Forgot Password

 

Register

 

Create your Connect ID

This will allow you to login to all DStv websites & applications




or
Login using
x

Email Reset

 




Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
Top Story
Chelsea were hit with disciplinary action by the English FA on Wednesday as manager Jose Mourinho, midfielder Ramires and coach Rui Faria...
23 April, 14:38 - Sacked Manchester United manager David Moyes thanked his predecessor Alex Ferguson on Wednesday for having...
23 April, 13:27 - Former Manchester United midfielder Paul Scholes returned to the club's training ground on Wednesday to help...
23 April, 11:58 - Manchester United began their search for a new manager on Wednesday, with newspaper reports claiming that...
23 April, 10:20 - Former Manchester United Captain, Roy Keane believes United’s Players 'should be ashamed of themselves'...
23 April, 09:43 - The Red Devils' fans have spoken. According to a poll on supersport.com, Borussia Dortmund master tactician...
23 April, 06:01 - By sacking David Moyes as manager after less than a season in charge, Manchester United contravened the...
23 April, 00:40 - Chelsea goalkeeper Petr Cech will miss the rest of the season after landing heavily and injuring his right...
22 April, 17:51 - Everton's Champions League qualification hopes suffered a blow on Tuesday as it was revealed that Kevin...

Competitions

Win a Samsung Galaxy S3 mini smartphone each week.
Win a Samsung Galaxy S3 mini smartphone weekly
Weekly Prize: Samsung S3 mini smartphone.

Results
Fixtures
Log
Saturday 26 April 2014
13:45Southampton v Everton
16:00Fulham v Hull City
16:00Stoke City v Tottenham Hotspur
16:00Swansea City v Aston Villa
16:00West Bromwich Albion v West Ham United
18:30Manchester United v Norwich City
Sunday 27 April 2014
13:00Sunderland v Cardiff City
Sunday 27 April 2014
15:05Liverpool v Chelsea
17:10Crystal Palace v Manchester City
Monday 28 April 2014
21:00Arsenal v Newcastle United
Saturday 03 May 2014
13:45West Ham United v Tottenham Hotspur
16:00Aston Villa v Hull City
16:00Manchester United v Sunderland
Monday 21 April 2014
Manchester City 3 - 1 West Bromwich Albion
Sunday 20 April 2014
Everton 2 - 0 Manchester United
Hull City 0 - 3 Arsenal
Norwich City 2 - 3 Liverpool
Saturday 19 April 2014
Chelsea 1 - 2 Sunderland
West Ham United 0 - 1 Crystal Palace
Saturday 19 April 2014
Aston Villa 0 - 0 Southampton
Newcastle United 1 - 2 Swansea City
Cardiff City 1 - 1 Stoke City
Tottenham Hotspur 3 - 1 Fulham
Wednesday 16 April 2014
Everton 2 - 3 Crystal Palace
Manchester City 2 - 2 Sunderland
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Liverpool35255580
2Chelsea35236675
3Manchester City34235674
4Arsenal35217770
5Everton35209669
6Tottenham Hotspur351961063
7Manchester United341761157
8Southampton3513101249

Sports Talk

Neil Tovey
Winning automatic promotion to the PSL is always a fine achievement. Chippa United, however,...
Abiye Opuamah
As the news of David Moyes’s sacking reverberates around the football community, there will be more...
Carol Radull
I know every football blogger in the world has to blog about David Moyes this week and since I’m...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
Finally emotions have been replaced by common sense and David Moyes has been put out of his misery...
Dr Errol Sweeney
The recent after match comments by the coach of EPL club Chelsea is nothing short of appalling and...
Sunday Oliseh
In the build up to the World Cup, I’ll be previewing the teams involved, starting with hosts...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Predicting is simple, getting your predictions spot on - that's tough - be rewarded for accuracy
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps
Stay in touch with us using the world's latest and greatest social-media app

Live Video Streaming

Thu, 24 Apr @ 03:20
Thu, 24 Apr @ 05:00
Thu, 24 Apr @ 07:30

Shop


Gerrard: My Autobiography
Steven Gerrard is a hero to millions, not only as the inspirational captain of Liverpool FC, but as a key member of the England team.
R152.00
Rafa: My Story
Revelatory memoir from the greatest sportsman in the world today.
R182.00
FIFA 14
Xbox 360
R549.00
Mitre Ultimatch Soccer Ball - White
A high quality football, offering high performance at both training and during football matches.
R252.00
Find us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who is your favourite to succeed David Moyes as new manager at Man United?
Louis van Gaal
Jurgen Klopp
Ryan Giggs
Alex Ferguson
Carlos Quieroz
Diego Simeone
Jose Mourinho
Frank Rijkaard
Other