Forgot Password

 

Register

 

Create your Connect ID

This will allow you to login to all DStv websites & applications




or
Login using
x

Email Reset

 




Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)

ICC T20 Championship | RANKINGS

RankTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Sri Lanka181979132
2West Indies202008126
3India181789119
4Pakistan292491119
5England252235118
6South Africa221934114
7Australia231843102
8New Zealand24186798
9Bangladesh1274282
10Ireland1265982
11Netherlands825342
12Zimbabwe1237341
13Kenya928040

Sports Talk



Kepler Wessels
Proteas looking good for World Cup
South African one-day international captain AB de Villiers is doing a terrific job leading the...

Neil Manthorp
Tuk-tuk traffic mania
Just a few weeks ago Proteas coach Russell Domingo admitted how much he enjoyed the feeling of...

Haze's Comment
SA's death-bowling dilemma
Let’s talk about death bowling. We all know that South Africa has been erratic in this essential...

Faf du Plessis
Unfamiliar territory in NZ
Greetings from Mount Maunganui in New Zealand. Where, you might ask, and you wouldn’t be alone. I...

Mpumelelo Mbangwa
Any lessons to learn from the KP saga?
The saying goes: "what happens in the changeroom stays in the changeroom" and there are variations...