Forgot Password

 

Register

 

Create your Connect ID

This will allow you to login to all DStv websites & applications




or
Login using
x

Email Reset

 




Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
Top Story
Australia's national women's soccer team coach Hesterine de Reus has been sacked, less than a month out from the team's AFC Women's' Asian...
16 April, 07:09 - The end of Harry Kewell's injury-blighted career has given another reminder of the contrast between...
12 April, 23:24 - Former Inter Milan and Brazil striker Adriano has parted company with Atletico Paranaense after just three...
11 April, 22:06 - Italy international striker Giuseppe Rossi has given his country a pre-World Cup boost by returning to...
11 April, 20:25 - Netherlands coach Louis van Gaal will take a group of home-based players to a training camp next month at the...
11 April, 11:16 - An international match-fixing ring that rigged matches in a second-tier soccer league in Australia was so...
10 April, 10:15 - Europe occupies the top three places on the Fifa/Coca-Cola World Rankings after Portugal climbed third behind...
10 April, 10:10 - A Football Federation Australia (FFA) disciplinary committee has dismissed a complaint by Sydney FC...
07 April, 08:12 - The coach of the United States women's soccer team, Scot Tom Sermanni, was relieved of his duties after a 2-0...

Competitions

Win a Samsung Galaxy S3 mini smartphone each week.
Win a Samsung Galaxy S3 mini smartphone weekly
Weekly Prize: Samsung S3 mini smartphone.

Results
Fixtures
Log
Wednesday 05 February 2014
20:00Andorra v Moldova
Friday 07 March 2014
13:00Lesotho v Swaziland
Thursday 06 March 2014
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Mexico 0 - 0 Nigeria
Honduras 2 - 1 Venezuela
Wednesday 05 March 2014
Spain 1 - 0 Italy
Portugal 5 - 1 Cameroon
England 1 - 0 Denmark
France 2 - 0 Netherlands
Wednesday 05 March 2014
Belgium 2 - 2 Côte d'Ivoire
Germany 1 - 0 Chile
Poland 0 - 1 Scotland
Austria 1 - 1 Uruguay
Switzerland 2 - 2 Croatia
Ukraine 2 - 0 USA
Luxembourg 0 - 0 Cape Verde Islands
Turkey 2 - 1 Sweden
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Brazil38257682
2Spain20152347
3Argentina20125341
4Poland24116739
5Japan20114537
6South Africa23105835
7Mexico1997334
8France1895432

Sports Talk

Iwedi Ojinmah
One just has to look at a map of Africa and South America to understand the special relationship...
Neil Tovey
The fact that an Al Ahly official said the club “have started negotiations with Oupa Manyisa”...
Segun Odegbami
If you were a betting man, who would you put your money on to win the 2014 World Cup? Or better...
Carol Radull
I’m a little sick in the pit of my stomach over how Kenyan Premier Clubs are treating their coaches.
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
In an incredible atmosphere at Anfield, Liverpool kept up their relentless pursuit of Liverpool’s...
Chima Emmanuel Aguma
All season long the name David Moyes has been on the lips of every football spectator and...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Predicting is simple, getting your predictions spot on - that's tough - be rewarded for accuracy
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps
Stay in touch with us using the world's latest and greatest social-media app

Live Video Streaming

Fri, 18 Apr @ 11:30
Fri, 18 Apr @ 05:00

Shop


Gerrard: My Autobiography
Steven Gerrard is a hero to millions, not only as the inspirational captain of Liverpool FC, but as a key member of the England team.
R152.00
Rafa: My Story
Revelatory memoir from the greatest sportsman in the world today.
R182.00
FIFA 14
Xbox 360
R549.00
Mitre Ultimatch Soccer Ball - White
A high quality football, offering high performance at both training and during football matches.
R252.00
Find us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who is your favourite to win the Uefa Champions League?
Atletico de Madrid
Bayern Munich
Chelsea
Real Madrid