Forgot Password

 

Register

 

Create your Connect ID

This will allow you to login to all DStv websites & applications




or
Login using
x

Email Reset

 




Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
Top Story
Fifa president Sepp Blatter reiterated on Sunday his desire for the 2022 World Cup in Qatar to be played at the end of the year in the...
19 April, 01:09 - The mayor of Miami on Friday defended David Beckham's plans to build a state-of-the-art stadium on the city's...
17 April, 08:48 - Australia's national women's soccer team coach Hesterine de Reus has been sacked, less than a month out from...
16 April, 07:09 - The end of Harry Kewell's injury-blighted career has given another reminder of the contrast between...
12 April, 23:24 - Former Inter Milan and Brazil striker Adriano has parted company with Atletico Paranaense after just three...
11 April, 22:06 - Italy international striker Giuseppe Rossi has given his country a pre-World Cup boost by returning to...
11 April, 20:25 - Netherlands coach Louis van Gaal will take a group of home-based players to a training camp next month at the...
11 April, 11:16 - An international match-fixing ring that rigged matches in a second-tier soccer league in Australia was so...
10 April, 10:15 - Europe occupies the top three places on the Fifa/Coca-Cola World Rankings after Portugal climbed third behind...

Competitions

Win a Samsung Galaxy S3 mini smartphone each week.
Win a Samsung Galaxy S3 mini smartphone weekly
Weekly Prize: Samsung S3 mini smartphone.

Results
Fixtures
Log
Wednesday 05 February 2014
20:00Andorra v Moldova
Friday 07 March 2014
13:00Lesotho v Swaziland
Thursday 06 March 2014
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Mexico 0 - 0 Nigeria
Honduras 2 - 1 Venezuela
Wednesday 05 March 2014
Spain 1 - 0 Italy
Portugal 5 - 1 Cameroon
England 1 - 0 Denmark
France 2 - 0 Netherlands
Wednesday 05 March 2014
Belgium 2 - 2 Côte d'Ivoire
Germany 1 - 0 Chile
Poland 0 - 1 Scotland
Austria 1 - 1 Uruguay
Switzerland 2 - 2 Croatia
Ukraine 2 - 0 USA
Luxembourg 0 - 0 Cape Verde Islands
Turkey 2 - 1 Sweden
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Brazil38257682
2Spain20152347
3Argentina20125341
4Poland24116739
5Japan20114537
6South Africa23105835
7Mexico1997334
8France1895432

Sports Talk

Abiye Opuamah
As the news of David Moyes’s sacking reverberates around the football community, there will be more...
Carol Radull
I know every football blogger in the world has to blog about David Moyes this week and since I’m...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
Finally emotions have been replaced by common sense and David Moyes has been put out of his misery...
Dr Errol Sweeney
The recent after match comments by the coach of EPL club Chelsea is nothing short of appalling and...
Sunday Oliseh
In the build up to the World Cup, I’ll be previewing the teams involved, starting with hosts...
Segun Odegbami
If you were a betting man, who would you put your money on to win the 2014 World Cup? Or better...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Predicting is simple, getting your predictions spot on - that's tough - be rewarded for accuracy
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps
Stay in touch with us using the world's latest and greatest social-media app

Live Video Streaming

Wed, 23 Apr @ 13:35
Wed, 23 Apr @ 14:45
Wed, 23 Apr @ 18:30

Shop


Gerrard: My Autobiography
Steven Gerrard is a hero to millions, not only as the inspirational captain of Liverpool FC, but as a key member of the England team.
R152.00
Rafa: My Story
Revelatory memoir from the greatest sportsman in the world today.
R182.00
FIFA 14
Xbox 360
R549.00
Mitre Ultimatch Soccer Ball - White
A high quality football, offering high performance at both training and during football matches.
R252.00
Find us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who is your favourite to succeed David Moyes as new manager at Man United?
Louis van Gaal
Jurgen Klopp
Ryan Giggs
Alex Ferguson
Carlos Quieroz
Diego Simeone
Jose Mourinho
Frank Rijkaard
Other