Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
Top Story
he 2014/15 Barclays Premier League season produced 975 goals across 380 matches. Here we breakdown the numbers that separated the sharp...
28 May, 19:56 - Hull City forward Abel Hernandez has been suspended for three matches for punching Manchester United's Phil...
28 May, 12:35 - Chelsea boss Jose Mourinho said he does not envisage any "big investments" over the summer and is instead...
28 May, 11:39 - Tottenham Hotspur goal machine Harry Kane is enjoying his breakthrough season so much that he doesn't want it...
27 May, 21:22 - Dick Advocaat has quit as Sunderland's head coach after guiding them to Premier League safety, the north-east...
27 May, 18:46 - Misfiring Liverpool striker Mario Balotelli will remain at the club next season, his agent Mino Raiola...
27 May, 10:50 - Aston Villa's American owner Randy Lerner will stand down as club chairman whether or not he manages to sell...
26 May, 23:46 - Chelsea manager Jose Mourinho says his Premier League winning players have not been given the credit they...
26 May, 22:22 - Arsenal dynamo Alexis Sanchez was on Tuesday announced as the Professional Footballers' Association (PFA)...

Competitions

Win a Tissot T-Race MotoGP Limited Edition watch per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Log
Sunday 24 May 2015
Aston Villa 0 - 1 Burnley
Newcastle United 2 - 0 West Ham United
Everton 0 - 1 Tottenham Hotspur
Chelsea 3 - 1 Sunderland
Leicester City 5 - 1 Queens Park Rangers
Stoke City 6 - 1 Liverpool
Crystal Palace 1 - 0 Swansea City
Hull City 0 - 0 Manchester United
Sunday 24 May 2015
Arsenal 4 - 1 West Bromwich Albion
Manchester City 2 - 0 Southampton
Wednesday 20 May 2015
Arsenal 0 - 0 Sunderland
Monday 18 May 2015
West Bromwich Albion 3 - 0 Chelsea
Sunday 17 May 2015
Manchester United 1 - 1 Arsenal
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Chelsea38269387
2Manchester City38247779
3Arsenal38229775
4Manchester United382010870
5Tottenham Hotspur381971264
6Liverpool381881262
7Southampton381861460
8Swansea City381681456

Sports Talk

Dr Errol Sweeney
This week two of the English Premier League (EPL) “elite” referees will feature heavily in very...
Neil Tovey
I attended the Kaizer Chiefs Awards and witnessed Tefu Mashamaite hand over his Player of the...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
Gary Neville has said the challenge for next season will be to how to stop Chelsea.
Carol Radull
Arsenal and Aston Villa are the only English Premier League clubs whose season haven’t ended.
Sunday Oliseh
Emmanuel Adebayor has been very vocal lately in condemning his family of ingratitude.
Segun Odegbami
An estimated 400 million audience around the world are glued to their television sets. I am sitting...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Watch the end of the football season unfold live in HD on SuperSport…
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps
Play our Uefa Champions League games and you could win a Sony Playstation
Predict the correct scores in the Absa Premiership and you could win big!

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - May 29
Vodacom Super Rugby H\L - Round 16 - Crusaders v Hurricanes
Roland Garros - Day 6 - Sgl 3rd Round
The Football League Show - Ep 38
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who should take over as Real Madrid coach?
Zinedine Zidane
Jurgen Klopp
Rafa Benitez
Julen Lopetegui
Fernando Hierro
Joachim Loew