Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
Top Story
John Terry has signed a one-year contract extension with Chelsea, the Premier League leaders announced on Thursday.
26 March, 19:45 - Manchester City midfielder Frank Lampard will visit his future Major League Soccer club this weekend,...
26 March, 19:19 - Queens Park Rangers director of football Les Ferdinand has been fined £12 000 and banned from the touchline...
25 March, 20:12 - Southampton's England international goalkeeper Fraser Forster will miss the rest of the season after...
25 March, 19:20 - Five Chelsea fans will contest the implementation of football banning orders for their suspected involvement...
25 March, 15:35 - Liverpool will be without defender Martin Skrtel for three games after he was suspended on Wednesday for a...
25 March, 11:41 - Arsenal's 2-1 win at Newcastle was their seventh successive EPL win over the Magpies, but even such an amount...
24 March, 23:20 - Manchester United's on-loan striker Radamel Falcao hinted on Tuesday he could leave the club at the end of...
24 March, 17:35 - Long-serving goalkeeper Petr Cech says he will leave Chelsea rather than spend another season as understudy...

Competitions

Win 1 of 15 Samsung Galaxy A5 smartphones.

Win 1 of 15 Samsung Galaxy A5 smartphones.

Win a Tissot T-Race watch per race.

Win a Tissot T-Race MotoGP Limited Edition watch per race.

Results
Fixtures
Log
Saturday 04 April 2015
13:45Arsenal v Liverpool
16:00West Bromwich Albion v Queens Park Rangers
16:00Swansea City v Hull City
16:00Manchester United v Aston Villa
16:00Leicester City v West Ham United
16:00Everton v Southampton
18:30Chelsea v Stoke City
Sunday 05 April 2015
14:30Burnley v Tottenham Hotspur
17:00Sunderland v Newcastle United
Monday 06 April 2015
21:00Crystal Palace v Manchester City
Tuesday 07 April 2015
20:45Aston Villa v Queens Park Rangers
Saturday 11 April 2015
13:45Swansea City v Everton
Sunday 22 March 2015
Hull City 2 - 3 Chelsea
Queens Park Rangers 1 - 2 Everton
Liverpool 1 - 2 Manchester United
Saturday 21 March 2015
West Ham United 1 - 0 Sunderland
Stoke City 1 - 2 Crystal Palace
Newcastle United 1 - 2 Arsenal
Tottenham Hotspur 4 - 3 Leicester City
Saturday 21 March 2015
Aston Villa 0 - 1 Swansea City
Southampton 2 - 0 Burnley
Manchester City 3 - 0 West Bromwich Albion
Monday 16 March 2015
Swansea City 0 - 1 Liverpool
Sunday 15 March 2015
Manchester United 3 - 0 Tottenham Hotspur
Everton 3 - 0 Newcastle United
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Chelsea29207267
2Manchester City30187561
3Arsenal30186660
4Manchester United30178559
5Liverpool30166854
6Southampton30165953
7Tottenham Hotspur30165953
8Swansea City301271143

Sports Talk

Carol Radull
I said it a few weeks ago, that once Man United found their footing, it would be impossible to stop...
Dr Errol Sweeney
In my last blog for supersport.com I stated that video technology is, more than ever, required to...
Sunday Oliseh
What will the Barclays Premier League be without foreigners today? Uninteresting to say the least...
Neil Tovey
Itumeleng Khune is no longer totally irreplaceable. I believe he remains the best goalkeeper in the...
Segun Odegbami
I admit that I am looking for trouble writing today about coaches. I do not really like discussing...
John Dykes
My thoughts have increasingly turned to Merseyside of late as Social Media has been abuzz with talk...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Play our Uefa Champions League games and you could win a Sony Playstation
Subscribe to our weekly newsletter and get the best of all worlds in your inbox.
Predict the correct scores in the Absa Premiership and you could win big!
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - March 27
Vodacom Super Rugby - Round 7 - Hurricanes v Melbourne Rebels
Inside Edge - Ep 50b - 2nd SF
International Friendly - Denmark v Usa

Latest Video Highlights

Shop


Rafa: My Story
Revelatory memoir from the greatest sportsman in the world today.
R202.00
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Should Manchester United fire Louis van Gaal?
Yes, definitely
No, patience pays
Not sure