Forgot Password

 

Register

 

Create your Connect ID

This will allow you to login to all DStv websites & applications




or
Login using
x

Email Reset

 




Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)

ICC T20 Championship | RANKINGS

RankTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Sri Lanka181979132
2West Indies202008126
3India181789119
4Pakistan292491119
5England252235118
6South Africa221934114
7Australia231843102
8New Zealand24186798
9Bangladesh1274282
10Ireland1265982
11Netherlands825342
12Zimbabwe1237341
13Kenya928040

Live Video Streaming

Sat, 19 Apr @ 11:30
Fri, 18 Apr @ 05:00
Sat, 19 Apr @ 12:15

Sports Talk



Kepler Wessels
KP's chance to shine again
International cricket takes a break for an extended period with the IPL due to begin on April 16.

Faf du Plessis
Costly wides killed our trophy hopes
As I write this, I’m just a few hours away from flying out to Dubai for the Indian Premier League,...

Neil Manthorp
Bruce Fordyce and Lilfordia
The first time I visited Lilfordia School 80 kilometres outside Harare was over 20 years ago. It...

Haze's Comment
Everyone is entitled to an opinion
I am a little bemused as to why resentment has been shovelled at some critics of the South African...

Mpumelelo Mbangwa
AB and Dale, the arguments continue
The 2014 ICC World Twenty20 has come and gone again with a team that isn’t South Africa walking...