Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
Top Story
Liverpool and Italy striker Mario Balotelli has received more than 4 000 racist messages via social media this season, according to new...
17 April, 13:21 - Crystal Palace chairman Steve Parish can expect a rather loud knock at the door from manager Alan Pardew if...
17 April, 13:19 - Manchester United's Michael Carrick, Marcos Rojo, Phil Jones and Daley Blind will miss Saturday's Premier...
17 April, 12:11 - Chelsea may top the table but Jose Mourinho's side have the unfortunate tag of being the worst-behaved team...
17 April, 10:11 - Jose Mourinho will again put his friendship with Louis van Gaal to one side on Saturday when Chelsea attempt...
17 April, 06:21 - Everton manager Roberto Martinez has told his players to steel themselves for the challenge of facing a...
17 April, 05:27 - Hopes of a suspenseful conclusion to the Premier League title race rest this weekend on Manchester United,...
17 April, 05:21 - Chelsea will face an in-form Manchester United as they try to move one step closer to the Premier League...
16 April, 20:15 - Chelsea pair Diego Costa and Eden Hazard were named on Thursday on the shortlist for the Professional...

Competitions

Win 1 of 15 Samsung Galaxy A5 smartphones.

Win 1 of 15 Samsung Galaxy A5 smartphones.

Win a Tissot T-Race watch per race.

Win a Tissot T-Race MotoGP Limited Edition watch per race.

Results
Fixtures
Log
Saturday 18 April 2015
16:00Stoke City v Southampton
16:00Leicester City v Swansea City
16:00Everton v Burnley
16:00Crystal Palace v West Bromwich Albion
18:30Chelsea v Manchester United
Sunday 19 April 2015
14:30Manchester City v West Ham United
17:00Newcastle United v Tottenham Hotspur
Saturday 25 April 2015
13:45Southampton v Tottenham Hotspur
16:00West Bromwich Albion v Liverpool
16:00Stoke City v Sunderland
16:00Queens Park Rangers v West Ham United
16:00Newcastle United v Swansea City
16:00Crystal Palace v Hull City
16:00Burnley v Leicester City
Monday 13 April 2015
Liverpool 2 - 0 Newcastle United
Sunday 12 April 2015
Manchester United 4 - 2 Manchester City
Queens Park Rangers 0 - 1 Chelsea
Saturday 11 April 2015
Burnley 0 - 1 Arsenal
Southampton 2 - 0 Hull City
Sunderland 1 - 4 Crystal Palace
Saturday 11 April 2015
West Bromwich Albion 2 - 3 Leicester City
Tottenham Hotspur 0 - 1 Aston Villa
West Ham United 1 - 1 Stoke City
Swansea City 1 - 1 Everton
Tuesday 07 April 2015
Aston Villa 3 - 3 Queens Park Rangers
Monday 06 April 2015
Crystal Palace 2 - 1 Manchester City
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Chelsea31227273
2Arsenal32206666
3Manchester United32198565
4Manchester City32187761
5Liverpool32176957
6Southampton321751056
7Tottenham Hotspur321661054
8Swansea City321381147

Sports Talk

Calvin Emeka Onwuka
Going into the weekend round of matches, Chelsea sit top of the Premier League in England with 73...
Sunday Oliseh
Seven years ago, 2008, a relatively unknown from Mainz 05, Jurgen Klopp, became coach at Germany’s...
Neil Tovey
Having spent three years in South Africa plying his trade for Sundowns, Alje Schut will bid the PSL...
Dr Errol Sweeney
If referees were soldiers, many of them would be court martialed for cowardice.
Carol Radull
Every time I log onto twitter I have a look over the top trends because that immediately tells you...
Segun Odegbami
I admit that I am looking for trouble writing today about coaches. I do not really like discussing...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Play our Uefa Champions League games and you could win a Sony Playstation
Subscribe to our weekly newsletter and get the best of all worlds in your inbox.
Predict the correct scores in the Absa Premiership and you could win big!
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - April 17
Toks 'N Tjops - Ep 167
Pepsi Indian Premier League T20 H\L - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Rajasthan Royals
Pltv: Match Of The Week - Match Of The Week
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who is your favourite to win the Nedbank Cup final?
Sundowns
SuperSport United
Vasco Da Gama
Ajax Cape Town