Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
Top Story
Adam Johnson's late winner earned Sunderland a 1-0 victory over Newcastle United in a frantic Premier League Tyne-Wear derby at St James...
21 December, 14:48 - Allowing independent panels to punish players retrospectively for diving and other infringements would be a...
21 December, 10:13 - Ronald Koeman is confident Southampton can rediscover the form that took them to second place in the Premier...
21 December, 08:44 - Jose Mourinho knows Chelsea must avoid a repeat of last season's nightmare trip to Stoke if they are to...
21 December, 08:29 - Louis van Gaal fears Manchester United's failure to beat Aston Villa will prove a major blow to their hopes...
21 December, 08:25 - Manchester City manager Manuel Pellegrini believes his team are finally performing like champions, even...
20 December, 20:17 - Manchester United's slim hopes of reviving their Premier League title challenge were dealt a blow as they...
20 December, 20:11 - Erik Lamela produced a moment of magic to keep Tottenham in contention for a place in the Premier League's...
20 December, 19:52 - Charlie Austin scored his first Premier League hat-trick as Queens Park Rangers escaped the relegation zone...

Competitions

Weekly Prize: Samsung S3 mini smartphone.

Win a Samsung Galaxy S3 mini smartphone weekly
Win a Samsung Galaxy S3 mini smartphone each week.
More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Sunday 21 December 2014
18:00Liverpool v Arsenal
Monday 22 December 2014
22:00Stoke City v Chelsea
Friday 26 December 2014
14:45Chelsea v West Ham United
17:00Burnley v Liverpool
17:00Crystal Palace v Southampton
17:00Everton v Stoke City
Friday 26 December 2014
17:00Leicester City v Tottenham Hotspur
17:00Manchester United v Newcastle United
17:00Sunderland v Hull City
17:00Swansea City v Aston Villa
17:00West Bromwich Albion v Manchester City
19:30Arsenal v Queens Park Rangers
Sunday 28 December 2014
14:00Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester United
Sunday 21 December 2014
Newcastle United 0 - 1 Sunderland
Saturday 20 December 2014
Aston Villa 1 - 1 Manchester United
Queens Park Rangers 3 - 2 West Bromwich Albion
Hull City 0 - 1 Swansea City
Tottenham Hotspur 2 - 1 Burnley
Southampton 3 - 0 Everton
West Ham United 2 - 0 Leicester City
Saturday 20 December 2014
Manchester City 3 - 0 Crystal Palace
Monday 15 December 2014
Everton 3 - 1 Queens Park Rangers
Sunday 14 December 2014
Swansea City 1 - 2 Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester United 3 - 0 Liverpool
Saturday 13 December 2014
Arsenal 4 - 1 Newcastle United
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Chelsea16123139
2Manchester City17123239
3Manchester United1795332
4West Ham United1794431
5Southampton1792629
6Tottenham Hotspur1783627
7Arsenal1675426
8Swansea City1774625

Sports Talk

Carol Radull
If you’re a fan of the classic musical “The Sound of Music” then you will be familiar with the...
Dr Errol Sweeney
Why is it that some referees appear to invite criticism? Why is it that some referees put a...
Neil Tovey
With Vladimir Vermezovic having jumped ship, Orlando Pirates find themselves in a state of flux.
Chima Emmanuel Aguma
After Arsenal’s loss to Stoke City this past weekend, the call for Arsene Wenger to step down as...
Sunday Oliseh
When Barcelona appointed Pep Guardiola as head coach in 2008, their primary objective was to stop...
Arjun Vidyarthi
Ten years ago today, I remember Andy Gray's iconic commentary at Anfield, when Steven Gerrard...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Predict the scores from Afcon 2015 and you could win great prizes. Join now!
Guess the BPL scores and win every month, courtesy of 3G Mobile
Stay in touch with us using the world's latest and greatest social-media app
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - December 21
Vodacom Super Rugby Match Of The Month - Feb 15 - Cell C Sharks v Vodacom Bulls
Aus Cricket - Commonwealth Bank Test Series H\L - Australia v India 2ndtest Day 4
Barclays Premier League - Matchday 17: Liverpool v Arsenal

Shop


Gerrard: My Autobiography
Steven Gerrard is a hero to millions, not only as the inspirational captain of Liverpool FC, but as a key member of the England team.
R161.00
Rafa: My Story
Revelatory memoir from the greatest sportsman in the world today.
R182.00
Mitre Monde Soccer Ball - White
Voted as one of the UK's favourite match balls
R219.00
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Which one is your favourite Uefa Champions League fixture?
Paris Saint-Germain v Chelsea
Bayer Leverkusen v Atletico Madrid
Manchester City v Barcelona
Juventus v Borussia Dortmund
Schalke v Real Madrid
Shakhtar Donetsk v Bayern Munich
Arsenal v Monaco
Basel v FC Porto