Forgot Password

 

Register

 

Create your Connect ID

This will allow you to login to all DStv websites & applications




or
Login using
x

Email Reset

 




Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)

Main upcoming bouts:


INTERNATIONAL   SOUTH AFRICA

Saturday August 23

Baja, Mexico – Javier Mendoza v Ramon Garcia Hirales (vacant IBF light-flyweight title)

Saturday August 30

Berlin – Marco Huck v Mirko Larghetti (WBO cruiserweight title)

Friday September 5

Tokyo – Akira Yaegashi v Roman Gonzalez (WBC flyweight title)
Naoya Inoue v Samartlek Kokietgym (WBC light-flyweight title)

Saturday September 6

Belfast, Northern Ireland – Kiko Martinez v Carl Frampton (IBF super-bantamweight title)

Hamburg – Wladimir Klitschko v Kubret Pulev (IBF, WBA, WBO and IBO heavyweight titles)

Mexico City – Juan Francisco Estrada v Giovani Segura (WBA and WBO flyweight titles)

Cincinnati – Adrien Broner v Emmanuel Taylor (junior welterweights)

Laredo, Texas – Juan Diaz v Carlos Cardenas (lightweights).

Wednesday September 10

Las Vegas – Luis Ortiz v Lateef Kayode (WBA interim heavyweight title)

Thursday September 11

Thailand – Amnat Ruenroeng v McWilliams Arroyo (IBF flyweight title)

Saturday September 13

Las Vegas Floyd Mayweather Jr v Marcos Maidana (WBC and WBA welterweight titles)
Miguel Vazquez v Mickey Bey (IBF lightweight title)

Manchester – Scott Quigg v Paulus Ambunda (WBA super-bantamweight title)

Tuesday September 16

Tokyo – Kazuto Ioka v Paul Carrillo (flyweights)

Saturday September 20

Helsinki – Richard Abril v Edis Tatli (WBA lightweight title)

Mexico – Carlos Cuadras v Sonny Boy Jaro (WBC junior bantamweight title)

Mashantucket, Connecticut – Thabiso Mchunu v Garrett Wilson (junior heavyweights)

Phoenix, Arizona – Andy Ruiz v Sergei Liakhovich (heavyweights)

Ciudad, Mexico – Orlando Salido v Terdsak Kokietgym (WBO interim junior lightweight title)

London – George Groves v Christopher Rebrasse (WBC super-middleweight title eliminator)

Sheffield, England – Kid Galahad v Tyson Cave (Commonwealth Jr featherweight title)

Friday September 26

Mesquite, Texas Anselmo Moreno v Juan Carlos Payano (WBA bantamweight title)

Saturday September 27

Moscow – Krzysztof Wlodarczyk v Grigory Drozd (WBC cruiserweight title)

Schleswig-Holstein, Germany – Arthur Abraham v Paul Smith (WBO super-middleweight title)

Monday September 29

Hildago, Texas – Antonio Tarver v Johnathon Banks (heavyweights)

Live Video Streaming

UEFA Champions League - Play-Off 2nd Leg: Bayer Leverkusen v København
Wed, 27 Aug @ 05:00
Thu, 28 Aug @ 01:00
Thu, 28 Aug @ 09:30

Sports Talk



Ron Jackson
Every promoter’s dream
When boxing promoters dream, they dream of heavyweights fighting in packed arenas.

Ron Jackson II
SA people's champ beat 2 greats
One of the best boxers the world has seen once lost at Orlando Stadium in Soweto.