Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)

Previous winners of the US PGA Championship


2015 Jason Day - Whistling Straits
2014 Rory McIlroy - Valhalla Golf Club
2013 Jason Dufner - Oak Hill Country Club
2012 Rory McIlroy - Kiawah Island Golf Resort
2011 Keegan Bradley - Atlanta Athletic Club
2010 Martin Kaymer - Whistling Straits
2009 Yang Yong-eun - Hazeltine National
2008 Padraig Harrington - Oakland Hills
2007 Tiger Woods - Southern Hills
2006 Tiger Woods - Medinah
2005 Phil Mickelson - Baltusrol
2004 Vijay Singh - Whistling Straits
2003 Shaun Micheel - Oak Hill
2002 Rich Beem - Hazeltine
2001 David Toms - Atlanta Athletic Club
2000 Tiger Woods - Valhalla
1999 Tiger Woods - Medinah
1998 Vijay Singh - Sahalee
1997 Davis Love III - Winged Foot
1996 Mark Brooks - Valhalla
1995 Steve Elkington - Riviera
1994 Nick Price - Southern Hills
1993 Paul Azinger - Inverness
1992 Nick Price - Bellerive
1991 John Daly - Crooked Stick
1990 Wayne Grady - Shoal Creek
1989 Payne Stewart - Kemper Lakes
1988 Jeff Sluman - Oak Tree
1987 Larry Nelson - PGA National
1986 Bob Tway - Inverness
1985 Hubert Green - Cherry Hills
1984 Lee Trevino - Shoal Creek
1983 Hal Sutton - Riviera
1982 Raymond Floyd - Southern Hills
1981 Larry Nelson - Atlanta Athletic Club
1980 Jack Nicklaus - Oak Hill
1979 David Graham - Oakland Hills
1978 John Mahaffey - Oakmont
1977 Lanny Wadkins - Pebble Beach
1976 Dave Stockton - Congressional
1975 Jack Nicklaus - Firestone
1974 Lee Trevino - Tanglewood
1973 Jack Nicklaus - Canterbury
1972 Gary Player - Oakland Hills
1971 Jack Nicklaus - PGA National
1970 Dave Stockton - Southern Hills
1969 Raymond Floyd - NCR
1968 Julius Boros - Pecan Valley
1967 Don January - Columbine
1966 Al Geiberger - Firestone
1965 Dave Marr - Laurel Valley
1964 Bobby Nichols - Columbus
1963 Jack Nicklaus - Dallas Athletic Club
1962 Gary Player - Aronomink
1961 Jerry Barber - Olympia Fields
1960 Jay Hebert - Firestone
1959 Bob Rosburg - Minneapolis
1958 Dow Finsterwald - Llanerch
1957 Lionel Hebert - Miami Valley
1956 Jack Burke junior - Blue Hill
1955 Doug Ford - Meadowbrook
1954 Chick Harbert - Keller
1953 Walter Burkemo - Birmingham
1952 Jim Turnesa - Big Spring
1951 Sam Snead - Oakmont
1950 Chandler Harper - Scioto
1949 Sam Snead - Hermitage
1948 Ben Hogan - Norwood Hills
1947 Jim Ferrier - Plum Hollow
1946 Ben Hogan - Portland
1945 Byron Nelson - Morraine
1944 Bob Hamilton - Manito
1943 no championship played
1942 Sam Snead - Seaview
1941 Vic Ghezzi - Cherry Hills
1940 Byron Nelson - Hershey
1939 Henry Picard - Pomonok
1938 Paul Runyan - Shawnee
1937 Denny Shute - Pittsburgh
1936 Denny Shute - Pinehurst
1935 Johnny Revolta - Twin Hills
1934 Paul Runyan - Park
1933 Gene Sarazen - Blue Mound
1932 Olin Dutra - Keller
1931 Tom Creavy - Wannamoisett
1930 Tommy Armour - Fresh Meadow
1929 Leo Diegel - Hillcrest
1928 Leo Diegel - Five Farms
1927 Walter Hagen - Cedar Crest
1926 Walter Hagen - Salisbury
1925 Walter Hagen - Olympia Fields
1924 Walter Hagen - French Lick
1923 Gene Sarazen - Pelham
1922 Gene Sarazen - Oakmont
1921 Walter Hagen - Inwood
1920 Jock Hutchison - Flossmoor
1919 Jim Barnes - Engineers
1918 no championship played
1917 no championship played
1916 Jim Barnes - Siwanoy

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Sports Talk



Michael Todt
The flame is barely flickering
It wasn’t until Beijing in 2008 that I really became captivated by the Olympics.

Garth Milne
Open diary, with Glenmorangie
My two friends and I were joined by another mate on Sunday morning as he made the train trip up...