Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
Top Story
It will be party time on Saturday when Leicester City play their first game as Premier League champions, but for the clubs they have left...
04 May, 16:47 - Everton will fight to restore their crumbling reputation with a strong finish to a poor campaign that has...
04 May, 13:36 - Chelsea's Belgium forward Eden Hazard said he had recovered his passion for the game after scoring a stunning...
04 May, 11:26 - Shane Long has backed Southampton to beat Tottenham Hotspur in the Premier League on Sunday.
04 May, 11:22 - Danny Rose has apologised for his involvement in the post-match brawl between Chelsea and Tottenham Hotspur...
04 May, 11:06 - Thibaut Courtois has dismissed speculation that he could move to Ligue 1 champions Paris St Germain at the...
04 May, 10:27 - Leicester City manager Claudio Ranieri believes that it will take up to 20 years for an unfancied team to...
03 May, 19:07 - Claudio Ranieri warned Leicester City fans, who were still in dreamland on Tuesday following their side's...
03 May, 18:56 - Leicester City have the chance of making anything between £150 million and £250 million from their...

Competitions

Win a Samsung Galaxy S3 mini smartphone each week.
Win the new Nissan Qashqai.

Win a Tissot T-Race Touch watch per race.

Win a Tissot T-Race 2016 MotoGP Limited Edition watch per race.

Results
Fixtures
Log
Saturday 07 May 2016
13:45Norwich City v Manchester United
16:00West Ham United v Swansea City
16:00Sunderland v Chelsea
16:00Crystal Palace v Stoke City
16:00Bournemouth v West Bromwich Albion
16:00Aston Villa v Newcastle United
18:30Leicester City v Everton
Sunday 08 May 2016
14:30Tottenham Hotspur v Southampton
17:00Manchester City v Arsenal
17:00Liverpool v Watford
Tuesday 10 May 2016
20:45West Ham United v Manchester United
Wednesday 11 May 2016
20:45Norwich City v Watford
20:45Sunderland v Everton
Monday 02 May 2016
Chelsea 2 - 2 Tottenham Hotspur
Sunday 01 May 2016
Southampton 4 - 2 Manchester City
Manchester United 1 - 1 Leicester City
Swansea City 3 - 1 Liverpool
Saturday 30 April 2016
Arsenal 1 - 0 Norwich City
Everton 2 - 1 Bournemouth
Saturday 30 April 2016
Newcastle United 1 - 0 Crystal Palace
Stoke City 1 - 1 Sunderland
Watford 3 - 2 Aston Villa
West Bromwich Albion 0 - 3 West Ham United
Monday 25 April 2016
Tottenham Hotspur 1 - 1 West Bromwich Albion
Sunday 24 April 2016
Leicester City 4 - 0 Swansea City
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Leicester City362211377
2Tottenham Hotspur361913470
3Arsenal361910767
4Manchester City361971064
5Manchester United35179960
6West Ham United351514659
7Southampton361691157
8Liverpool3515101055

Sports Talk

Sunday Oliseh
This time last year, Leicester fans were biting their fingernails in fear of relegation from the...
Dr Errol Sweeney
The Premier League deciding game between Chelsea and Tottenham Hotspurs lived up to all the hype.
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
I strongly believe that had Chelsea and Jose Mourinho made a better start to the season then...
Clyde Tlou
Reaching the quarterfinals only three times in 13 World Cup appearances is a clear sign for Africa...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Win 1 of 4 double trips to watch Liga BBVA live.
Predict the correct scores in the Absa Premiership and win 1 of 15 Victorinox Maverick watches!
Win 1 of 15 Samsung Galaxy smartphones with 3G Mobile in our Prediction & Fantasy!
Play our Uefa Champions League games and you could win a Sony Playstation

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - May 5
Vodacom Super Rugby H\L - Round 10 - Blues v Rebels
ICC Cricket 360 - Epsiode 9
UEFA Champions League - SF2nd Leg: Real Madrid v Man City
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish 4th in the English Premier League?
Manchester City
Arsenal
Manchester United
West Ham United