Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)

Main upcoming bouts:


INTERNATIONAL   SOUTH AFRICA

Saturday August 29

Kiev, Ukraine – Johnny Muller v Oleksandr Usyk (WBO intercontinental cruiserweight title)

Sunday September 6

Corpus Christ, Texas – Anthony Dirrell v Marco Antonio Rubio (super-middleweight non-title bout)
Jamie McDonnell v Tomoki Kameda (WBA regular bantamweight title)

Friday September 11

Toronto, Canada – Adonis Stevenson v Tommy Karpency (WBC light-heavyweight title)
Chris van Heerden v Errol Spence (welterweight, ten rounds)

Saturday September 12

Las Vegas – Floyd Mayweather Jr v Andre Berto (WBA and WBC welterweight titles)
Roman Martinez v Orlando Salido (WBO super-featherweight title)
Badou Jack v George Groves (WBC super-middleweight title)
Jhonny Gonzalez v Jonathan Oquendo (Jr lightweight)

Tuesday September 22

Tokyo Shinsuke Yamanaka v Anselmo Moreno (WBC bantamweight title)

Saturday September 26

Birmingham, Alabama – Deontay Wilder v Johann Duhaupas (WBC heavyweight title)

Berlin – Jack Culcay v Dennis Hogan (WBA interim super-welterweight title)

London – Frank Buglioni v Fedor Chudinov (WBA super-middleweight title)

Sunday September 27

Osaka, Japan – Kazuto Ioaka v Roberto Doming Sosa (WBA flyweight title)

Tuesday September 29

Mexico City – Javier Fortuna v Carlos Velasquez (WBC super-featherweight title)

Saturday October 3

Carson, Calif – Lucas Matthysse v Viktor Postal (WBC super-lightweight title)

Las Vegas – Khabib Alakhverdiev v Adrian Broner (WBA regular welterweight title)

Saturday October 10

Manchester – Andy Lee v Billy Joe Saunders (WBO middleweight title)
Terry Flanagan v Diego Magdaleno (WBO lightweight title)
Michel Soro v Liam Smith (WBO super welterweight title)

Saturday October 17

New York City – Gennady Golovkin v David Lemieux (WBA and IBF middleweight titles)

Saturday October 24

Düsseldorf, Germany – Wladimir Klitschko v Tyson Fury (WBA, WBO, IBF and IBO heavyweight titles)

Omaha – Terrence Crawford v Dierry Jean (WBO super-lightweight title)

Saturday November 21

Las Vegas – Miguel Cotto v Saul Alvarez ( WBC middleweight title)

Sunday August 30

East London – Jasper Seroka v Koos Sibiya (SA super-featherweight title)

Friday September 4

East London – Zolani Tete v Diuhi Olguin Ramirez (super-flyweight bout)
Xolisani Ndongeni v Roberto Carlos Rodriguez (lightweight bout )
Giovanni Bushby v Johannes Sallie (WBA Pan-African middleweight title)

Saturday September 19

Kempton Park – Hekkie Budler v Sipiwe Khonco (WBA and IBO minimumweight titles)

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Sports Talk



Ron Jackson
Joe Flash, a classic example
Nearly 50 years since Elijah Nyakale had his last fight hardly anyone remembers 'Joe Flash'.

Ron Jackson II
One SA boxer hit Mayweather
Phillip Ndou will go down in history as the only South African who ever hit Floyd Mayweather.