Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
Top Story
Champions-elect Chelsea took a significant step towards the Premier League title as Eden Hazard's first-half goal secured a clinical 1-0...
18 April, 22:29 - West Bromwich Albion manager Tony Pulis enjoyed a happy return to former club Crystal Palace as his side...
18 April, 21:23 - Chelsea manager Jose Mourinho said that his team were "almost there" in their pursuit of the Premier League...
18 April, 20:07 - Southampton saw their quest for Champions League football next season suffer a setback as they lost 2-1 away...
18 April, 18:48 - Burnley's hopes of avoiding relegation from the Premier League suffered a severe blow as Kevin Mirallas's...
18 April, 18:10 - Leicester City claimed a third successive Premier League victory and boosted their relegation great escape...
18 April, 14:39 - Arsenal captain Mikel Arteta expects to extend his contract at the Premier League club when he returns from...
18 April, 10:42 - Manchester City's attempt to remain in the top four of the Premier League has been hampered by a five-man...
18 April, 10:30 - Tottenham Hotspur will attempt to get their challenge for a top six finish back on track against the backdrop...

Competitions

Win 1 of 15 Samsung Galaxy A5 smartphones.

Win 1 of 15 Samsung Galaxy A5 smartphones.

Win a Tissot T-Race watch per race.

Win a Tissot T-Race MotoGP Limited Edition watch per race.

Results
Fixtures
Log
Sunday 19 April 2015
14:30Manchester City v West Ham United
17:00Newcastle United v Tottenham Hotspur
Saturday 25 April 2015
13:45Southampton v Tottenham Hotspur
16:00West Bromwich Albion v Liverpool
16:00Stoke City v Sunderland
16:00Queens Park Rangers v West Ham United
16:00Newcastle United v Swansea City
Saturday 25 April 2015
16:00Crystal Palace v Hull City
16:00Burnley v Leicester City
18:30Manchester City v Aston Villa
Sunday 26 April 2015
14:30Everton v Manchester United
17:00Arsenal v Chelsea
Tuesday 28 April 2015
20:45Hull City v Liverpool
Saturday 18 April 2015
Chelsea 1 - 0 Manchester United
Leicester City 2 - 0 Swansea City
Crystal Palace 0 - 2 West Bromwich Albion
Stoke City 2 - 1 Southampton
Everton 1 - 0 Burnley
Monday 13 April 2015
Liverpool 2 - 0 Newcastle United
Sunday 12 April 2015
Manchester United 4 - 2 Manchester City
Queens Park Rangers 0 - 1 Chelsea
Saturday 11 April 2015
Burnley 0 - 1 Arsenal
Southampton 2 - 0 Hull City
West Ham United 1 - 1 Stoke City
Sunderland 1 - 4 Crystal Palace
West Bromwich Albion 2 - 3 Leicester City
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Chelsea32237276
2Arsenal32206666
3Manchester United33198665
4Manchester City32187761
5Liverpool32176957
6Southampton331751156
7Tottenham Hotspur321661054
8Swansea City331381247

Sports Talk

Calvin Emeka Onwuka
Going into the weekend round of matches, Chelsea sit top of the Premier League in England with 73...
Sunday Oliseh
Seven years ago, 2008, a relatively unknown from Mainz 05, Jurgen Klopp, became coach at Germany’s...
Neil Tovey
Having spent three years in South Africa plying his trade for Sundowns, Alje Schut will bid the PSL...
Dr Errol Sweeney
If referees were soldiers, many of them would be court martialed for cowardice.
Carol Radull
Every time I log onto twitter I have a look over the top trends because that immediately tells you...
Segun Odegbami
I admit that I am looking for trouble writing today about coaches. I do not really like discussing...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Play our Uefa Champions League games and you could win a Sony Playstation
Subscribe to our weekly newsletter and get the best of all worlds in your inbox.
Predict the correct scores in the Absa Premiership and you could win big!
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - April 18
PGA Tour H\L - Rbc Heritage Day 3
Pepsi Indian Premier League T20 H\L - Kings XI Punjab v Kolkata Knight Riders
Barclays Premier League - Matchday 33: Leicester City v Swansea City
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who is your favourite to win the Nedbank Cup final?
Sundowns
SuperSport United
Vasco Da Gama
Ajax Cape Town