Forgot Password

 

Register

 

Create your Connect ID

This will allow you to login to all DStv websites & applications




or
Login using
x

Email Reset

 




Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)

ICC T20 Championship | RANKINGS

RankTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Sri Lanka181979132
2West Indies202008126
3India181789119
4Pakistan292491119
5England252235118
6South Africa221934114
7Australia231843102
8New Zealand24186798
9Bangladesh1274282
10Ireland1265982
11Netherlands825342
12Zimbabwe1237341
13Kenya928040

Live Video Streaming

SS3
Tue, 02 Sep @ 04:00
Tue, 02 Sep @ 05:00

Sports Talk



Kepler Wessels
World rankings versus the World Cup
Australia was clearly rocked by their loss to Zimbabwe. The manner of the defeat humbled them in no...

Haze's Comment
Dhoni dictates dynamically
Two weeks ago the English summer was quite rightly being hailed as a magnificent home success....

Neil in Zimbabwe
Week 4
AB de Villiers seemed suitably non-plussed by the events of the last few days. Australia’s loss to...

Faf du Plessis
A career highlight and backing Rilee
It’s been a good week thanks to two very contrasting victories over Australia and Zimbabwe...

Mpumelelo Mbangwa
Does it matter how the Proteas win?
The superiority of the Australians over Zimbabwe was clearly displayed in the first match of the...

Neil in Sri Lanka
Week 4
It is patently absurd to suggest that this Test ‘save’, in Colombo, was better than Adelaide 2012...