Forgot Password

 

Register

 

Create your Connect ID

This will allow you to login to all DStv websites & applications




or
Login using
x

Email Reset

 




Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)

ICC T20 Championship | RANKINGS

RankTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Sri Lanka181979132
2West Indies202008126
3India181789119
4Pakistan292491119
5England252235118
6South Africa221934114
7Australia231843102
8New Zealand24186798
9Bangladesh1274282
10Ireland1265982
11Netherlands825342
12Zimbabwe1237341
13Kenya928040

Live Video Streaming

Mon, 21 Jul @ 00:00
Pre Season Friendly - Seattle Sounders v Tottenham Hotspur
Tue, 22 Jul @ 14:05

Sports Talk



Neil in Sri Lanka
Week 4
There are certain well-established tricks and protocols surrounding media coverage of tours – at...

Stiaan van Zyl
Sri Lanka Diary
What a win! There is no way else to say it but WHAT A WIN!

Haze's Comment
Should ball tampering be made legal?
This ball-tampering saga is clearly an emotive one. The day after Vernon Philander was fined 75% of...

Mpumelelo Mbangwa
Brilliant start to Amla era
Having gone into the first test match on the back of two centuries in the ODI series against Sri...

Kepler Wessels
Ideal start for Amla
The victory in Galle by the Proteas was the perfect start to Hashim Amla’s captaincy career.

Faf du Plessis
Happy to bat at three
By the time you read this, the first test in Galle will be under way and you would have seen a few...