Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
Top Story
Chelsea manager Jose Mourinho says his Premier League winning players have not been given the credit they deserve and took time to make fun...
26 May, 22:22 - Arsenal dynamo Alexis Sanchez was on Tuesday announced as the Professional Footballers' Association (PFA)...
26 May, 19:45 - Liverpool defenders Kolo Toure and Andre Wisdom have signed contract extensions, the Premier League club...
26 May, 11:32 - Tottenham striker Harry Kane on Tuesday dismissed speculation of a move to Manchester United following his...
26 May, 08:08 - Norwich manager Alex Neil is relishing the prospect of pitting his wits against the best of the Premier...
26 May, 00:47 - Didier Drogba will not play for another English team when he leaves Chelsea and may follow Frank Lampard and...
26 May, 00:29 - Frank Lampard can't wait to start his new life in New York after ending his glittering Premier League career...
25 May, 22:36 - An estimated 70 000 people took to the streets of west London on Monday to watch Chelsea show off their...
25 May, 21:59 - Thousands of Chelsea fans turning out in west London to celebrate winning the Premier League title on Monday...

Competitions

Win a Tissot T-Race MotoGP Limited Edition watch per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Log
Sunday 24 May 2015
Aston Villa 0 - 1 Burnley
Newcastle United 2 - 0 West Ham United
Everton 0 - 1 Tottenham Hotspur
Chelsea 3 - 1 Sunderland
Leicester City 5 - 1 Queens Park Rangers
Stoke City 6 - 1 Liverpool
Crystal Palace 1 - 0 Swansea City
Hull City 0 - 0 Manchester United
Sunday 24 May 2015
Arsenal 4 - 1 West Bromwich Albion
Manchester City 2 - 0 Southampton
Wednesday 20 May 2015
Arsenal 0 - 0 Sunderland
Monday 18 May 2015
West Bromwich Albion 3 - 0 Chelsea
Sunday 17 May 2015
Manchester United 1 - 1 Arsenal
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Chelsea38269387
2Manchester City38247779
3Arsenal38229775
4Manchester United382010870
5Tottenham Hotspur381971264
6Liverpool381881262
7Southampton381861460
8Swansea City381681456

Sports Talk

Neil Tovey
I attended the Kaizer Chiefs Awards and witnessed Tefu Mashamaite hand over his Player of the...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
Gary Neville has said the challenge for next season will be to how to stop Chelsea.
Carol Radull
Arsenal and Aston Villa are the only English Premier League clubs whose season haven’t ended.
Sunday Oliseh
Emmanuel Adebayor has been very vocal lately in condemning his family of ingratitude.
Segun Odegbami
An estimated 400 million audience around the world are glued to their television sets. I am sitting...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Watch the end of the football season unfold live in HD on SuperSport…
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps
Play our Uefa Champions League games and you could win a Sony Playstation
Predict the correct scores in the Absa Premiership and you could win big!

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - May 27
Vodacom Cup - Sf1 - Xerox Golden Lions v Steval Pumas
Giro D'Italia H\L - Stage 16 Pinzolo - Aprica 175km
Barclays Premier League - Matchday 38: Newcastle United v West Ham United
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Where will Arsenal finish next season?
Champions
Second
Third
Fourth
Lower than fourth