Forgot Password

 

Register

 

Create your Connect ID

This will allow you to login to all DStv websites & applications




or
Login using
x

Email Reset

 




Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
Top Story
Manchester City manager Manuel Pellegrini has no regrets about selecting captain Vincent Kompany to play in last weekend's costly 3-2 loss...
16 April, 11:11 - Sunderland manager Gus Poyet has dismissed speculation suggesting he is poised to leave the...
16 April, 02:06 - Arsene Wenger took a risk by picking Arsenal's old guard against West Ham United on Tuesday but it paid off...
15 April, 22:53 - Arsenal striker Lukas Podolski struck twice in a 3-1 win over West Ham United on Tuesday to take them back...
15 April, 17:40 - Manchester City midfielder Yaya Toure will be out of action for two weeks due to a muscle injury, manager...
15 April, 16:46 - Aston Villa has suspended the assistant manager and a key off-field official as the club fights to stay in...
15 April, 13:56 - Everton manager Roberto Martinez on Tuesday laughed off speculation that Merseyside rivals Liverpool are...
15 April, 13:31 - Manchester City and Paris Saint-Germain both face substantial punishments for failing to comply with Uefa's...
15 April, 00:13 - Steven Gerrard has dedicated Liverpool's crucial win against title rivals Manchester City to the victims and...

Competitions

Win a Samsung Galaxy S3 mini smartphone each week.
Win a Samsung Galaxy S3 mini smartphone weekly
Weekly Prize: Samsung S3 mini smartphone.

Results
Fixtures
Log
Wednesday 16 April 2014
20:45Manchester City v Sunderland
20:45Everton v Crystal Palace
Saturday 19 April 2014
13:45Tottenham Hotspur v Fulham
16:00Aston Villa v Southampton
16:00Cardiff City v Stoke City
16:00Newcastle United v Swansea City
16:00West Ham United v Crystal Palace
Saturday 19 April 2014
18:30Chelsea v Sunderland
Sunday 20 April 2014
13:00Norwich City v Liverpool
15:05Hull City v Arsenal
17:10Everton v Manchester United
Monday 21 April 2014
21:00Manchester City v West Bromwich Albion
Tuesday 15 April 2014
Arsenal 3 - 1 West Ham United
Sunday 13 April 2014
Swansea City 0 - 1 Chelsea
Liverpool 3 - 2 Manchester City
Saturday 12 April 2014
Southampton 0 - 1 Cardiff City
Crystal Palace 1 - 0 Aston Villa
Stoke City 1 - 0 Newcastle United
Saturday 12 April 2014
Fulham 1 - 0 Norwich City
Sunderland 0 - 1 Everton
West Bromwich Albion 3 - 3 Tottenham Hotspur
Monday 07 April 2014
Tottenham Hotspur 5 - 1 Sunderland
Sunday 06 April 2014
West Ham United 1 - 2 Liverpool
Everton 3 - 0 Arsenal
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Liverpool34245577
2Chelsea34236575
3Manchester City32224670
4Arsenal34207767
5Everton33199566
6Tottenham Hotspur341861060
7Manchester United331761057
8Southampton341391248

Sports Talk

Iwedi Ojinmah
One just has to look at a map of Africa and South America to understand the special relationship...
Neil Tovey
The fact that an Al Ahly official said the club “have started negotiations with Oupa Manyisa”...
Segun Odegbami
It is eight weeks to the start of the 2014 World Cup and predictions are being made on who will...
Carol Radull
I’m a little sick in the pit of my stomach over how Kenyan Premier Clubs are treating their coaches.
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
In an incredible atmosphere at Anfield, Liverpool kept up their relentless pursuit of Liverpool’s...
Chima Emmanuel Aguma
All season long the name David Moyes has been on the lips of every football spectator and...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Predicting is simple, getting your predictions spot on - that's tough - be rewarded for accuracy
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps
Stay in touch with us using the world's latest and greatest social-media app

Live Video Streaming

Wed, 16 Apr @ 05:00
Wed, 16 Apr @ 18:30

Shop


Gerrard: My Autobiography
Steven Gerrard is a hero to millions, not only as the inspirational captain of Liverpool FC, but as a key member of the England team.
R152.00
Rafa: My Story
Revelatory memoir from the greatest sportsman in the world today.
R182.00
FIFA 14
Xbox 360
R549.00
Mitre Ultimatch Soccer Ball - White
A high quality football, offering high performance at both training and during football matches.
R252.00
Find us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who is your favourite to win the Uefa Champions League?
Atletico de Madrid
Bayern Munich
Chelsea
Real Madrid