Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
Top Story
Manchester United were locked in a second day of talks with Jose Mourinho's agents on Wednesday, hammering out a deal to sweep the...
25 May, 15:14 - Arsenal announced the signing of Switzerland midfielder Granit Xhaka from Borussia Moenchengladbach on...
25 May, 17:38 - Manchester United have earned the most prize money since the Premier League's inception in 1992, and will go...
25 May, 17:35 - Jose Mourinho will bring attacking flair back to Manchester United, having learnt from the mistakes of Louis...
25 May, 17:32 - Xavi has backed incoming Manchester City manager Pep Guardiola to leave his mark on the Premier League after...
25 May, 17:29 - Juan Mata has as much to fear as any Manchester United player after, according to Sky TV reports, Jose...
25 May, 17:08 - Manchester should brace itself for some fascinating local derbies if Jose Mourinho joins United, midfielder...
25 May, 16:47 - Liverpool's Belgium striker Divock Origi has backed Juergen Klopp's side to challenge on all fronts next...
25 May, 16:23 - Frank de Boer would find it difficult to turn down an opportunity to manage Everton and is looking forward to...

Competitions

Win the new Nissan Qashqai.

Win a Tissot T-Race 2016 MotoGP Limited Edition watch per race.

Win a Tissot T-Race Touch watch per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Log
Tuesday 17 May 2016
Manchester United 3 - 1 Bournemouth
Sunday 15 May 2016
Watford 2 - 2 Sunderland
Chelsea 1 - 1 Leicester City
Stoke City 2 - 1 West Ham United
Southampton 4 - 1 Crystal Palace
Newcastle United 5 - 1 Tottenham Hotspur
Arsenal 4 - 0 Aston Villa
Sunday 15 May 2016
West Bromwich Albion 1 - 1 Liverpool
Swansea City 1 - 1 Manchester City
Everton 3 - 0 Norwich City
Wednesday 11 May 2016
Liverpool 1 - 1 Chelsea
Sunderland 3 - 0 Everton
Norwich City 4 - 2 Watford
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Leicester City382312381
2Arsenal382011771
3Tottenham Hotspur381913670
4Manchester City381991066
5Manchester United381991066
6Southampton381891163
7West Ham United381614862
8Liverpool3816121060

Sports Talk

Segun Odegbami
Last week, I wrote about the fairytale story of Leicester City’s incredible season in the just...
Dr Errol Sweeney
They say a picture paints a thousand words, and there’s another one that says there’s no smoke...
Sunday Oliseh
How on earth can a coach who won so much for his club be called a failure by some extreme...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
Even with the fiasco of the abandoned match at Old Trafford, the curtains have come down on the...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Win 1 of 4 double trips to watch Liga BBVA live.
Predict the correct scores in the Absa Premiership and win 1 of 15 Victorinox Maverick watches!
Win 1 of 15 Samsung Galaxy smartphones with 3G Mobile in our Prediction & Fantasy!
Play our Uefa Champions League games and you could win a Sony Playstation

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - May 26
European Tour - BMW PGA Championship Day 1
F1: - Monaco GP Practice 2
UEFA Champions League Matchday H\L - Matchday 6: Wednesday 9 December
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Which football league provided the most exciting title race?
Absa Premiership
English Premier League
Spanish LaLiga
Italian Serie A
Bundesliga
Other