Forgot Password

 

Register

 

Create your Connect ID

This will allow you to login to all DStv websites & applications




or
Login using
x

Email Reset

 




Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)

2013 US Open - Men's Results


(a number preceeding a player's name denotes seeding)

MONDAY, September 9

FINAL

2-Rafael Nadal (ESP) bt 1-Novak Djokovic (SRB) 6-2, 3-6, 6-4, 6-1

SATURDAY, September 7

SEMIFINALS

2-Rafael Nadal (ESP) bt 8-Richard Gasquet (FRA) 6-4, 7-6(1), 6-2
1-Novak Djokovic (SRB) bt 9-Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) 2-6, 7-6(4), 3-6, 6-3, 6-4

THURSDAY, September 5

QUARTERFINALS

1-Novak Djokovic (SRB) bt 21-Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 6-3, 6-2, 3-6, 6-0
9-Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) bt 3-Andy Murray (GBR) 6-4, 6-3, 6-2

WEDNESDAY, September 4

QUARTERFINALS

2-Rafael Nadal (ESP) bt 19-Tommy Robredo (ESP) 6-0, 6-2, 6-2
8-Richard Gasquet (FRA) bt 4-David Ferrer (ESP) 6-3, 6-1, 4-6, 2-6, 6-3

TUESDAY, September 3

FOURTH ROUND

1-Novak Djokovic (SRB) bt Marcel Granollers (ESP) 6-3, 6-0, 6-0
9-Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) bt 5-Tomas Berdych (CZE) 3-6, 6-1, 7-6(6), 6-2
3-Andy Murray (GBR) bt Denis Istomin (UZB) 6-7(5), 6-1, 6-4, 6-4
21-Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) bt Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) 6-3, 3-6, 6-7(3), 6-4, 7-5

MONDAY, September 2

FOURTH ROUND

8-Richard Gasquet (FRA) bt 10-Milos Raonic (CAN) 6-7(4), 7-6(4), 2-6, 7-6(9), 7-5
2-Rafael Nadal (ESP) bt 22-Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 6-7(4), 6-4, 6-3, 6-1
4-David Ferrer (ESP) bt 18-Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) 7-6(2), 3-6, 7-5, 7-6(3)
19-Tommy Robredo (ESP) bt 7-Roger Federer (SUI) 7-6(3), 6-3, 6-4

SUNDAY, September 1

THIRD ROUND

1-Novak Djokovic (SRB) bt Joao Sousa (POR) 6-0, 6-2, 6-2
Marcel Granollers (ESP) bt Tim Smyczek (USA) 6-4, 4-6, 0-6, 6-3, 7-5
21-Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) bt 12-Tommy Haas (GER) 6-3, 6-2, 2-6, 6-3
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) bt Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 6-3, 7-6(5), 3-6, 6-1
Denis Istomin (UZB) bt 20-Andreas Seppi (ITA) 6-3, 6-4, 2-6, 3-6, 6-1
3-Andy Murray (GBR) bt Florian Mayer (GER) 7-6(2), 6-2, 6-2
9-Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) bt Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 6-3, 6-2, 6(1)-7, 7-6(7)
5-Tomas Berdych (CZE) bt 31-Julien Benneteau (FRA) 6-0, 6-3, 6-2

SATURDAY, August 31

THIRD ROUND

7-Roger Federer (SUI) bt Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 6-3, 6-0, 6-2
19-Tommy Robredo (ESP) bt Daniel Evans (GBR) 7-6(6), 6-1, 4-6, 7-5
8-Richard Gasquet (FRA) bt 32-Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) 6-3, 2-6, 6-4, 4-2 Ret.
22-Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) bt 13-John Isner (USA) 4-6, 6-3, 7-5, 7-6(5)
18-Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) bt Jack Sock (USA) 3-6, 7-6(1), 6-1, 6-2
2-Rafael Nadal (ESP) bt Ivan Dodig (CRO) 6-4, 6-3, 6-3
10-Milos Raonic (CAN) bt 23-Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 6(4)-7, 6-4, 6-3, 6-4
4-David Ferrer (ESP) bt Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 6-4, 6-3, 4-6, 6-4

FRIDAY, August 30

SECOND ROUND

Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) bt 6-Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) 6-4, 5-7, 3-6, 7-6(2), 6-1
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) bt Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 6-3, 6-4, 3-6, 4-6, 6-3
9-Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) bt Ivo Karlovic (CRO) 7-5, 7-6(8), 6-4
Denis Istomin (UZB) bt Tobias Kamke (GER) 6-4, 6-2, 6-2
20-Andreas Seppi (ITA) bt Somdev Devvarman (IND) 7-6(8), 6-4, 7-5
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) bt 17-Kevin Anderson (RSA) 6-2, 6-2, 6-2
Florian Mayer (GER) bt Donald Young (USA) 7-5, 6-3, 6-4
3-Andy Murray (GBR) bt Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 7-5, 6-1, 3-6, 6-1
Joao Sousa (POR) bt Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 1-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
Tim Smyczek (USA) bt Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) 3-6, 7-6(6), 2-6, 6-4, 6-4
5-Tomas Berdych (CZE) bt Denis Kudla (USA) 7-6(3), 7-6(3), 6-3
1-Novak Djokovic (SRB) bt Benjamin Becker (GER) 7-6(2), 6-2, 6-2
Marcel Granollers (ESP) bt Rajeev Ram (USA) 3-6, 4-6, 6-2, 6-3, 7-5
31-Julien Benneteau (FRA) bt Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 6-4, 6-3, 6-4
12-Tommy Haas (GER) bt Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) 6-3, 6-4, 7-6(3)
21-Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) bt Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) 7-5, 6-1, 6-3

THURSDAY, August 29

SECOND ROUND

13-John Isner (USA) bt Gael Monfils (FRA) 7-5, 6-2, 4-6, 7-6(4)
2-Rafael Nadal (ESP) bt Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) 6-2, 6-1, 6-0
10-Milos Raonic (CAN) bt Pablo Andujar (ESP) 6-1, 6-2, 6-4
22-Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) bt Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 6-3, 6-2, 5-7, 6-2
23-Feliciano Lopez (ESP) bt Bradley Klahn (USA) 6-4, 7-6(4), 4-6, 7-5
Ivan Dodig (CRO) bt Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) 6-1, 6-4, 6-4
19-Tommy Robredo (ESP) bt Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6-4, 6-4 ,6-1
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) bt 26-Sam Querrey (USA) 7-6(4), 7-6(5), 6-7(5), 6-4
7-Roger Federer (SUI) bt Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 6-3, 6-2, 6-1
Daniel Evans (GBR) bt Bernard Tomic (AUS) 1-6, 6-3, 7-6(4), 6-3
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) bt Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 6-4, 6-4, 7-5
32-Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) bt Guillaume Rufin (FRA) 7-6(4), 1-1 Ret.
18-Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) bt Dudi Sela (ISR) 6-4, 6-4, 6-1
Jack Sock (USA) bt Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) 7-6(3), 1-6, 7-5, 6-2
8-Richard Gasquet (FRA) bt Stephane Robert (FRA) 6-3, 7-5, 7-5
4-David Ferrer (ESP) bt Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) 6-3, 6-7(5), 6-1, 6-2

WEDNESDAY, August 28

FIRST ROUND

Ivo Karlovic (CRO) bt James Blake (USA) 6-7(2), 3-6, 6-4, 7-6(2), 7-6(2)
3-Andy Murray (GBR) bt Michael Llodra (FRA) 6-2, 6-4, 6-3
9-Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) bt Radek Stepanek (CZE) 7-6(2), 6-3, 6-2
Rajeev Ram (USA) bt 16-Fabio Fognini (ITA) 6-1, 6-2, 6-2
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) bt 29-Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 7-5, 6-3, 7-6(3)
Marcel Granollers (ESP) bt Jurgen Zopp (EST) 6-1, 3-6, 1-6, 6-3, 6-4
20-Andreas Seppi (ITA) bt Xavier Malisse (BEL) 6-3, 3-6, 7-5, 7-5
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) bt Victor Hanescu (ROU) 7-6(4), 6-4, 3-6, 7-6(4)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) bt Igor Sijsling (NED) 7-6(7), 2-6, 6-4, 6-1
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) bt 24-Benoit Paire (FRA) 7-5, 2-6, 6-4, 5-7, 7-6(5)
Tim Smyczek (USA) bt James Duckworth (AUS) 3-6, 6-2, 6-4, 6-1
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) bt Brian Baker (USA) 6-3, 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
6-Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) bt Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6-3, 6-7(5), 6-4, 7-6(7)
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) bt David Goffin (BEL) 6-2, 6-4, 6-4
21-Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) bt Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 6-4, 6-4, 7-6(4)
Somdev Devvarman (IND) bt Lukas Lacko (SVK) 4-6, 6-1, 6-2, 4-6, 6-4
17-Kevin Anderson (RSA) bt Daniel Brands (GER) 7-5, 4-6, 6-2, 6-3
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) bt Go Soeda (JPN) 6-4, 6-3, 6-1

TUESDAY, August 27

FIRST ROUND

1-Novak Djokovic (SRB) bt Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 6-1, 6-2, 6-2
Benjamin Becker (GER) bt Lukas Rosol (CZE) 6-3, 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
Denis Kudla (USA) bt Jiri Vesely (CZE) 6-2, 6-2, 6-7(6), 7-5
Florian Mayer (GER) bt 28-Juan Monaco (ARG) 6-4, 6-2, 3-0 Ret.
Donald Young (USA) bt Martin Klizan (SVK) 6-1, 6-0, 6-1
Tobias Kamke (GER) bt Steve Johnson (USA) 6-7(4), 6-4, 7-6(7), 6-2
5-Tomas Berdych (CZE) bt Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 6-1, 6-4, 6-1
7-Roger Federer (SUI) bt Grega Zemlja (SLO) 6-3, 6-2, 7-5
13-John Isner (USA) bt Filippo Volandri (ITA) 6-0, 6-2, 6-3
12-Tommy Haas (GER) bt Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) 6-4, 6-4, 6-1
Jack Sock (USA) bt Philipp Petzschner (GER) 7-6(2), 3-6, 5-2 Ret.
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) bt Santiago Giraldo (COL) 6-3, 3-6, 6-7(6), 6-4, 6-2
Denis Istomin (UZB) bt 15-Nicolas Almagro (ESP) 6-3, 6-1, 4-6, 6-3
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) bt Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 6-4, 7-6(5), 6-3
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) bt Vasek Pospisil (CAN) 4-6, 3-6, 7-6(9), 6-2, 7-6(10)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) bt Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 6-4, 4-6, 6-2, 4-6, 6-4
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) bt Lukasz Kubot (POL) 7-5, 7-5, 6-2
Joao Sousa (POR) bt 25-Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 3-6, 6-3, 6-4, 5-7, 6-2
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) bt Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 4-6, 6-4, 6-2, 6-1
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) bt 14-Jerzy Janowicz (POL) 6-4, 6-4, 6-2
Gael Monfils (FRA) bt Adrian Ungur (ROU) 6-1, 6-2, 6-0
26-Sam Querrey (USA) bt Guido Pella (ARG) 7-6(3), 4-6, 6-1, 6-2
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) bt Albert Montanes (ESP) 6-3, 6-2, 6-4
31-Julien Benneteau (FRA) bt Michal Przysiezny (POL) 6-4, 5-7, 6-4, 6-4
10-Milos Raonic (CAN) bt Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 6-3, 7-6(6), 6-3
Pablo Andujar (ESP) bt Thiemo de Bakker (NED) 6-4, 6-4, 6-4
22-Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) bt Collin Altamirano (USA) 6-1, 6-3, 6-1

MONDAY, August 26

FIRST ROUND

4-David Ferrer (ESP) bt Nick Kyrgios (AUS) 7-5, 6-3, 6-2
Frank Dancevic (CAN) bt Robin Haase (NED) 7-6(5), 3-6, 7-5, 7-6(3)
Dudi Sela (ISR) bt Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) 7-6(2), 6-3, 6-7(2), 5-7, 6-4
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) bt Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 6-3, 6-2, 6-2
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) bt Rhyne Williams (USA) 6-3, 4-6, 1-6, 7-5, 6-0
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) bt 30-Ernests Gulbis (LAT) 3-6, 6-3, 1-6, 7-6(4), 6-4
Ivan Dodig (CRO) bt 27-Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 6-3, 7-5, 1-6, 4-6, 6-3
19-Tommy Robredo (ESP) bt Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 6-3, 6-7(6), 6-3, 6-2
2-Rafael Nadal (ESP) bt Ryan Harrison (USA) 6-4, 6-2, 6-2
18-Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) bt Pablo Cuevas (URU) 6-3, 6-7(5), 6-3 Ret.
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) bt Andrej Martin (SVK) 6-4, 7-6(2), 7-5
Bradley Klahn (USA) bt Kenny De Schepper (FRA) 6(5)-7, 6-2, 7-6(0), 7-6(4)
Bernard Tomic (AUS) bt Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-3, 3-6, 4-6, 7-6(1), 6-3
Stephane Robert (FRA) bt Albano Olivetti (FRA) 6-3, 6-3, 6-4
8-Richard Gasquet (FRA) bt Michael Russell (USA) 6-3, 6-4, 6-2
Guillaume Rufin (FRA) bt Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) 7-6(4), 6-3, 2-6, 2-6, 6-1
32-Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) bt Aljaz Bedene (SLO) 7-5, 4-6, 6-3, 6-0
23-Feliciano Lopez (ESP) bt Florent Serra (FRA) 6-7(4), 6-2, 6-3, 6-3
Daniel Evans (GBR) bt Kei Nishikori (JPN) 6-4, 6-4, 6-2

Live Video Streaming

Sun, 20 Apr @ 08:45
Fri, 18 Apr @ 05:00
Sun, 20 Apr @ 12:15

Sports Talk



Kevin Anderson
“Here’s looking at you kid”
Tennis must surely involve one of the more challenging travel schedules of any professional sport....

Haze's Comment
Weird and wonderful Wimbledon
What is it with these playing surfaces in England? First the England cricket team astoundingly had...