absa Premiership H\L Bidvest Wits v MP Black Aces
23:30 - 23:45FootballSuper Diski - Absa Premiership H\L Amazulu Fc v SuperSport United
23:45 - 00:00FootballSuper Diski - Absa Premiership H\L Platinum Stars v Mamelodi Sundowns
SuperSport 5 / HD (channel 205)
Sunday, July 05, 2015
TimeSportStatusDetails
06:00 - 06:30FootballFootball's Greatest Managers Rinus Michels
06:30 - 07:00FootballFootball's Greatest Managers Ottmar Hitzfeld
07:00 - 07:30FootballFootball's Greatest Managers Mario Zagallo
07:30 - 08:00FootballFootball's Greatest Managers Arrigo Sacchi
08:00 - 08:30FootballFootball's Greatest Managers Giovanni Trapattoni
08:30 - 09:00FootballFootball's Greatest Managers Fabio Capello
09:00 - 09:30FootballFootball's Greatest Managers Bill Shankly
09:30 - 10:00FootballFootball's Greatest Managers Bob Paisley
10:00 - 10:30FootballFootball's Greatest Managers Jose Mourinho
10:30 - 11:00FootballFootball's Greatest Managers Sir Alex Ferguson
11:00 - 12:00MotorsportAbsolute F1 Ep 12 - Great Britain
12:00 - 12:30Motorsport showInside GP Ep 9 - Great Britain
12:30 - 13:30MotorsportF1: British GP Qualifying
13:30 - 16:15MotorsportF1: British GP Main Race
16:15 - 16:30MotorsportPorsche Super Cup Series Round 3 - Austria, Spielberg
16:30 - 18:30MotorsportV8 Supercars Round 5 - Sky City Triple Crown Darwin
18:30 - 19:00MotorsportTcr International Series Ep 1 - Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
19:00 - 21:00MotorsportF1: British GP Main Race
21:00 - 21:30FAPL TV Classic MatchesPltv: Classic Matches Liverpool v Man United 93/94
21:30 - 22:00FAPL TV NetbustersPltv: Netbusters Ep 21
22:00 - 00:00FAPL TV Classic MatchesPltv: Classic Matches Newcastle v Arsenal 10/11
SuperSport 6 / HD (channel 206)
Sunday, July 05, 2015
TimeSportStatusDetails
06:00 - 06:30CyclingTour De France H\L Stage 1 Utrecht / Utrecht 14km (itt)
06:30 - 08:00Mountain BikingUci Mountain Bike World Cup Lenzerheide, Switzerland - Downhill Women/men Elite
08:00 - 08:30CyclingTour De France H\L Stage 1 Utrecht / Utrecht 14km (itt)
08:30 - 09:00Variety SportLaureus - Spirit Of Sport Ep 12
09:00 - 11:00CyclingTour De France Stage 1 Utrecht / Utrecht 14km (itt)
11:00 - 13:00Mountain BikingUci Mountain Bike World Cup Lenzerheide, Switzerland - Olympic Cross-Country - Women Elite
13:00 - 13:05CyclingCycling Blitz H\L Never Been Done Bmx Tricks With Daniel Sandoval
13:05 - 18:00CyclingTour De France Stage 2 Utrecht / Zélande 166km
18:00 - 18:30Mountain BikingUci Mountain Bike World Cup H\L Leogang (aut) - Dhi Round 3
18:30 - 20:00Mountain BikingUci Mountain Bike World Cup Lenzerheide, Switzerland - Downhill Women/men Elite
20:00 - 22:00CyclingTour De France Stage 2 Utrecht / Zélande 166km
22:00 - 22:30CyclingTour De France H\L Stage 2 Utrecht / Zélande 166km
22:30 - 00:30Mountain BikingUci Mountain Bike World Cup Lenzerheide, Switzerland - Olympic Cross-Country - Men Elite
SuperSport 7 / HD (channel 207)
Sunday, July 05, 2015
TimeSportStatusDetails
06:00 - 08:00AthleticsIAAF Diamond League: Meeting Areva
08:00 - 08:30BasketballFiba World Basketball Ep 131
08:30 - 09:30Mixed Martial ArtsEfc Premium Fights Ep 164: Efc 39
09:30 - 10:00Mixed Martial ArtsEfc Countdown 41 - Pena v Doyle
10:00 - 11:30HockeyMen's Hockey World League Antwerp SF 2: India v Belgium
11:30 - 13:00HockeyMen's Hockey World League Antwerp SF 1: Australia v Great Britain
13:00 - 14:30HockeyWomen's Hockey World League Antwerp Final - Netherlands v Korea
14:30 - 16:00SailingExtreme Sailing Series Cardiff Day 3
16:00 - 17:30SailingExtreme Sailing Series Cardiff Day 4
17:30 - 18:00YachtingVolvo Ocean Race H\L Ep 39 - Final Sprint - La Hague To Gothenburg
18:00 - 20:00HockeyMen's Hockey World League Antwerp Final: Australia v Belgium
20:00 - 21:00AthleticsIAAF Diamond League: H\L Meeting Areva
21:00 - 21:30Variety SportGillette World Sport Special Ep 21
21:30 - 22:00Adventure SportWof - World Of Freesports Ep 25 - Ar World Championship - Adventure Race
22:00 - 22:30Mixed Martial ArtsEfc Countdown 41 - Pena v Doyle
22:30 - 00:00HockeyMen's Hockey World League Antwerp Final: Australia v Belgium
SuperSport 8 (channel 208)
Sunday, July 05, 2015
TimeSportStatusDetails
06:15 - 07:10GolfEuropean Tour H\L Alstom Open De France Day 3
07:10 - 08:05GolfPGA Tour H\L The Greenbrier Classic Day 3
08:05 - 08:35YachtingVolvo Ocean Race H\L Ep 39 - Final Sprint - La Hague To Gothenburg
08:35 - 10:05SailingExtreme Sailing Series Cardiff Day 3
10:05 - 10:30MotorsportMobil 1 The Grid Ep 10
10:30 - 11:00Mountain BikingNamib Quest MTB Race H\L
11:00 - 11:30Mountain BikingAdvendurance Tv Ep 9 - Momentum Dual #2 Buffelsdrift
11:30 - 12:00Adventure SportWof - World Of Freesports Ep 25 - Ar World Championship - Adventure Race
12:00 - 14:00AthleticsIAAF Diamond League: Meeting Areva
14:00 - 16:00Mountain BikingUci Mountain Bike World Cup Lenzerheide, Switzerland - Olympic Cross-Country - Men Elite
16:00 - 18:00Mountain BikingUci Mountain Bike World Cup Lenzerheide, Switzerland - Olympic Cross-Country - Women Elite
18:00 - 19:00TriathlonMass Participation Series Ironman Cairns, Great Barrier Reef
19:00 - 19:30PentathlonUipm Modern Pentathlon Women's World Cup Final - Belarus H\L
19:30 - 20:00PentathlonUipm Modern Pentathlon Men's World Cup Final - Belarus H\L
20:00 - 20:30PentathlonUipm Modern Pentathlon Mixed - Relay Events World Cup Final - Belarus H\L
20:30 - 21:00OlympicsRoad To Rio Ep 30
21:00 - 22:30SailingExtreme Sailing Series Cardiff Day 4
22:30 - 00:30MotorsportNascar Xfinity Series Subway Firecracker 250 Powered By Coca-Cola
SuperSport 9 (channel 209)
Sunday, July 05, 2015
TimeSportStatusDetails
06:00 - 07:50FootballCastle Lager Premier Soccer League - Zimbabwe Dynamos v Highlanders
07:50 - 09:40FootballCastle Lager Premier Soccer League - Zimbabwe Harare City v Caps United
09:40 - 10:10FootballFootball Africa Ep 133
10:10 - 11:10FootballNaija Made - Npl H\L Show Ep 128
11:10 - 13:00FootballFirst Capital Plus Premier League (ghana) Hearts Of Lions v Chelsea
13:00 - 14:50BasketballFiba U19 World Championship SF 1:
14:50 - 16:40BasketballFiba U19 World Championship SF 2:
16:40 - 16:45FootballUefa Champions League Blitz H\L Final: Juventus v Barcelona
16:45 - 17:00FootballGlo Premier League H\L Ep 5
17:00 - 19:15FootballGlo Premier League - Nigeria Enyimba v Aba Warriors
19:15 - 21:45BasketballFiba U19 World Championship Final:
21:45 - 23:40BasketballFiba U19 World Championship 3rd Place Game:
23:40 - 01:30FootballGlo Premier League - Nigeria Enyimba v Aba Warriors
SuperSport Blitz (channel 200)
Sunday, July 05, 2015
TimeSportStatusDetails
06:00 - 07:00NewsSky Sports News July 5
07:00 - 07:30NewsBlitz Bulletin July 5
07:30 - 08:00NewsBlitz Bulletin July 5
08:00 - 08:30NewsBlitz Bulletin July 5
08:30 - 09:00NewsBlitz Bulletin July 5
09:00 - 09:30NewsBlitz Bulletin July 5
09:30 - 10:00NewsBlitz Bulletin July 5
10:00 - 10:30NewsBlitz Bulletin July 5
10:30 - 11:00NewsBlitz Bulletin July 5
11:00 - 11:30NewsBlitz Bulletin July 5
11:30 - 12:00NewsBlitz Bulletin July 5
12:00 - 13:00NewsSky Sports News July 5
13:00 - 13:30NewsBlitz Bulletin July 5
13:30 - 14:00NewsBlitz Bulletin July 5
14:00 - 14:30NewsBlitz Bulletin July 5
14:30 - 15:00NewsBlitz Bulletin July 5
15:00 - 15:30NewsBlitz Bulletin July 5
15:30 - 16:00NewsBlitz Bulletin July 5
16:00 - 16:30NewsBlitz Bulletin July 5
16:30 - 17:00NewsBlitz Bulletin July 5
17:00 - 17:30NewsBlitz Bulletin July 5
17:30 - 18:00NewsBlitz Bulletin July 5
18:00 - 18:30NewsBlitz Bulletin July 5
18:30 - 19:00NewsBlitz Bulletin July 5
19:00 - 19:30NewsBlitz Bulletin July 5
19:30 - 20:00NewsBlitz Bulletin July 5
20:00 - 20:30NewsBlitz Bulletin July 5
20:30 - 21:00NewsBlitz Bulletin July 5
21:00 - 21:30NewsBlitz Bulletin July 5
21:30 - 22:00NewsBlitz Bulletin July 5
22:00 - 22:30NewsBlitz Bulletin July 5
22:30 - 23:00NewsBlitz Bulletin July 5
23:00 - 00:00NewsSky Sports News July 5
SuperSport Maximo (channel 221)
Sunday, July 05, 2015
TimeSportStatusDetails
06:10 - 08:10AthleticsIAAF Diamond League: Meeting Areva
08:10 - 10:40FootballCopa America Final: Chile v Argentina
10:40 - 12:30FootballCopa America 3rd/4th Place Play Off: Peru v Paraguay
12:30 - 13:30MotorsportF1: British GP Qualifying
13:30 - 16:15MotorsportF1: British GP Main Race
16:15 - 16:40MotorsportMaximo Variety Angolan Motorsport
16:40 - 16:45FootballCopa America Maximo Blitz H\L QF 1: Chile v Uruguay
16:45 - 16:50FootballCopa America Maximo Blitz H\L QF 2: Bolivia v Peru
16:50 - 16:55FootballCopa America Maximo Blitz H\L QF 3: Argentina v Colombia
16:55 - 17:00FootballCopa America Maximo Blitz H\L QF 4: Brazil v Paraguay
17:00 - 18:55BasketballFiba U19 World Championship 3rd Place Game:
18:55 - 19:00FootballCopa America Maximo Blitz H\L SF 1: Chile v Peru
19:00 - 19:05FootballCopa America Maximo Blitz H\L 3rd/4th Place Play Off: Peru v Paraguay
19:05 - 19:10FootballCopa America Maximo Blitz H\L Final: Chile v Argentina
19:10 - 19:15FootballCopa America Maximo Blitz H\L QF 1: Chile v Uruguay
19:15 - 21:45BasketballFiba U19 World Championship Final:
21:45 - 21:50FootballCopa America Maximo Blitz H\L Final: Chile v Argentina
21:50 - 23:40FootballCopa America Final: Chile v Argentina
23:40 - 01:40AthleticsIAAF Diamond League: Meeting Areva
SuperSport CSN
Sunday, July 05, 2015
TimeSportStatusDetails
06:00 - 06:30CyclingTour De France H\L Stage 1 Utrecht / Utrecht 14km (itt)
06:30 - 07:00NewsBlitz Bulletin July 5
07:00 - 08:00TennisWimbledon H\L Day 6 - Sgl 3rd Round
08:00 - 08:30CricketICC Cricket 360 Week 157
08:30 - 13:00CricketBang Cricket - T20 International Bangladesh v South Africa 1st T20
13:00 - 13:30RugbyVodacom Super Rugby H\L Final - Hurricanes v Highlanders
13:30 - 18:00GolfEuropean Tour Alstom Open De France Day 4
18:00 - 18:30RugbyRwc Selectors Ep 2
18:30 - 19:00RugbyVodacom Super Rugby H\L Final - Hurricanes v Highlanders
19:00 - 00:00GolfPGA Tour The Greenbrier Classic Day 4
SuperSport Select SA
Sunday, July 05, 2015
TimeSportStatusDetails
06:00 - 06:30NewsBlitz Bulletin July 5
06:30 - 08:30FootballMTN 8 Final: Orlando Pirates v Kaizer Chiefs
08:30 - 11:00FootballTelkom Knockout Final: SuperSport United v Platinum Stars
11:00 - 13:50FootballNedbank Cup: Final: Mamelodi Sundowns v Ajax Cape Town
13:50 - 14:00CSI ProgrammingLet's Play Ep 485
14:00 - 15:00TriathlonMass Participation Series Ironman Cairns, Great Barrier Reef
15:00 - 15:30BasketballFiba World Basketball Ep 131
15:30 - 16:00Adventure SportWof - World Of Freesports Ep 25 - Ar World Championship - Adventure Race
16:00 - 17:00Mixed Martial ArtsEfc Premium Fights Ep 164: Efc 39
17:00 - 17:05RugbyAbsa Currie Cup: First Division Blitz H\L Qualifier - Orc Griquas v Down Touch Griffons
17:05 - 19:00BasketballFiba U19 World Championship 3rd Place Game:
19:00 - 19:30RugbyJean De Villiers Road To Recovery Part 2
19:30 - 20:00CyclingTour De France H\L Stage 1 Utrecht / Utrecht 14km (itt)
20:00 - 21:00TennisWimbledon H\L Day 6 - Sgl 3rd Round
21:00 - 00:00WrestlingTna Pay Per View Slammiversary